bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

GB0-280 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of GB0-280 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the GB0-280 exam helps you to be prepared for the GB0-280 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the GB0-280 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec GB0-280 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  GB0-280 Exams  GB0-280 Certification  GB0-280 Training  GB0-280 Practice Exams  GB0-280 Tests  GB0-280 Exam Materials  GB0-280 download 
Views:  80
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: GB0-280 Constructing Enterprise-Level Routing Networks Exam: GB0-280 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: GB0-280 QUESTION: 1 Which are right about the BGP peer? ( ) A. Once BGP is running on two routers, they can exchange routes as in IGP. B. After BGP is started, the local router receives the BGP connection request of the adjacent router when neighbors are not specified. C. If you want the local router to send the BGP connect request to the adjacent router, you should specify neighbors first. D. Only neighbors established peers can send routes to each other. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following are right about the import-route command? ( ) A. B. C. D. It is used to import the OSPF route. It is used to import the external route imported by the OSPF route. It is used to import the static route. It is used to import the RIP route. Answer: A, B, C, D QUESTION: 3 Which of the following command is to manually aggregate the BGP route? ( ) A. B. C. D. aggregate summary bgp... aggregate X.X.X.X ... area..range Answer: C QUESTION: 4 What does IKE function for IPSec? ( ) 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: GB0-280 A. IPSec can be used independently through manual configuration, but IKE can greatly simplify the configuration for IPSec. B. You can set the keep alive time of IPSec SA through IKE. Timely change of encryption key can enhance the confidentiality. C. You can change the encryption key during IPSec communication through IKE. D. You can enable anti-replay for IPSec through IKE. E. You can take advantage of the support provided by the Certification Authority through IKE. Answer: A, B, C, D, E QUESTION: 5 Which of the following are right about the AH protocol in IPSec? ( ) A. It adopts an encrypted Hash algorithm to calculate the summary of the protected data. In this way, it prevents the packet from being tampered by the hacker, hence ensures the integrity of the packet. B. It provides authentication to the data source to guarantee the authenticity of the packet sender. C. In conjunction with anti-replay window and packet authentication, the AH protocol adopts 32 bits sequence number to prevent and defend replay attacks. D. Under transmission mode, the AH protocol authenticates the data in the IP packet, and the invariant part of the IP header. E. Under the tunnel mode, the AH protocol authenticates the entire internal of the IP packet, and the invariant part of the IP header. Answer: A, B, C, D, E QUESTION: 6 Which are right about the relation between IPSec and IKE? ( ) A. IKE uses the encrypted Hash algorithm to ensure integrity and authenticity of the packet for IPSec. B. IKE is an application layer protocol over UDP, and a signaling protocol for IPSEC. C. IKE negotiates and establishes a security association for IPSEC, and then transfers the specified parameter and encryption key to IPSEC. D. IPSEC uses the security association established by IKE to perform IP packet encryption or authentication. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: GB0-280 Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 7 Which of the following are wrong description to the area in the OSPF protocol? ( ) A. Each area has its own LSDB, and different area has different LSDB. B. Router LSA(Type = 1) contains the area information to identify its area. C. Each area is identified with an integer of 32 bits (AREA ID), which should be unique in the entire AS. D. The AREA ID should be applied for to an international organization, and can not be specified freely. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 8 Which of the following are wrong? ( ) A. In a network running the OSPF protocol, a router can be an ABR and an ASBR at one time. B. In a network running the OSPF protocol, a router can be an ABR, but not an ASBR at one time. C. In a network running the OSPF protocol, a router can be an ASBR, but not an intra-area router at one time. D. In a network running the OSPF protocol, a router can subject to two or two more areas, but can only act as DR for one area at one time. Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 9 The packets of OSPF are encapsulated in the IP. The protocol number used is ( ). A. B. C. D. 23 89 520 170 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: GB0-280 Answer: B QUESTION: 10 The route in the OSPF protocol falls into 4 types. If ordered by the priority sequence from high to low, they are A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 11 In the OSPF protocol, which of the following belong to the default NBMA network types ( ) A. B. C. D. E. PPP Frame relay X.25 Ethernet ATM Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 12 In the OSPF protocol, which of the following are the right description to the Designated Router( ) A. B. C. D. DR is not manually designated, but elected among all routers in the current network segment. If two routers have the different priorities, choose the router with a smaller priority as the DR. If two routers have the same priority, choose the router with a greater Router ID as the DR. The DR in the segment must be the one which has the greatest priority. Answer: A, C 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: GB0-280 QUESTION: 13 Which of the following are the wrong description to the Router ID? ( ) A. The Router ID must be the same for routers in one area; while for router in the different areas, it can be different. B. The Router ID must be the IP address of a port of the router. C. You must specify the designated Router ID manually. D. The premise for running the ospf protocol is that the router should have a Router ID. Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 14 In the OSPF protocol, the LSU packet is to ( ) A. To discover and maintain peers. B. To describe the local LSDB. C. To request LSA that does not exist locally to the opposite end, or the opposite end automatically updates LSA. D. To elect DR and BDR E. To have the LSA at the opposite end updated F. To make the acknowledgement after receiving LSU Answer: E QUESTION: 15 Which of the following has breached the principle for area partitions? ( ) A. You can define the network of a city as an area when the system is running the OSPF protocol provincially. B. Usually people define the high-end routers in a network, together with all low-end, middlerange routers connected to it, as an area. C. There are multiple subnets in the network, such as 110.1.1.0/24, 110.1.2.0/24, 110.1.3.0/24, 120.1.1.0/24, 120.1.2.0/24 and 120.1.3.0/24. You can define the router of the 110 segment to an area. D. Define the routers with more routing information to an area. 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: GB0-280 Answer: D QUESTION: 16 According to the networking applications, VPN can be classified to ( ) A. B. C. D. Access VPN Extranet VPN Intranet VPN Client initiated VPN Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 17 In the BGP protocol, the community attribute LOCAL-AS is to ( ) A. Indicate that the route with this attribute should not be notified to any peer out of the alliance. B. Indicate that the route with this attribute, once received, should not be notified to any BGP peer. C. Indicate that the route with this attribute, once received, should not be notified to any EBGP peer. D. None of the above Answer: C QUESTION: 18 BGP decides the routing policy according to the route attribute as follows: A Discard the route with next hop unreachable; B Choose the route with fewest ASs (AS-Path) on the way; C Choose the route with lowest origin; D Choose the route with the highest Local-Preference; E Choose the route that originates locally; Which of the following is the correct order if arranged from high priority to low priority? ( ) A. ABCDE B. CDEAB C. ADEBC 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: GB0-280 D. ADECB E. ADCBE Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which of the following is right on the distance vector routing protocol? ( ) A. BGP is a distance vector protocol, for its packet contains the number of the hops B. All distance vector protocols support Classless Inter-Domain Routing (CIDR) C. What the link state protocol exchanges is the link state; while what the distance vector protocol exchange are the reachable information of the destination prefix and some related vectors. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 The type of the AS-Path attribute ( ) A. B. C. D. is mandatory. is transitional. is Optional. is non-transitional Answer: A, B 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location