elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 642-964 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 642-964 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  73
Published:  May 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-964 Cisco Data Center Networking Infrastructure Support Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What will be upgraded as a result of this command? upgrade ftp://ftpuser@10.1.2.3//upgrade/IPS-K9-r-1.1-a-5.1-1.pkg A. recovery partition B. application partition C. both application and recovery partitions immediately D. both application and recovery partitions at the next scheduled automatic IDSM update Answer: A 2. On a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, how many physical links can be aggregated into an EtherChannel group? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32 Answer: B 3. How would you configure a NAM to monitor and report the most heavily viewed sections of a website? A. Create a separate domain name or virtual server IP address for each section of the site. Add each domain name or IP address to the NAM application protocol directory. B. Enable regular-expression pattern matching. Define application protocol filters based on regular expressions that match the desired URLs. C. Enable URL monitoring. Define each desired URL as an application in the protocol directory. D. Use SPAN or VACLs to capture upper-layer protocol data from the web servers. Use a third-party application to parse the stored capture files. Answer: C 4. How can you configure the NAM to view a list of all switches that are sending NDE packets? A. Enter the command sh data-source nde. B. Configure Cisco Discovery Protocol to detect all switches on the network. C. Launch NetFlow Listening Mode from the Cisco Traffic Analyzer application. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. The NAM will automatically detect NDE broadcasts and add each switch to the NetFlow device table. Answer: C 5. Refer to the exhibit. Which FWSM command allows routing of TCP traffic from the Internet to network 10.0.3.0/24? A. access-list inside permit tcp 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.0.3.0 255.255.255.0 B. route inside 10.0.3.0 255.255.255.0 10.0.1.3 C. route outside 10.0.3.0 255.255.255.0 10.0.1.3 D. route inside 0 0 10.0.1.3 Answer: B 6. Which command must be issued to activate the FWSM firewall context? A. allocate-vlan B. config-url C. limit-resource D. map-interface Answer: B 7. The IDSM management-interface IP address can be configured from which prompt? A. IDSM(config)# B. IDSM(config-hos-net)# C. IDSM(config-mgmt)# http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass D. IDSM(config-if)# Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. Refer to the exhibit. Which command would you use on the FWSM to provide a default route from Servers 1 and 2 to the Internet? A. route inside 0 0 192.168.100.1 B. route inside 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 192.168.1.1 C. route outside 0 0 192.168.100.1 D. route outside 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 192.168.1.1 Answer: C 9. Which statement is correct regarding Layer 3 EtherChannels? A. They are STP-aware. B. They cannot be automatically negotiated. C. Multiple EtherChannels are used between a pair of switches. D. Multiple EtherChannels between two switches create an STP loop. Answer: C 10. What is the effect of executing the command intrusion-detection module 5 management-port access-vlan 10 on an IDSM? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. allows the IDSM to be managed by devices in VLAN 10 B. configures the IDSM to monitor traffic from VLAN 10 in in-line mode C. allows the IDSM to perform blocking actions on devices in VLAN 10 D. configures the IDSM to monitor traffic from VLAN 10 in promiscuous mode Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location