ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 000-139 

 

 
 
Views:  99
Published:  December 21, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1087
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside IBM 000-139 IBM certifications I Certification 000-139 IBM certifications I IBM IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed Practice Exam: 000-139 Exams Exam Number/Code: 000-139 Exam Name: IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed Questions and Answers: 52 Q&As ( IBM certifications I ) "IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed", also known as 000-139 exam, is a IBM certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 52 Q&As to your 000-139 Exam preparation. In the 000-139 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification. Quality and Value for the 000-139 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for IBM IBM certifications I Certification 000-139 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 000-139 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 000-139 Exam. 000-139 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the IBM certifications I product experts, included the current newest 000-139 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications I exam and get your IBM certifications I Certification. If you do not pass the IBM Certification 000-139 exam (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 000-139 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide IBM certifications I 000-139 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-139 test original topic. With our complete IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be ready to pass your 000-139 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! IBM 000-139 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications I certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications I certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-139 exam 000-139 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
Slide 2: 000-139 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 000-139 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 000-139 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : IBM 000-139 Title : IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed 1. After 30 minutes your scan stops with an out-of-session error. What is a possible cause of this error? A. Redundant path limit was too low. B. A parameter was not tracked. C. Flash parsing was turned off. D. Platform authentication was not configured. Answer: B 2. What is indicative of an Information Leakage vulnerability? A. When the user logs in, Hello, username!?is displayed. B. The exception call stack is displayed. C. The message Incorrect username or password!?is displayed. D. The message Script error: Please contact the Web sites administrator!?is displayed. Answer: B 3. What are the implications of Malicious File Execution vulnerabilities? A. user impersonation and authentication bypass B. authentication bypass and site defacement C. site defacement and complete takeover of the application D. complete takeover of the application and user impersonation Answer: C 4. Why is it important to encrypt the HTTP traffic for an authenticated connection between a client and Web server? A. to prevent SQL injection B. to prevent sensitive information from being stolen C. to prevent Cross-site Scripting D. to prevent Web site defacement Answer: B 5. In which three areas does AppScan test for vulnerabilities? A. the network layer, the web application, the web server B. the operating system, the web application platform, the database C. the web application, the web server, the web application platform D. the web application platform, the network layer, the web server Answer: C 6. Which type of vulnerability allows an attacker to browse files that shouldnt be accessible (e.g. *.bak, "Copy of", *.inc, etc.) or pages restricted for users with higher privileges? A. Insecure Cryptographic Storage B. Injection Flaw C. Failure to Restrict URL Access D. Insecure Communication
Slide 3: Answer: C 7. Which statement is true about network firewalls preventing Web application attacks? A. Network firewalls cannot prevent attacks because ports 80 and 443 must be open. B. If configured properly, network firewalls can prevent attacks. C. Network firewalls cannot prevent attacks because it is too complex to configure. D. Network firewalls can prevent attacks because they can detect malicious HTTP traffic. Answer: A 8. How does an attacker exploit Web application vulnerabilities? A. by hacking the firewall B. by installing viruses on a users machine C. by sending malicious HTTP requests D. by sniffing the traffic between a user and the Web server Answer: C 9. How can an attacker use the information gained by an SQL debug message? A. steal sensitive information from other users B. run scripts on other users' browsers C. alter the communication protocol used by the site D. can potentially understand the query's structure Answer: D 10. What does a Cross-site Scripting vulnerability allow an attacker to do? A. execute a malicious script on the Web server B. change the Web server configuration C. steal a users session tokens D. drop database tables Answer: C More 000-139 Information Related 000-139 Exams 000-974 000-223 000-377 000-015 000-990 000-417 000-669 000-316 000-667 000-913 000-936 000-431 000-084 000-994 000-111 000-908 Power Systems Technical Support for i IBM System p Administrator Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Test 990, IBM Web Sphere Bus Modeler Adv V6.0, Bus Anl+Design IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0 SOA Fundamentals (2008) IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1 IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions informix 4gl development IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-b usiness V6.1 Implementation IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration Modular Systems High Performance Servers Test994,IBM Web Sphere MQ V6.0,System Administration IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7 Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation
Slide 4: 000-017 000-113 000-207 000-011 Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 IBM Storage Solution Design Entry/Midrange DS Series V1 High End Taps Solutions Version 5 IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation Other IBM Exams LOT-950 000-640 000-742 000-138 000-852 000-372 000-428 000-399 000-713 000-648 000-M38 000-101 LOT-721 000-235 000-003 000-202 000-789 000-854 000-S01 000-706

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location