FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB3-465 Questions 

Searching for MB3-465 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB3-465 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-465 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB3-465 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB3-465 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB3-465  MB3-465 download  free MB3-465  Microsoft MB3-465  MB3-465 rapidshare  MB3-465 training  MB3-465 questions  latest MB3-465  MB3-465 dumps  MB3-465 pdf  MB3-465 exams  MB3-465 test  MB3-465 practice  MB3-465 exam questions  MB3-465 study  MB3 
Views:  126
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 116 Comments: 0

Searching for MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-533 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offer (more)

 
MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 132 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-462 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-462 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 129 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-529 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-529 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 377 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB3-465 – GP 9.0 Field Service Implementation FREE MB3-465 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB3-465 Questions For The Latest MB3-465 Questions: Visit: MB3-465
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which of the following standard Microsoft Dynamics GP features are supported by the Field Service Series? (Select THREE that apply.) A. Multi-Bins B. Lot-tracked inventory C. Extended Pricing D. Named Printers Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding the Field Service user interface? (Select TWO that apply.) A. The Field Service Client is automatically installed when the Microsoft Dynamics GP installation is performed B. The setup for the Field Service Series is found under Tools > Setup > Project C. Upon installation Microsoft Dynamics GP, the Field Service Series objects are automatically added to SmartList D. There are four different setup options available; Service, Contracts, Returns and Depot Answer: A, B QUESTION: 3 Which of the following is a TRUE statement regarding a successful software implementation? A. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider implementing the software in phases by core functionality. B. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider phasing your implementation by either: Module, Organization or target user group(s), Business functions or processes C. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider reviewing only the software features which are applicable to their business objectives. D. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider analysis to discover workarounds as opposed to modifications to the core logic of the Field Service Series. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 What does the frequency of Floating in the Preventive Maintenance schedule represent? A. A one time event to be performed on a piece of equipment, never to be repeated For The Latest MB3-465 Questions: Visit: MB3-465
Slide 3: B. An event to be performed on a piece of equipment repeated at the interval specified based on the generation date of the PM event C. A one time event to be performed at the first PM generation D. An event to be performed on a piece of equipment repeated at the interval specified based on the completion of the last PM event. Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which of the following statements are true regarding Contract Billing? (Select THREE that apply.) A. Revenue Recognition may be run following a successful Contract Billing by selecting the Run Revenue check box B. The Contracts batch may be automatically posted by selecting the Auto-Post check box C. Contracts may be filtered by Contract Type D. The Auto-Renew Routine may be run following a successful Contract Billing by selecting the Run Auto-Renew check box Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 6 Your field technicians will stock parts inventory in their service vehicles. The technician will also bring back parts (used or damaged) from the customer's location. You want the ability to track the good and bad inventory per technician. Which of the following implementation scenarios describes the best solution? A. Set up two sites for each technician in Site Maintenance and assign these sites to the good and bad locations on the Tech Maintenance window per technician. B. Set up one site per technician and assign this site to both the good and bad location in the Tech Maintenance window per technician. C. Set up two sites in Site Maintenance, one for good inventory and one for bad inventory. Each technician will be assigned the same sites for the good and bad location in the Tech Maintenance window. D. Set up a bad and good site in Site Maintenance and assign the proper site to the appropriate parts line on the service call. Answer: A For The Latest MB3-465 Questions: Visit: MB3-465
Slide 4: QUESTION: 7 Which of the following is a TRUE statement regarding a successful software implementation? A. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider implementing the software in phases by core functionality. B. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider phasing your implementation by either: Module, Organization or target user group(s), Business functions or processes C. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider reviewing only the software features which are applicable to their business objectives. D. The key point is to look for quick wins. Consider analysis to discover workarounds as opposed to modifications to the core logic of the Field Service Series. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 What is the purpose of an Inventory Transfer in relation to a service call parts line? (Select TWO that apply.) A. To transfer parts from SOP to the service call B. To transfer required parts from another warehouse to the technician's 'good' warehouse C. To transfer parts from one tech's warehouse to another D. To transfer parts from the tech's 'bad' warehouse to the returns location Answer: B, D QUESTION: 9 Which of the following statements are true regarding service call status codes? (Select THREE that apply.) A. The system only tracks the 10 statuses that are defined in Service Setup -Call Status B. Additional status codes may be defined and manually assigned to calls C. Status codes may be up to three characters in length D. Call status codes drive the escalation process Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 10 In order for Field Service to work as desired for an organization whose business rules require that a contract be invoiced before contract revenue is recognized, what steps should you take during implementaion? A. Set the billing start date to the date you wish to begin recognizing revenue B. Set the contract start date to the date you wish to begin recognizing revenue C. Uncheck the Non-Invoiced Revenue Recognition check box D. Make the adjustment manually in the General Ledger once the recognition process has executed For The Latest MB3-465 Questions: Visit: MB3-465
Slide 5: Answer: C For The Complete Exam MB3-465 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB3-465.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB3-465 Exam. For The Latest MB3-465 Questions: Visit: MB3-465
Slide 6: For The Latest MB3-465 Questions: Visit: MB3-465

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location