bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-204 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-204 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-204 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-204 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-204 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-204 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-204 Exams  646-204 Certification  646-204 Training  646-204 Practice Exams  646-204 Tests  646-204 Exam Materials  646-204 download 
Views:  203
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-204 Cisco Sales Expert Exam: 646-204 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 646-204 QUESTION: 1 Which Cisco program fairly and equitably rewards partners that actively identify, develop, and win new business opportunities in targeted market segments? A. Value Incentive Program B. Solution Incentive Program C. Opportunity Incentive Program D. Foundation Advantage E. Opportunity Incentive Program Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What feature does the Partner E-Learning Connection provide? A. Full versions of all Cisco technical-level classes B. Live instructor-led, web-based classes C. Flexible, web-based knowledge and learning D. Hosted website that partners use to deliver e-learning to customers E. Lists of training-partner class offerings Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which two of the following are benefits of engaging Cisco field resources? (Choose two.) A. Maximize the number and value of customer sales engagements B. Access free implementation and support services C. Eliminate sales and marketing expense D. Increase revenue and improve margin E. Access free hardware and software for resale Answer: A, D QUESTION: 4 What is a wide-area network (WAN)? A. a network that connects client devices wirelessly using radio waves B. a network that crosses metropolitan, regional, or national boundaries C. a network that is restricted to a single building, a group of buildings, or even a single room D. a network that encompasses an entire city or metropolitan area and connects multiple 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-204 local-area networks (LANs) Answer: B QUESTION: 5 In which area of the campus local-area network (LAN) are the user computers attached to the network? A. core B. access C. distribution D. aggregation Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Which Cisco software provides intelligence to the network? A. Cisco IOS B. CiscoWorks C. Cisco ONS 15540 D. Cisco CallManager Answer: A QUESTION: 7 A software engineering firm wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. optical network B. IP telephony C. WLAN D. DSL Answer: B QUESTION: 8 What are five layers in the OSI model? (Choose five.) A. session 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-204 B. physical C. protocol D. gateway E. data link F. transport G. application Answer: A, B, E, F, G QUESTION: 9 What is the key element in SMB solutions? A. They provide the lowest possible cost. B. They reduce the cost and complexity associated with multiple services in a single device. C. They reduce complexity by eliminating features. D. Consumer-level products are suitable for SMB needs. E. Reliability is not important since replacement products are inexpensive. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 What are two software-based attacks that disable individual workstations and typically spread from user to user by e-mail? (Choose two.) A. virus B. worm C. Trojan D. executable Answer: A, B QUESTION: 11 SMARTnet and SMARTnet Onsite provide which two services? (Choose two.) A. updates to all Cisco software B. support for Cisco IOS software C. registered access to Cisco.com D. support for application software such as Cisco CallManager Answer: B, C QUESTION: 12 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-204 Which program has been specifically designed for small-sized and medium-sized businesses and provides easy, cost-effective network support to help ensure reliable operations, contain costs, and protect their investments? A. Cisco Software Application Support Services B. Cisco Focused Technical Support Services C. Cisco Smart Foundation Service D. Cisco SP Base E. Cisco SMARTnet Onsite Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Which network security strategy element refers to implementing barriers that serve as both physical and virtual protections against possible threats? A. test the system B. secure the network C. monitor and respond D. develop security policy Answer: B QUESTION: 14 What distinguishes IP telephony from standard analog telephony? A. IP telephony uses IP addressing to provide a single dedicated path through a circuitswitched network. B. IP telephony uses IP addressing to enable two-way voice transmission over a packetswitched TCP/IP network. C. IP telephony uses TCP/IP to ensure that voice packets are given priority throughout the network so that conversations arrive intact. D. IP telephony uses IP addressing to establish a single dedicated path through a packetswitched network. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Cisco 12000 Series routers provide carrier-class availability and performance in both the network backbone and at the edges. This solution is appropriate for a _____. 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-204 A. midsize financial services company that has acquired a smaller company, which has locations in three different cities B. new and growing Internet hosting company with global Internet data centers whose business customers depend on the reliability of the network C. university that wants to create an integrated communications network that supports distance learning, e-learning, and collaborative research D. midsize enterprise organization that is migrating to a converged network for its internal employees to address user needs for voice, video, and data Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which wireless local-area network (WLAN) device is often used to make wireless connections between buildings or campuses? A. router B. bridge C. access point D. client adapter Answer: B QUESTION: 17 Which two scenarios are opportunities for selling a Cisco VPN solution? (Choose two.) A. an online music retailer with multiple downloading locations that wants to centralize access to large media files B. a growing publishing firm that needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet C. a large ISP that has been targeted by a denial of service attack that disables Internet access for several thousand customers D. a mortgage-lending company that opens several branch offices that require secure access to underwriting information on the corporate extranet Answer: B, D QUESTION: 18 In the OSI model, switching occurs at which layer? A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-204 Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Cisco CallManager software is installed in which network component? A. Cisco SoftPhone B. Cisco IP Telephone C. Cisco Media Convergence Server (MCS) D. Cisco Internet Protocol Contact Center (IPCC) Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Which two technologies help enterprises reduce complex computing jobs to minutes and hours, rather than taking days and weeks? (Choose two.) A. InfiniBand B. Remote Direct Memory Access C. SCSI over IP D. Firewall Services E. Secure Socket Layer F. Hyperchannel Answer: A, B 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location