carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

350-027 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 350-027 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 350-027 exam helps you to be prepared for the 350-027 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 350-027 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic 350-027 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  350-027 Exams  350-027 Certification  350-027 Training  350-027 Practice Exams  350-027 Tests  350-027 Exam Materials  350-027 download 
Views:  503
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
plicker abdul latif (4 years ago)
knowledgeable
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 350-027 SP Metro Ethernet Exam: 350-027 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC C 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: 350-027 QUESTION: 1 What kind of packet is being decoded, using the captured debug mpls l2transport packet data command, below? A. B. C. D. HDLC PPP Ethernet RFC 2427/RFC1490 Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What Q.931 message cannot be received in response to sending a Q.931 SETUP message? A. B. C. D. E. Alerting Call Proceeding Connect USER Information Progress Answer: D QUESTION: 3 The Hold-Down Timer used in Distance Vector protocols: 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: 350-027 A. Sets the time limit of how long a router may keep a packet in its buffer, if the routing protocol is in the process of converging B. Determines the number of seconds a router will wait before sending another update to neighbor routers C. Sets a specific period for routers to neither accept nor advertise a route from a destination where an original route was recently lost D. Sets a duration where routes are not accepted from the neighbor router that caused a routing loop Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Click the Exhibit button. PE1 and PE2 are connected to the MPLS cloud. All MPLS labels from PE1 and PE2 are working. Observing the shown topology, will this scenario work? A. This scenario will not work because Gigabit Ethernet can't be connected to FastEthernet over MPLS. B. This scenario will work because the issues concerning Gigabit and FastEthernet over MPLS with default behavior should not make any difference. C. This scenario will not work because Gigabit usually has MTU over 9000 and FastEthernet 1500. D. This scenario will not work because one side has dot1q header and another side is in port mode. E. This scenario will work by configuring PWE Class using the Interworking feature. By default, the MTU on each side is 1500, so this is an acceptable solution. Answer: E QUESTION: 5 Which do NOT exist? A. Per VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST). B. Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+). 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: 350-027 C. Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus Plus (PVST++). D. Rapid STP (RSTP). E. Resilient STP (RSTP). Answer: C, E QUESTION: 6 Which commands are valid in ethernet or ethernet VLAN attachment circuits? A. B. C. D. E. match cos match ethernet cos match source-mac match vlan match ethernet multicast Answer: A, D QUESTION: 7 OSPF is defined on a Frame Relay interface providing point-to-multipoint connections. The remote neighbors can reach this central site, but are complaining of routing failures between each of the remote sites. The central router has all the routes for each remote site. Based on this information, what can be diagnosed as the biggest potential problem? A. B. C. D. An over-subscribed Frame Relay switch will cause some packet loss. There are problems in the use of OSPF Authentication. There is an incorrect selection of the Designated Router. There is an incorrect DLCI assigned on a point-to-point sub-interface. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 EIGRP applies the principle of Feasible Successor (FS) in resolving a new path to a lost route. What statement regarding the FS is correct? A. Information is stored for the FS as part of the Link-State Routing updates forwarded for EIGRP. B. EIGRP estimates the FS from each neighbor for each network after an exchange of database information during the normal update process. It uses this information for path selection when a route is lost. C. When EIGRP is notified that a route is lost, it will always send requests to each neighbor for ways to reach the lost route. The neighbor that returns the best path will qualify as the FS. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: 350-027 D. EIGRP nominates a central router as the FS for all lost routes during configuration. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 What technology allows transporting Layer2 attachment circuits over IP-only backbones? A. B. C. D. GRE AToM L2TPv3 DLSW+ Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which are supported ways of transporting ATM over MPLS? A. B. C. D. E. AAL5 SDU VC Mode AAL5 SDU VP Mode Packet Cell Relay AAL5 Trunk Mode Packed Cell Relay Trunk mode AAL2oMPLS Answer: A, C QUESTION: 11 What IE is not mandatory in a Q.931 Service msg? A. B. C. D. E. Bearer capability Channel ID Message Type Change Status Call Reference Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Which statements are true regarding VPLS? A. There is a full mesh of pseudowires. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: 350-027 B. C. D. E. There is a partial mesh of pseudowires. Only L2TPv3 can be used for pseudowire establishment. STP runs in the core. There is split-horizon to avoid loops. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 13 How many bits does TCI contain? A. B. C. D. E. F. 1 3 6 12 16 20 Answer: E QUESTION: 14 What command is used for Interworking configuration? A. B. C. D. `interworking {etherner | ip} in interface config mode. `interworking {etherner | ip} in pseudowire-class config mode. `Interworking {bridged | routed} in l2tp-class mode. `{ip | ethernet}Interworking in pseudowire-class config mode. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files do not exist in the default flash device. The router will: A. B. C. D. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources Try to boot from the network, using a default filename Terminate the boot process with an error message Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup Answer: D 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: 350-027 QUESTION: 16 What specification defines LACP? A. B. C. D. E. IEEE 802.11 IEEE 802.1q and IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3ad ITU Q.922 RFC2547 Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Estimating the MTU for EoMPLS Packets Edge MTU of 1500, Transport header, AToM header present, MPLS label, and stack MPLS Label, calculate the core MTU requirements to handle EoMPLS port mode packets. A. B. C. D. 1518 1520 1524 1526 Answer: D QUESTION: 18 What protocol is not disabled by the 'no service tcp-small-servers' command? A. B. C. D. E. Echo Finger Chargen Discard Daytime Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Click the Exhibit button to view the topology. According to the diagram, what attribute is initiated by AS200 (IBGP) to give preference to the path A or D traffic will take when going from AS200 to AS100? What attribute is initiated by AS200 (EBGP) to give preference to the path B or C traffic will take when going from AS100 to AS200? 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: 350-027 A. B. C. D. E. MED; Origin MED; Local Preference Community; Origin Local Preference; MED Origin; Community Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Which are components of VPLS? A. BGP extensions 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: 350-027 B. C. D. E. Pseudowire technology LDP extensions Etherchannel technology MAC Address learning and forwarding on a virtual port Answer: A, B, E 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location