carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP2-T12 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP2-T12 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP2-T12 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP2-T12 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP2-T12 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP2-T12 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP2-T12 Exams  HP2-T12 Certification  HP2-T12 Training  HP2-T12 Practice Exams  HP2-T12 Tests  HP2-T12 Exam Materials  HP2-T12 download 
Views:  215
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP2-T12 HP Certified Professional Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Exam: HP2-T12 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP2-T12 QUESTION: 1 Which ProLiant server family is intended for maximum internal storage? A. BL B. CL C. ML D. DL Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which high-availability solution level is recommended for a mission-critical business continuity model? A. 99.8% B. 99.9% C. 99.99% D. 99.999% Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Where can you view the Automatic Server Recovery (ASR) settings? (Select two) A. RBSU B. Inspect C. iLO Administration page D. Integrated Management Log (IML) E. System Management Home Page Answer: A , E QUESTION: 4 Which bus connects AMD Opteron processors together? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP2-T12 A. InfiniBand B. Profusion C. Northbridge D. HyperTransport Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which processor family does a ProLiant DL385 server use? A. Intel Xeon B. HP PA-RISC C. AMD Operon D. Intel Itanium 2 Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which ProLiant server feature reboots the server after a hardware failure? A. ADU B. ASR C. RBSU D. ORCA Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Where are Advanced Memory Protection Options configured? A. ACU B. ADU 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP2-T12 C. RBSU D. ORCA Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which RAID technology supports the failure of any two drives in the same RAID set at the same time? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 5 D. RAID ADG (RAID 6) Answer: D QUESTION: 9 How do you take stress off the processor when a system is heavily taxed due to excessive network I/O? A. Upgrade the system memory B. Replace the NIC with a faster NIC C. Use TCP/IP Offload Engine (TOE) on the integrated HP Multifunction NICs D. Install a second NIC and enable HP Teaming to allow more bandwidth for network I/O Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which components can be included in a packaged cluster solution from HP? (Select three) A. DL380 B. DL760 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP2-T12 C. ML370 D. MSA30 E. MSA50 F. MSA500 G. MSA1000 Answer: A, F, G QUESTION: 11 The Activity/Online LED is flashing 1 HZ and the Fault/Identification LED is off on a SATA hot-plug disk drive. What does this indicate? A. The drive has failed B. The drive is rebuilding C. The drive is in a prefailure state D. The drive has been selected for Unit Identification Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which HP rack product can be shipped unassembled and boxed on a standard-size palette? A. HP MCS B. HP 4042 C. HP 5642 D. HP 10642 E. HP 10842 Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Which protocols do HP ProLiant servers use to communicate with internal drives? (Select three) 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP2-T12 A. FC B. ATA C. SAS D. FTP E. SCSI F. SATA G. FireWire Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 14 Which default time is used for Automatic System Recovery (ASR) on HP ProLiant servers? A. 5 minutes B. 10 minutes C. 15 minutes D. 30 minutes Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which HP ProLiant 300 Series servers support mirrored memory? (Select two.) A. DL360 G5 B. DL385 G2 C. ML330 G3 D. ML350 G5 E. ML370 G5 Answer: A, E QUESTION: 16 Which URLs are valid to log into system Management Homepage (SMH)? (Select two.) 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP2-T12 A. http://127.0.0.1:2381 (from the local system) B. http://127.0.0.1:3988 (from the local system) C. http://127.0.0.1:8080 (from the local system) D. http://hostname:2381 (from the remote system) E. http://hostname:3988 (from the remote system) F. http://hostname:8080 (from the remote system) Answer: A, D QUESTION: 17 Which remote management Lights Out solution is integrated onto the System Board of an HP ProLiant server? A. RIB B. iLO 2 C. RILOE D. RILOE II Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which actions can be taken to eliminate a single point of failure on an HPProLaint DL380 G4 server? A. Use NIC teaming B. Add additional memory. C. Add a redundant power supply. D. Enable hot plug mirrored emory. E. Enable active /passive CPU configuration. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 19 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP2-T12 99.999% uptime translates to how much downtime per year? A. 5.25 days B. 5.25 hours C. 5.25 minutes D. 5.25 seconds Answer: C QUESTION: 20 How many servers can safely be extended at one time on a 10000-series rack? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. depends on the vertical position of the component inside the rack Answer: A 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location