happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam IBM 000-050 exam pdf 

Ourexam has updated the latest IBM 000-050 exam pdf for all candidates, and the student who bought it from our site have been passed 100% by their first try and get their IBM Certification without any effort.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-050  exam  pdf 
Views:  117
Downloads:  2
Published:  January 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-050 Title : Rational Quality Manager v2.0 Version : Demo 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.The list of test environments can be used for what purpose? A. to automatically locate resources containing the specified environments B. to automatically generate the actual test environments needed to run specific tests C. to automatically select available machines during test execution D. to automatically create unique test logs for each environment Answer: B 2.In the Requirements section of the test plan, what happens when you click on the green plus sign icon? A. A new requirement is added to the test plan. B. An existing requirement is added to the test plan. C. A requirement is imported into the test plan. D. test case is created from the requirement. Answer: B 3.When generating a new test execution record from the Test Execution Record section of an open test case, which tabs does the Advanced Properties link show? A. One-way, Pair-wise, and Four-way Interaction B. Test Plan, Test Suite, and Test Environment C. Lab resources, Reservations, and Milestones D. Inclusions, Exclusions, and Weightings Answer: D 4.Quality Objectives defined in the System Properties can be used in which sections of the test plan? A. Business Objectives, Test Objectives, and Quality Objectives B. Business Objectives, Test Environments, and Quality Objectives C. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Quality Objectives D. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Business Objectives Answer: C 5.You can copy content from an external document and paste it into which sections of the test plan? A. Summary, Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria B. Summary, Pre-Condition, and Post-Condition C. Summary, Quality Objectives, and Resources D. Summary, Business Objectives, and Test Objectives Answer: D 6.Which Custom Reporting component stores the reports, data source connections, and server and user preferences? A. Data Warehouse B. WebSphere Application Server C. Framework Manager D. Content Store Answer: D 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.Which statement is true about review processes? A. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending. B. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending. C. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New. D. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New. Answer: A 8.Who typically creates the test plan initially with Rational Quality Manager? A. Test Lab Manager B. Test Engineer C. Test Manager D. Project Manager Answer: C 9.What does the Platform Coverage tab of the Test Environments section show? A. a list of platforms that will be supported for all test cases B. a list of test execution records that will be generated for the test plan C. a non-binding list of platforms the user plans to cover D. a binding list of platforms that must be covered in the test plan Answer: C 10.Which three platforms are supported by the data warehouse server of IBM Rational Insight? (Choose three.) A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 B. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 C. SUSE Linux D. Red Hat Linux Answer: A,B,D 3/3

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location