bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

GE0-703 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of GE0-703 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the GE0-703 exam helps you to be prepared for the GE0-703 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the GE0-703 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec GE0-703 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  GE0-703 Exams  GE0-703 Certification  GE0-703 Training  GE0-703 Practice Exams  GE0-703 Tests  GE0-703 Exam Materials  GE0-703 download 
Views:  239
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
GE0-703 Exam Pdf Demo

GE0-703 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 168 Comments: 0
GE0-703 ,GE0-703 exam,GE0-703 questions and answers,Test1pass GE0-703 braindumps,free GE0-703 example
 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: GE0-703 GCP7 - System Consultant Voice Platform Exam: GE0-703 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: GE0-703 QUESTION: 1 When using URL Scan, the location of <Application_Name>.xml is __________. A. <EMPS Install Directory>\CN\EMPS\Web\data B. <EMPS Install Dir>\CN\openldap\data\genesys C. <EMPS Install Dir>\CN\web\did_url_mappings\0200 D. <EMPS Install Directory>\CN_EMPS\Web\Applications\0200 Answer: C QUESTION: 2 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________. A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML Answer: C QUESTION: 3 With an In-Front of the Switch implementation using Genesys Framework, what type of configuration with T-Server is required in Configuration Manager? A. IVR Server connects to "Real T-Server", such as Alcatel T-Server, and connects to real Switch over CTI link. B. IVR Server connects to "Virtual" T-Server which then connects to Virtual Switch C. A T-Server configuration is not required D. IVR Server connects to "Virtual" T-Server and connects to Real Switch over CTI link Answer: B QUESTION: 4 When planning the sizing and capacity for a GVP deployment, which of the following 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: GE0-703 should be considered? A. In-Front or Behind-the-Switch mode of operation B. SNMP tools for monitoring network C. Expected call volume D. Operating system of the web servers Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Which of the following MRCP speech vendors does GVP support? A. IBM Websphere Voice Server (WVS) B. Asterisk C. Microsoft D. Linux Answer: A QUESTION: 6 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________. A. Page Collector B. IVR Server Client C. Call Flow Assistant D. WatchDog Answer: D QUESTION: 7 In a single-tenant configuration, all IVR Profiles must be created under the default customer name__________. A. GVPOwner B. Admin 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: GE0-703 C. Genesys D. NSP Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Prior to installing the VCS software, which of the following must be installed on the computer that hosts the VCS? A. Dialogic software B. IVR Server C. SIP Switch D. Voice Application Reporter Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Refer to the PopGateway log entry. What event has occurred? A. The configured IVR Profile was provisioned with ASR Enabled in EMPS. B. The configured IVR Profile was not provisioned with ASR Enabled in EMPS. C. The configured IVR Profile was provisioned with TTS Enabled in EMPS. D. The configured IVR Profile was not provisioned with TTS Enabled in EMPS. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which protocol is used between IVR Server and IVR Server Client ? A. IVR XML 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: GE0-703 B. IVR VXML C. Tlib Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What type of request does the Media Gateway send to GVP's SIP Session Manager? A. INVITE B. ACK C. MRCP D. T-Events Answer: A QUESTION: 12 How many steps are necessary to add a new ivr profile in EMPS? A. One step: Click Add New IVR Profile. You can provision on the same screen. B. One step: Use the Bulk Provisioning Tool (BPT) to generate the IVR Profile. C. Two steps: Click Add New IVR Profile and then provision the IVR Profile. D. Three steps: Click Add New IVR Profile, then provision it, and then click on Deploy. Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support? A. VoiceXML 1.0 B. VoiceXML 1.1 C. VoiceXML 2.0 D. VoiceXML 3.0 Answer: C 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: GE0-703 QUESTION: 14 When using the Sun One Directory Server as the LDAP database to store the configuration for GVP, the user name that is required is __________. A. cn=Manager B. GVPOwner C. cn=Directory Manager D. admin Answer: C QUESTION: 15 The IVR Server Client communicates with the IVR Server via __________. A. http B. IVR Server XML C. Telera XML D. VoiceXML Answer: B QUESTION: 16 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within the EMPS and is referred to as __________. A. OA&M B. EMS Runtime C. Enable ASR Transcoding D. Enable ASR Logging Answer: D QUESTION: 17 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: GE0-703 What does the log flag *:0x3 stand for? A. No logging B. Error + warning messages for all modules C. Disable all logging D. Show all logs for all modules Answer: B QUESTION: 18 When changing the Custom log level for the Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA) to 1000, what would you see? A. Setting this log flag to 1000, you will see I-Server XML normalized messages between IVR Server and I-Server Client (GQA) in the <Reseller>_<Customer>_GQA.log B. This restricts the log file size to 1000 lines. A new log file will be generated after reaching this limit. C. Setting this log flag to 1000 will allow full level logging messages between IVR Server and I- Server Client (GQA) in the <Reseller>_<Customer>_GQA.log. D. This sets the log max size to 1000 bytes. The <Reseller>_<Customer>_GQA.log file will rollover and a new log file be generated after reaching this limit. Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Which of the following components acts as a SIP Proxy to relay SIP messages between a Media Gateway and IPCS? A. Arbitrator B. PopGateway C. SIP Session Manager D. Voice Communications Server Answer: C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: GE0-703 QUESTION: 20 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________. A. Telephony Manager B. Route C. Page Collector D. MRCP Client Answer: B 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location