FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-475 Questions 


Searching for E20-475 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-475 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-475 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-475 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-475 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-475  E20-475 download  free E20-475  EMC E20-475  E20-475 rapidshare  E20-475 training  E20-475 questions  latest E20-475  E20-475 dumps  E20-475 pdf  E20-475 exams  E20-475 test  E20-475 practice  E20-475 exam questions  E20-475 study  E20-475 e 
Views:  181
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-475 - Content Management Systems Architecture Exam FREE E20-475 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-475 Questions For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A client wants to upgrade their Documentum system from 5.3 SP3 to D6, but does not have the resources to upgrade and test web applications such as Webtop and Content Server components within a single downtime window. The client asks whether the upgrade can be phased, and if so which components should be upgraded first. What is the correct response to the customer's question? A. Web applications must be upgraded before the Content Server. B. Web applications must be upgraded after the Content Server is upgraded. C. Web applications may be upgraded before or after the Content Server is upgraded. D. Web applications do not need to be upgraded to make use of D6 features. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 After an upgrade from a pre 5.3 version to 5.3 or 6, what can you do to remove the Verity Fulltext Index components? A. You delete the Verity Full-text Index components via Documentum Administrator after the upgrade. B. The Content Server upgrade procedure deletes the Full-text. Just the empty/fulltext/Verity directory needs to be deleted in the DOCUMENTUM directory. C. You do not delete the Verity Full-text Index. The new Fast Full-text installation needs the data for migration. D. You delete the Documentum type dmi_tdk_index and the Full-text data in DOCUMENTUM/data directory. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 In addition to core software upgrade considerations, which component of a Documentum system are most likely to require additional work? A. software use cases B. network topology C. data center architecture D. application customizations Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which Application Server does D6 Content Server install for its internal use? A. BEA Weblogic For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 3: B. Oracle AS C. Apache Tomcat D. IBM WebSphere Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which is a supported path for upgrading a Content Server to D6? A. 4i > 5.2.5 > 6 B. 5.2 > 5.2.5 > 6 C. 4i > 5.3 > 6 D. 5.2.5 > 5.3 > 6 Answer: D QUESTION: 6 What is the proper sequence of steps for upgrading Content Server and Document Transformation Services (DTS)? A. uninstall Content Server, uninstall DTS install Content Server, install DTS, add DTS Support to repository B. remove DTS Support from repository, uninstall DTS upgrade Content Server, install DTS, add DTS Support to repository C. upgrade Content Server, remove DTS Support from repository, uninstall DTS, install DTS, add DTS support to repository D. remove DTS Support from repository, upgrade Content Server, uninstall DTS, install DTS, add DTS support to repository Answer: B QUESTION: 7 What is the correct sequence of steps for upgrading Content Server and Full-text Index Server? A. uninstall Full-text Index Server delete Index Agents upgrade Content Server install Index Agents install Full-text Index Server B. upgrade Content Server uninstall Full-text Index Server delete Index Agents install Index Agents install Full-text Index Server C. delete Index Agents uninstall Full-text Index Server upgrade Content Server install Full-text Index Server install Index Agents D. delete Index Agents upgrade Full-text Index Server upgrade Content Server install Index Agents For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 4: Answer: C QUESTION: 8 You are planning the upgrade of your Content Server software with Branch Office Caching Service (BOCS) on a remote site. The repository has approximately one million objects with 400 GB of content and 350 GB of full-text indexes. The BOCS cache has 20 GB of content. What must be backed up before starting with the upgrade? A. content, full-text index, and database B. content, full-text index, and BOCS cache C. full-text index, database, and BOCS cache D. content, database, and BOCS cache Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What is required for using Business Object Framework 2 (BOF 2)? A. a dfc.properties file on all client machines such as application servers B. a DBOR.properties and a dfc.properties file on all client machines such as application servers and a global registry repository C. a DBOR.properties file on all client machines and a global registry repository D. a global registry repository and a dfc.properties file on all client machines Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which file replaces the pre-D6 dmcl.ini? A. dfc.properties B. docbroker.ini C. java.ini D. dbor.properties Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What is the supported procedure for rolling back an upgrade of Documentum Content Server? A. uninstall the current version, then reinstall the previous version B. run the uninstaller for the current version and run the Data Dictionary Publish job For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 5: C. remove the directory under %DOCUMENTUM%/product for the current version, change server.ini file and dm_server_config, dm_docbase_config objects D. restore the system from backup Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Your client's Content Servers are running on Sun/Oracle. These servers have numerous custom applications installed and have been ugpraded several times. Security and regulatory considerations preclude the copying of certain production data to non-production systems. The client's configuration/change management processes and systems are incomplete or missing. You are tasked with drafting a plan to copy a repository from the production environment to a development environment in preparation for an upgrade. Which process should you use to ensure that the new development environment is as similar to the production environment as possible? A. install Content Server in the development environment using the same docbase id as the production environment use the Oracle Import/Export tools to export the production database and import it into the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment copy a subset of the production content to the development storage B. install Content Server in the development environment using the same docbase id as the production environment use the Dump and Load utility to transfer data and metadata from the production environment to the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment use DQL/DFC applications to delete potentially sensitive data from the development environment C. copy the entire $DOCUMENTUM directory and all subdirectories from the production to the development environment use the Dump and Load utility to transfer data and metadata from the production environment to the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment D. copy the entire $DOCUMENTUM directory and all subdirectories from the production to the development environment use the Oracle Import/Export tools to export the production database and import it into the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment create a dm_location object and filestore in the production system pointing to the development storage use the Migrate Content method with an appropriate DQL qualifier to copy a non-restricted subset of the production content to the development filestores remove the new dm_location and dm_filestore objects Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which file(s) handle client configuration in D6? For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 6: A. dmcl.ini only B. dfc.properties only C. dmcl.ini and dfc.properties D. dmclfull.ini only Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Before upgrading the Content Server software, which job do you need to run to find sysobjects that point to non-existent content? A. Content Warning B. Consistency Checker C. Dmclean D. State of the Repository Report Answer: B QUESTION: 15 You are tasked with performing a Content Server upgrade. To accomplish this, you do the following: You first make a repository copy of the production repository by installing the Content Server. You then create a new repository. You then copy the database and file storage areas from production to the new environment. To be successful, what must be true of the new repository copy after this operation is complete? A. It must have the same Docbase ID as the production repository. B. It must have a different owner than the production repository. C. It must project to the same Connection Broker as the production repository. D. It must have the same Database Connection string as the production repository. Answer: A QUESTION: 16 What is the recommended method for migrating Web Content Management (WCM) Page Builder templates, blueprints, managed links, and associated content from a production environment to a testing environment? A. archive and install a DocApp B. perform a repository-to-repository copy operation through WebPublisher C. execute cabinet dump and load D. use a deep export/import through WebPublisher Answer: A For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 7: QUESTION: 17 Which statement is true about the dump and load operation? A. Aspects associated with a dumped object are not included in the dump file. B. Content stored in external file storage may be included in a dump file, but blob or turbo storage may not. C. The source and target repositories must be the same version, but may use different code pages. D. Objects in the target repository will always have the same r_object_id as the corresponding object in the source repository. Answer: A QUESTION: 18 A client has a Content Server, Site Caching Services (SCS), Content Transformation Services (CTS), and Full-text Indexes installed on Windows/Oracle servers. The client wants to migrate Documentum applications to Linux. Which statement is true? A. The client must migrate Oracle servers to Linux. B. SCS is not supported on Linux. C. CTS is not supported on Linux. D. Content Server is not supported on Linux/Oracle. Answer: C QUESTION: 19 A client is migrating their repositories from Windows to Linux. The database server is Oracle. The content file stores are on NAS and made available over CIFS. For the migration, the client has done the following: installed Content Server and Oracle client on Linux using an installation owner account with the same name on Windows copied the tnsnames.ora from Windows to Linux configured replacement Connection Brokers added Services entries for the repositories on the Linux Content Server environment attached to the NAS storage using NFS For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 8: updated for each repository the web_server_loc, smtp_server, r_host_name, r_install_domain, and projection target attributes for server config using SQL to reflect the new server name Which minimal high-level steps does the client need to take to complete the migration? A. copy all the configuration, and the aek.key files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to$DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server update the user_auth_target, database_password_file, and Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations</UL B. copy all the configuration files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to $DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server update the user_auth_target, database_password_file, and Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations C. copy all the configuration, and the aek.key files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to $DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server update the Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations D. copy all the configuration files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to $DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server pdate the database_password_file, and Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations Answer: A QUESTION: 20 A client wants to upgrade a repository from 5.2.5 to 5.3. The repository has 8 million content objects with an average size of 50K. The full text searching capability is required to be available within 24 hours of the repository upgrade. The Full-text Index Server is installed on a separate server. The upgrade is scheduled to happen in two months. How can the client accomplish this objective? A. configure an Index Agent in normal mode to operate against the 5.2.5 repository create the Full-text Indexes run the ftintegrity tool to identify documents that were not indexed, and resubmit those documents for indexing upgrade the Content Server and the repository B. upgrade the Content Server and the repository configure an Index Agent in normal mode to operate against the upgraded repository create the Full-text Indexes C. configure a 5.3 Index Agent in migration mode to operate against the 5.2.5 repository create the Full-text Indexes. run the ftintegrity tool to identify documents that were not indexed, and resubmit those documents for indexing upgrade the Content Server and the repository shut down the migration-mode Index Agent and change it to a normal-mode Index Agent. D. upgrade the Content Server and the repository configure an Index Agent in migration mode to operate against the upgraded repository create the Full-text Indexes. shut down the migration-mode Index Agent and change it to a normal-mode Index Agent For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 9: Answer: C For The Complete Exam E20-475 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-475.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-475 Exam. For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475
Slide 10: For The Latest E20-475 Questions: Visit: E20-475

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location