bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-097 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-097 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-097 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-097 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-097 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-097 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-097 Exams  E20-097 Certification  E20-097 Training  E20-097 Practice Exams  E20-097 Tests  E20-097 Exam Materials  E20-097 download 
Views:  218
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-097 EMC Technology FoundationsBackup and Recovery Exam: E20-097 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-097 QUESTION: 1 Which Avamar component(s) is/are checked as part of the de-duplication process? A. Client and server B. Client cache files only C. Client only D. Server only Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What is an EMC NetWorker pool? A. Collection of labeled volumes B. Group of backup clients C. Multiple save sets D. Tape devices from multiple autochangers Answer: B QUESTION: 3 What does an EMC HomeBase base profile contain? A. All attributes of the operating system required to recover or migrate the environment B. Attributes and configuration from protected servers running on a platform different from the HomeBase server C. Attributes required to re-establish the application environment on the recovery server D. Replication attributes used when multiple protected sites are in place Answer: A QUESTION: 4 A customer wants to create a consistent backup of a changing file system on a CLARiiON. Which EMC NetWorker module should be used? A. MirrorView B. PowerSnap C. SnapSure D. SnapView 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-097 Answer: B QUESTION: 5 How does the use of the Open Tape Format help a backup environment? A. Allows multiplexed and heterogeneous data to reside on the same tape B. Allows non-NetWorker environments to read NetWorker tapes C. Enables storage nodes to write save sets to different media types D. Permits the use of open encryption methods in the backup process Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which data storage method is the fastest accessible method? A. Near-line B. Offline C. Offsite vault D. Online Answer: D QUESTION: 7 What describes recovery point objective? A. Amount of data loss deemed acceptable by the business B. Amount of data that can be maintained as part of a backup architecture C. Amount of physical tape units in a backup set D. Amount of time data is maintained on media before it is deleted Answer: A QUESTION: 8 A file system contains data that changes frequently. The data is extremely critical, and in the event of a data loss, must be recovered immediately. Which level of backup should be performed? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-097 A. Cumulative backup daily B. Full backup every day C. Full backup once a month D. Full backup once a week Answer: B QUESTION: 9 What is a benefit of a standardized EMC HomeBase recovery process? A. Automatic server failure detection and recovery B. Integrates with OS snap technology to minimize downtime C. Minimizes production bandwidth for server recovery D. Recover physical source to virtual targets Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What is true of an EMC HomeBase proxy server? A. A cache server for remote profiles B. A pass-through server for profiles C. Network tunnel server for EMC HomeBase servers D. Replication server for remote EMC HomeBase profiles Answer: B QUESTION: 11 What is a characteristic of an EMC HomeBase base profile? A. Matches the size of the OS on the production server B. Stored on the production server C. Transferred to offsite storage within the HomeBase server D. Transferred to the HomeBase server by default Answer: D 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-097 QUESTION: 12 Which EMC HomeBase log file provides complete debugging information? A. console.log B. error.log C. packages.log D. server.log Answer: D QUESTION: 13 What is a benefit of using EMC NetWorker modules? A. Allows backup of a database in use B. Improves tape utilization ratio C. Organizes data on the backup media for fast recovery D. Performs cold database backups Answer: A QUESTION: 14 What is a function of EMC NetWorker staging? A. Copies backup data to secondary media on the primary backup server B. Creates a copy of backup data simultaneously when the backup is performed C. Moves backup data to another media after a specific period of time D. Replicates a save set to a secondary storage node Answer: C QUESTION: 15 What is an EMC NetWorker benefit derived from Open Tape Format? A. Compresses backup data B. Distributes the backup workload throughout the datazone 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-097 C. Migrates a storage node to a host running a different operating system D. Restores data from many types of devices Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Click the Exhibit button. You are backing up your data every day at 11 P.M. as shown in the exhibit. You have a file system failure on Day 5 at 11 A.M. How many backup sets must be recovered? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A QUESTION: 17 When backing up a file server, the data change rate is very high. Which backup level would you recommend for daily backups? A. Consolidated B. Differential C. Full 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-097 D. Incremental Answer: C QUESTION: 18 A customer has a file system that changes every day and the customer is implementing EMC NetWorker as its backup application. Which weekly backup schedule results in the fastest recovery at the end of the week? A. Full incr incr incr incr incr incr B. Full 1 2 3 4 5 6 C. Full 2 6 2 6 2 6 D. Full 8 8 8 8 8 8 Answer: D QUESTION: 19 Which event occurs only in an EMC NetWorker server-initiated backup? A. Bootstrap save set is created B. CFI tracking data is generated C. Multiplexing is performed D. Only local devices are used Answer: A QUESTION: 20 What are the features of an EMC NetWorker client software component? A. Generates backups, performs recoveries, and provides recovery interfaces B. Generates backups, stores tracking data, and provides recovery interfaces C. Initiates scheduled backups, performs recoveries, and manages tracking data D. Initiates scheduled backups, performs recoveries, and provides recovery interfaces Answer: A 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location