elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 090-091 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 090-091 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  69
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SCO Caldera 090-091 UNIXWARE 7 NONSTOP CLUSTERS CERTIFICATION EXAM V1.0a0 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which statement best describes how SSI is implemented in filesystems on UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters? A. Through the cluster filesystem(CFS),which provides a global view of all filesystems in a single file tree and allows them to be protected for failover. B. Through a modifile version of NFS sharing mounts in a special,transparent,inter-node manner. C. Through a modifile version of RFS sharing mounts in a special,transparent,inter-node manner. D. Not at all. Answer: A 2. You should choose CNM as your protected storage method when: A.You want the fastest possible disk I/O performace B.You want the lowest-possible window of vulnerability when a node fails C.You are willing and able to accept the slower write performance and greater window of vulnerability to reduce the price of the cluster D.You dont care about the price of the cluster Answer: C 3. In UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters,which resources do NOT need to be protected to prevent unavailability of the cluster in the event the resources fails? A. Filesystems,except the boot(/stand)filesystem for each node B. Shared memory C. semaphores D. Video monitors Answer: D 4. In clustering,a protected resource is one that: A. Has special circuits that keep if from being damaged during a voltage surge B. Is monitored by special hardware such that if should fail,support engineers will be notifiled immediately that it need to be replaced C. Is monitored by special software to insure that it is not over-used http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Is redundant in a cluster to avoid a single point of failure(SPF)and is automatically pressed into service by the cluster in the event the primary component fails Answer: D 5. The key to reliability and availability in a cluster is: A. Having lots of spare parts on hand so that if something fails,it can be quickly replaced,causing minimal down time. B. Having a hardware design that avoids any single point of failure,and a fault-tolerant operating system that knows how to press redundant hardware into service automatically. C. Staffing the computer system with knowledgeable technicians 24x7. D. Using the ringht monolithic computer system. Answer: B 6. What is the maximum distance you can run long-wave FDDI cables without any signal modification? A. 2 kilometers B. 10 kilometers C. 2 miles D. 10 miles Answer: A 7. Which statement best describes the term N+1 failover configuration for nodes? A. All resources but one are pressed into service.Loss of a single resource causes failover to another resource,preserving performance. B. All resources but one are alwarys pressed into service.Loss of a second resource causes the cluster to become unavailable. C. N+1 is a hardware-specific concept that indicates how to configure disks in a node. D. N+1 is a software-specific concept that indicates how to configure daemon failover on a node. Answer: A 8. Which statement best defines a node within a cluster? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. A complete computer(PAM,CPU,disk(s)),connected to the other nodes in the cluster by way of a server area network(SAN) B. The SAN cards placed in each machine in a cluster C. The LAN cards placed in each machine in a cluster D. A computer connected to the other nodes in the cluster by way of a LAN,which contains only CPUs,PAM,LAN,and SAN cards,no other peripherals Answer: A 9. Which of the following licenses apply on a cluster-wide basis,as opposed to per-node? A. CPUs B. RAm C. Users D. Departmental/Enterprice Answer: C 10. During installation of UnixWare 7 on node 1,you should: A. Defer configuration of any networking cards B. Defer configuration of all but the first networking cards C. Configure any networking cards D. Configure any networking card being used for LAN activity but no networking card used for SAN activity Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location