bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-151 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-151 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-151 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-151 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-151 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-151 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-151 Exams  646-151 Certification  646-151 Training  646-151 Practice Exams  646-151 Tests  646-151 Exam Materials  646-151 download 
Views:  169
Downloads:  3
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-151 Cisco Sales Associate Exam Exam: 646-151 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-151 QUESTION 1 Which network security strategy element refers to the deployment of products that identify a potential intruder who makes several failed logon attempts? A. test the system B. secure the network C. monitor and respond D. develop security policy Answer: B QUESTION 2 Without a service contract that support the refresh of Cisco IOS software, what must customers do? A. use an alternative to Cisco IOS software B. purchase releases, enhancements, or updates separately C. find a network application software that can perform the same functions. D. Call the Cisco Technical Assistance Center to obtain release, enhancements, or upgrades Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which Cisco series of wireless products is compatible with either 802.11a or 802.11b standards and other emerging standards and technologies, such as 802.11g? A. Aironet 350 Series B. Aironet 550 Series C. Aironet 1100 Series D. Aironet 1200 Series Answer: D QUESTION 4 Which network security strategy element refers to actions taken to evaluate the effectiveness of overall protections and to identify new vulnerabilities? A. test the system B. analyze and improve C. monitor and respond D. develop security policy Answer: A 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-151 QUESTION 5 The Aironet 1100 and 1200 Series components are intended to support which network technology? A. wireless network B. high-speed access C. campus local-area network (LAN) D. metropolitan-area network (MAN) Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which network technology allows for the monitoring of active communication networks to diagnose problems and gather statistics for network administration? A. network security B. content networking C. network management D. campus local-area networking Answer: C QUESTION 7 Which Cisco product is a stand-alone hardware component that blocks unwanted connections to the network? A. Cisco Firewall Services Module (FWSM) B. Cisco Private Internet Exchange (PIX) Firewall C. Cisco Internet work Operating System (IOS) Firewall D. Cisco Virtual Private Network/Security Management Solution (VMS) Answer: B QUESTION 8 A campus local-area network (LAN) is a network composed of smaller________ A. LANs that exist within a business campus B. LANs that connect one or more business campuses C. Wide-area networks (WANs) that exist within a business campus D. Wide-area networks (WANs) that connect one or more business campuses Answer: B QUESTION 9 What is the purpose of authentication Components in a network security solution? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-151 A. to validate the identify of users who connect to the network B. to block unwanted connections and connect from both internal and external sources C. to create virtual connections between validated remote users and a private network D. to limit the availability of network resources by defining the usage privileges of authorized users. Answer: A QUESTION 10 Building long-term relationships with customers is the goal of which Cisco activity? A. improvements in Cisco IOS B. customer satisfaction surveys C. investment in search and development D. acquisition of leading technology companies Answer: B QUESTION 11 What is an appropriate solution for a company whose employees work on multiple projects with different teams in different locations in the same building? A. high-speed access B. content networking C. wireless local-area network (WLAN) D. Internet Protocol(IP) videoconferencing Answer: C QUESTION 12 Which strategy protects network resources and services from unauthorized actions? A. network security B. network management C. collaborative networking D. content storage networking Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which Cisco series is an affordable wireless local-area network (WLAN) solution that is complaint with 802.11b standards and upgradeable to 802.11g standards? A. Aironet 350 Series B. Aironet 550 Series C. Aironet 1100 Series 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-151 D. Aironet 1200 Series Answer: C QUESTION 14 Which features does the Cisco IOS provide for networks? A. network management that automates transaction backups B. network intelligence that enables business-critical applications C. network management that automates moves, adds, and changes D. content routing that pushes high-priority media to the network edge Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which is a series of Cisco routers? A. 2900 B. 3500 C. 3700 D. 6500 Answer: C QUESTION 16 Network management saves time and memory by automating which two tasks? (choose two) A. monitoring online purchasing B. monitoring user access to storage files C. configuring changes to hardware and software D. monitoring and troubleshooting network devices Answer: B, C QUESTION 17 What does a router do? A. stores data on the network and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN0 B. routes traffic down alternative paths and connects th local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) C. broadcasts data to all devices that are connected to it across the local-area network (LAN) and wide-area network (WAN) D. reads Media Access Control (MAC) addresses to forward messages to the correct location and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-151 Answer: B QUESTION 18 A Layer-2/3 switch increases traffic efficiency on the network by combining some of the functionalities of _______________ A. hubs and switches B. switches and routers C. switches and access points D. switches and Gigabit Ethernet Answer: B QUESTION 19 Which three are standard Cisco warranties? (Choose three) A. full lifetime hardware warranty B. standard 90-day hardware and software warranty C. end-user software license agreement and software warranty D. five-year limited hardware and one-year limited software warranty Answer: B, C, D QUESTION 20 Which area of the campus local-area network (LAN) acts as an aggregation point for access-area switches and provides the connection between the access and core areas? A. application B. distribution C. aggregation D. convergence Answer: B 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location