elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 646-230 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 646-230 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  75
Published:  May 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Cisco 646-230 Cisco® Advanced Unified Communications AM Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which statement about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is router-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager scales up to 240 users. B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is router-based and scales up to 24000 users. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is server-based and scales up to 24000 users. D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is router-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager scales up to 30000 users. E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is server-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express scales up to 300 users. Answer: D 2. Which three statements about Cisco Unified MeetingPlace are true? (Choose three.) A. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace software can be installed on an MCS server platform. B. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Audio Server must be installed on an MCS server platform. C. In order to implement video conferencing, you will need the Cisco Unified VC35xx series. D. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace is a purely software-based solution. E. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace is scalable up to 1000 simultaneous web conferences. F. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace only supports voice and video conferences. Answer: ACE 3. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express would be most appropriate for which potential customer? A. an organization that needs to support a large number of teleworkers B. a global organization with many offices around the world C. an organization with several regional and branch offices D. a small organization with approximately 100 employees Answer: D 4. Which feature is handled outside of Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. call processing B. signaling and device control C. dial plan administration D. RTP media path switching E. directory services F. programming interface to external applications Answer: D 5. An account manager requires an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams customer the benefits of a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings. What should the account manager use? A. Cisco ROI analysis B. Cisco CNIC C. business case from the industry of the prospect D. customized hurdle rate analysis Answer: B 6. Which sales tool provides a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet to calculate cost savings that can be realized from a Cisco Unified Communication implementation? A. Cisco CNIC B. Cisco ROI methodology C. needs-based competitive differentiator D. computer telephony integration analyzer Answer: B 7. A company's mission is to support its customers' technical needs. Its consultants work from home or on site. They must often work in teams to exchange information about new products and implementations. Choose the Cisco Unified Communications tool, features, and functions that will best support this company's goal. A. Unified Messaging, delivering every voice, email, and fax message into a single inbox B. Presence, providing information about consultants, such as availability and busy status C. Collaboration, bringing together voice, video, and web conferencing D. Contact Center solutions, delivering intelligent contact routing, desktop and telephony integration, and multichannel contact management Answer: C 8. Which two statements regarding the advantages and benefits of security implementations in Cisco Unified Communications solutions are true? (Choose two.) A. The Cisco 1861 Integrate Services Router provides built-in security with hardware encryption and decryption. B. Voice clients are critical elements in the Cisco Self-Defending Network, which integrates security throughout all aspects of the network. C. Cisco Unified IP phones provide Extensible Markup Language (XML) capabilities to extend security functions on a phone. D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is runs on Linux in order to protect against vulnerabilities and attacks. Answer: AB http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Which of these Cisco Unified Communications products will most increase employee productivity? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager B. Cisco Unified Operations Manager C. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace D. Integrated Service Router Answer: C 10. An emerging airline in South Asia wants to enhance its customer responsiveness. It already has a web portal by means of which it offers online booking and reservation of tickets. In addition, it would like to integrate a service by which customers can dial in via phone and be guided through an interactive audio dialog allowing them to make reservations or book flight connections. Which Cisco Unified Communications solution would be the best for this issue? A. Cisco Unified Presence with integration of Microsoft Office Communicator B. Cisco Unity with unified messaging and integrated call handlers C. Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal with VoiceXML D. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace with IBM Lotus Notes integration Answer: C 11. Which two products enable SMBs and enterprise branch offices to use Cisco Unity Express to integrate voice mail and auto-attendant services in a cost-effective manner? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 800 Series Integrated Services Routers B. Cisco 2800 Series Integrated Services Routers C. Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers D. Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Answer: BC 12. What would be the most appropriate device for customers who would like to have additional lines and speed-dial buttons on their phones? A. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7941G C. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7914 Expansion Module D. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7985G Answer: C 13. A competitor selling an IP-enabled PBX has told your client that its solution is scalable. Which two of these statements might you use to best clarify the competitor definition of "scalability" with your client? (Choose two.) A. The number of IP-enabled phones is limited per card, and the number of cards is limited per box. B. While there is no hardware limitation on how many phones a card can support, the software limits the http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams number of phones that can be supported. C. An IP-enabled PBX will have the scalability limitations of a traditional PBX. D. An IP-enabled PBX cannot use existing phones, and new phones must be purchased to work with the system. Answer: AC 14. An operations manager compares the cost of upgrading their current system to the cost of implementing a fully-featured Cisco Unified Communications system. She objects that the upgrade may not be justifiable. Which two responses would most likely best answer to this objection? (Choose two.) A. Simply enabling the current system may not accomplish these business objectives. B. Seamlessly integrating your current PBX infrastructure with a full IP solution is the best way to stay ahead of the competition. C. The scalability of Cisco Unified Communications solutions will enable you to stay a step ahead of the competition. D. Accommodating unplanned growth and customer-driven changes can best be addressed with a distributed PBX solution. E. A Unified Communications solution will reduce more toll charges than an IP-enabled PBX. Answer: AC 15. Which of the following features could not be implemented with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? A. Auto-attendant capabilities B. Integrated messaging C. Cisco Unified Presence D. XML applications Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location