carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

UM0-300 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of UM0-300 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the UM0-300 exam helps you to be prepared for the UM0-300 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the UM0-300 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic UM0-300 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  UM0-300 Exams  UM0-300 Certification  UM0-300 Training  UM0-300 Practice Exams  UM0-300 Tests  UM0-300 Exam Materials  UM0-300 download 
Views:  270
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: UM0-300 OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam Exam: UM0-300 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: UM0-300 Question: 1 What is the correct interpretation for the multiplicities in the exhibit? A. each Company has one Job, where each Job has one employee B. each Job is for one employer and one employee, each Company has any number of employees and each Person has any number of employers C. each Person has at most one Job for any number of Company objects and each Company has at most one Job for any number of Person objects D. each Job has any number of employers and any number of employees, each Company has any number of employees, and each Person has any number of employers Answer: B Question: 2 An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. class interface constraint expression association 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: UM0-300 Answer: A, E Question: 3 What is a power type? A. B. C. D. classifier containing a very large number of instances classifier whose instances are objects of another classifier classifier whose instances are operations of another classifier classifier whose instances are subclasses of another classifier Answer: D Question: 4 How is a power type indicated in a diagram? A. as a classifier labeled <<powerType>> B. as an association line labeled <<powerType>> C. as a generalization set labeled <<powerType>> D. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by a classifier name E. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by the label <<powerType>> Answer: D Question: 5 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created? A. two B. four 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: UM0-300 C. eight D. none Answer: B Question: 6 What does a collaboration occurrence describe? A. B. C. D. a particular aspect of a collaboration an object that is an instance of a collaboration a collaboration that contains a set of actual instances (as opposed to roles) the instantiation of the pattern specified by the corresponding collaboration Answer: D Question: 7 Which stereotype is used on a dashed arrow joining an instance value to a constructor? A. B. C. D. E. <<new>> <<make>> <<create>> <<construct>> <<initialize>> Answer: C Question: 8 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports? A. A new port is created on the classifier. B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked. C. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier. D. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded. E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request. Answer: A 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: UM0-300 Question: 9 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit? A. B. C. D. p is a hidden port. p is a behavior port. p is a port providing a system service. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown. Answer: A Question: 10 What does a port specification on a trigger do? A. send a request to a port B. create a new port after a classifier has been instantiated C. restrict the trigger to events arriving through a specific port D. delay the creation of the parts of an encapsulated classifier until a specified request is received Answer: C Question: 11 What is wrong with the collaboration occurrence shown in the exhibit? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: UM0-300 A. B. C. D. E. The <<role>> keywords are missing. The <<occurrence>> keyword is missing. Client and Server role names should be underlined. Role bindings should be represented by dashed lines. The collaboration occurrence name should be underlined. Answer: D Question: 12 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace? A. B. C. D. objects are deleted objects continue to exist only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass Answer: A Question: 13 An employee inadvertently removed all of the ownedMembers of the new BoosterMotor component from his company's development repository. The next day, the manager was unable to find some pieces of the BoosterMotor component's specification. What pieces could the manager no longer find? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. failure mode use cases the component repository test scripts for the rocket sled simulation the launch assembly housing the BoosterMotor the component's isIndirectlyInstantiated attribute Answer: A, C 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: UM0-300 Question: 14 By what means can a design document be associated with the component it describes? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F. import inheritance ownership dependency power types association end subsets Answer: A, C, D Question: 15 What characteristics of components best enable them to be used to represent diverse and "large-scale" aspects of information processing environments? A. B. C. D. black-box semantics ports, parts, and interfaces duality of association ends and attributes ownership of potentially large numbers of model elements Answer: D Question: 16 What happens to the exception from a RaiseExceptionAction when used in a model that has no exception parameters declared? A. B. C. D. E. ignored handled by a default handler appended to an exception log sent to the "ExceptionManager" object propagated to an enclosing protected node, if any Answer: E Question: 17 Which symbol depicts an AcceptEventAction? 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: UM0-300 Answer: A Question: 18 Which situations would result in errors when executing a ReclassifyObjectAction on an object? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F. No new classifiers are supplied. A new classifier is an abstract class. The old and new classifiers are identical. All classifiers are removed from the object. A new classifier already classifies the object. An old classifier does not already classify the object. Answer: B, D Question: 19 Which action does NOT require classifiers as static inputs? A. B. C. D. E. ReadExtentAction CreateObjectAction ReclassifyObjectAction StartOwnedBehaviorAction ReadIsClassifiedObjectAction Answer: D Question: 20 Which action can continue to be enabled after it executes? A. B. C. D. E. ReplyAction ReadExtentAction AcceptEventAction BroadcastSignalAction StartOwnedBehaviorAction Answer: C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location