elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 090-056 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 090-056 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  98
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 288 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 526
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 351
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 406
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 426
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SCO Caldera 090-056 SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS V30A1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Given the following eight files in the current directory: DOC doc doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3 What is the output of the command line: echo doc[12] A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3 B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2 C. doc1 doc2 D. doc[12] Answer: C 2. Given the following command line,which statement is true? command1 | command2 | command3 A. All three commands must be able to read from the standard input and write to the standard output. B. All three commands must be able to read from the standard input and write to the standard error. C. command2 and command3 must be able to read from the standard input and write to the standard output. D. command2 must be able to read from the standard input and the srandard output. Answer: D 3. Given the following eight files in the current directory: DOC doc doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3 What is the output of the command line: echo doc? A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3 B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3 C. doc doc1 doc2 doc3 D. doc1 doc2 doc3 Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 4. Which service is provided directly by the shell and NOT by the kernel? A. Wildcard substitution for filenames B. Saving pages of memory to a swap device C. Allocating CPU time to processes D. Servicing system call requests Answer: A 5. Whate will be in datafile after the following command line executes? date;who>datafile A. The output of date only B. The output of who only C. The output of both date and who D. datefile will be empty. Answer: B 6. What will be in datafile after the following command line executes? (date;who)>datafile A. The output of date only B. The output of who only C. The output of both date and who D. datefile will be empty. Answer: C 7. Which statement accurately describes the permissions REQUIRED for a non-root user to run the shell program sample? $sh sample A. sample must have READ permission for this user and dose not require EXECUTE permission. B. sample must have EXECUTE permission for this user and dose not. require READ permission. C. sample must have both READ and EXECUTE permission for this user. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. sample must have READ,WRITE, and EXECUTE permission for this user. Answer: A 8. Which statement accurately describes a shell script? A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution. B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language functions. C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code. D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution. Answer: D 9. Which Bourne shell command line causes the terminal to sound its bell(hardware permitting)? A. echo '/007' B. echo /007 C. echo '\007' D. echo \007 Answer: C 10. Which statement accurately describes the permissions REQUIRED for a non-root user to run the shell program sample? $sh sample A. sample must have READ permission for this user and dose not require EXECUTE permission. B. sample must have EXECUTE permission for this user and dose not require READ permission. C. sample must have both READ and EXECUTE permission for this user. D. sample must have READ,WRITE, and EXECUTE permission for this user. Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location