carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

QAWI301V3.0 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of QAWI301V3.0 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the QAWI301V3.0 exam helps you to be prepared for the QAWI301V3.0 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the QAWI301V3.0 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic QAWI301V3.0 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  QAWI301V3.0 Exams  QAWI301V3.0 Certification  QAWI301V3.0 Training  QAWI301V3.0 Practice Exams  QAWI301V3.0 Tests  QAWI301V3.0 Exam Materials  QAWI301V3.0 download 
Views:  185
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
NowExam! QAWI301V3.0 pdf study guides be shared

NowExam! QAWI301V3.0 pdf study guides be shared

From: nowexam
Views: 160 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free QAWI301V3.0 exam pdf Certification training materials,Professional provides free download QAWI301V3.0 exam braindumps(QAWI301V3.0 torrent), getting certified will be easy.Pass QAWI301V3.0 certification by NowExam QAWI301V3.0 stud (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: QAWI301V3.0 Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Exam: QAWI301V3.0 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: QAWI301V3.0 QUESTION:1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked data? A. Contact the system administrator. B. Edit the document in tracking mode. C. Open the document in tracking mode. D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties. Answer: A QUESTION:2 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If() function? (Choose two.) A. In Cell B. In Row C. In Block D. In Report Answer: C, D QUESTION:3 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth, assuming the date object is Birth_date? A. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25 B. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25 C. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25 D. =DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25 Answer: C 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: QAWI301V3.0 QUESTION:4 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.) A. It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure. B. It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension. C. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included in the report. D. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in the report. Answer: A, D QUESTION:5 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a local data source? A. Global Settings B. Report Settings C. Query Properties D. Document Properties Answer: C QUESTION:6 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the variable? A. NoFilter() B. NoRank() C. AverageAll() D. IgnoreFilter() Answer: A 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: QAWI301V3.0 QUESTION:7 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string "New England"? (Choose two.) A. Left() B. LeftPad() C. LeftTrim() D. Concatenate() Answer: B, D QUESTION:8 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION combined query method? (Choose two.) A. It performs a UNION. B. It performs a UNION ALL. C. It returns all values less the duplicates. D. It returns all values including the duplicates. Answer: A, C QUESTION:9 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times, assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same? A. It will refresh up to three times faster. B. It will refresh up to three times slower. C. It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed. D. It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed. Answer: B 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: QAWI301V3.0 QUESTION:10 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data tracking is active? A. =[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue]) B. =[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue]) C. =[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue]) D. =[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue]) Answer: A 5 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location