exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps 

642-513 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-513 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-513 exam  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam  free download  torrent 
Views:  189
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 192 Comments: 0
132-S-720.1 exam,Avaya Avaya Certification 132-S-720.1 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 187 Comments: 0
ST0-050 exam,Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-050 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 311 Comments: 0
MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training
 
Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 244 Comments: 0
9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 554
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-513 Securing Hosts Using Cisco Security Agent Exam (HIPS) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass A. to link similar devices together Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. Which of these is a reason for using groups to administer Agents? B. to complete configuration changes on groups instead of hosts C. to complete the same configuration on like items D. to apply the same policy to hosts with similar security requirements Answer: D 2. Which three items make up rules? (Choose three.) A. variables B. applications C. application classes D. rule modules E. policies F. actions Answer: ACF 3. Which action do you take when you are ready to deploy your CSA configuration to systems? A. select B. clone C. deploy D. generate rules Answer: D 4. Which one of the five phases of an attack attempts to become resident on a target? A. probe phase B. penetrate phase C. persist phase D. propagate phase E. paralyze phase Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass 5. What is the purpose of the Audit Trail function? Easiest way to pass IT exams A. to generate a report listing events matching certain criteria, sorted by event severity B. to generate a report listing events matching certain criteria, sorted by group C. to generate a report showing detailed information for selected groups D. to display a detailed history of configuration changes Answer: D 6. In which type of rules are network address sets used? A. COM component access control rules B. connection rate limit rules C. network access control rules D. file control rules E. file access control rules Answer: C 7. Which three of these does the buffer overflow rule detect on a UNIX operating system, based on the type of memory space involved? (Choose three.) A. location space B. stack space C. slot space D. data space E. heap space F. file space Answer: BDE 8. When should you use preconfigured application classes for application deployment investigation? A. never B. always C. only for specific applications D. only when applications require detailed analysis Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 9. Which systems with specific operating systems are automatically placed into mandatory groups containing rules for that operating system? (Choose three.) A. OS2 B. HPUX C. Solaris D. Mac OS E. Linux F. Windows Answer: CEF 10. What is the purpose of network access control rules? A. to control access to network services B. to control access to network addresses C. to control access to both network services and network addresses D. to control access to networks Answer: C 11. What is the purpose of the Compare tool? A. to save data that has been configured B. to compare individual rules C. to compare individual rule modules D. to compare and merge configurations Answer: D 12. If a Solaris or Windows system is not rebooted after CSA installation, which three rules are only enforced when new files are opened, new processes are invoked, or new socket connections are made? (Choose three.) A. COM component access rules Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass B. network shield rules C. buffer overflow rules D. network access control rules E. file access control rules F. demand memory access rules Answer: CDE Easiest way to pass IT exams 13. For which operating system is the network shield rule available? A. OS2 B. Windows C. Linux D. Solaris Answer: D 14. What is the maximum number of characters that a policy name can contain? A. 24 B. 32 C. 48 D. 64 Answer: D 15. What information is logged for registry access control? A. port and direction B. registry key C. registry access events D. PROGID/CLSID Answer: B 16. Which protocol should never be disabled on the CSA MC? A. SSH B. Telnet Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass C. IPSec D. SSL Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 17. Which information is logged for file access control? A. port and direction B. registry key C. process path D. PROGID/CLSID Answer: C 18. Which action must be taken before a host can enforce rules when it has been moved to a new group? A. save B. generate rules C. deploy D. clone Answer: B 19. What is a benefit of putting hosts into groups? A. There is no need to configure rules. B. There is no need to configure rule modules. C. The administrator can deploy rules in test mode. D. The administrator does not have to deploy rules in test mode. Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location