carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-J23 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-J23 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-J23 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-J23 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-J23 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-J23 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J23 Exams  HP0-J23 Certification  HP0-J23 Training  HP0-J23 Practice Exams  HP0-J23 Tests  HP0-J23 Exam Materials  HP0-J23 download 
Views:  232
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-J23 Implementing MSA Storage Solutions Exam: HP0-J23 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-J23 QUESTION: 1 Which statements are true about the cache? (Select three.) A. Cache is enabled while the batteries are charging. B. Cache is disabled while array capacity is in progress. C. The cache is disabled while the batteries are charging. D. Cache is re-enabled after the batteries are fully charged. E. Cache is re-enabled after background parity initialization is over. Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 2 Which command displays the World Wide Names of each host bus adapter (HBA)? A. SHOW ALL B. SHOW THIS C. SHOW WWNS D. SHOW ADAPTER E. SHOW CONNECTIONS Answer: E QUESTION: 3 What can be used to determine which model of the Emulex-based card (i.e., LP950 or LP9000) your system is using? (Select two.) A. Windows Device Manager B. Light Pulse Utility C. Fibre Diagnostics Utility D. BIOS of the Emulex-based host bus adapter (HBA) Answer: B, D QUESTION: 4 Which utility will allow you to find the firmware revision number of hard drives? (Select three.) 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-J23 A. MSA LCD B. HP Insight Manager C. Array Diagnostics Utility (ADU) D. Array Configuration Utility (ACU) E. Light Pulse Utility (LPUTILNT.exe) Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 5 What should you use to directly identify the active controller and the standby controller? (Select two.) A. Array Configuration Utility (ACU) B. Controller LCD C. Array Diagnostics Utility (ADU) D. LED No. 9 Status Answer: B, D QUESTION: 6 With no path failure, what controls automatic path switching in an active/active MSA1500 controller configuration? A. MSA controller firmware, not configurable B. Fibre Channel I/O modules, not configurable C. MSA controller firmware, user can set thresholds D. Fibre Channel Fabric switches, user can set thresholds Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Using the Command Line Interface, which command is used to add space to a specific LUN on an MSA1000? A. SET UNIT B. ADD UNIT C. EXTEND UNIT D. EXPAND UNIT 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-J23 Answer: C QUESTION: 8 What is used to launch Secure Path Manager? A. http://localhost:2381 B. http://localhost:7902 C. StorageWorks Command Console client D. Secure Path Manager local program group Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What are three purposes of ACL in an MSA1000/1500 cs Command Line Interface? (Select three.) A. To disable access of logical drives to all connected servers B. To allow spares to be associated with specific arrays C. To allow access of logical drives to all connected servers D. To prevent ISLs from fabric reconfiguration E. To associate connections to logical drives Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 10 How can you obtain the management port IP address on an MSA1510i storage system? A. From the OCP display on the controller B. From the RESCAN button in the Storage Management Utility (SMU) C. From the label on the circuit board of the Ethernet iSCSI I/O module D. From the two rightmost digits of the controller's serial number, added to "10.0.0." Answer: A QUESTION: 11 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-J23 What is the path status of a path that is currently servicing or is capable of servicing I/O to a storageset? A. Active B. Alternate C. Available D. Preferred Answer: A QUESTION: 12 What is the default username and password to access the Storage Management Utility (SMU) for the first time? A. root; root B. admin; admin C. root; password D. admin; -no password- Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Which utilities are used to monitor and manage the MSA1000-supported Brocade switches? (Select two.) A. FTP B. Web-Based Tools C. HP Systems Insight Manager D. ACU E. Telnet Answer: B, E QUESTION: 14 According to best practices, what is the recommended status of the target before you modify ACLs? (Select two.) 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-J23 A. Active B. Inactive C. Standby D. Pending E. Disconnected Answer: B, E QUESTION: 15 What happens if access control is disabled on an MSA1510i? A. Only initiators without ACLs have access to any target. B. Only initiators with an ACL have access to their targets. C. All initiators with access to the controller can access the targets. D. None of the initiators with access to the controller can access the targets. Answer: C QUESTION: 16 How is the MSA1xxx storage system family positioned? A. As a DAS solution with limited SAN capabilities B. As a SAN solution with direct connect capabilities C. As an entry level storage solution with controller based data replication capability D. As a preconfigured solution with expansion capability to a mission critical enterprise solution Answer: B QUESTION: 17 The Secure Path Agent communicates with which driver on a Windows 2000/2003 system? A. RAIDISK.SYS B. HSZDISK.SYS C. HSXDISK.SYS D. LP6NDS35.SYS 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-J23 Answer: A QUESTION: 18 What information can be collected from an Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU) report? (Select three.) A. Problems that appear to be drive related B. Host bus adapter (HBA) errors C. Immediate hard read/write errors D. Fibre Channel timeout errors E. Approaching prefailure and failure conditions Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 19 You are attaching MSA30 enclosures to an MSA1500 cs with all SCSI modules installed. On which bus and port should they be attached? A. bus 0 port A, bus 1 port A, bus 2 port A and bus 3 port A B. bus 0 port A, bus 1 port B, bus 2 port A and bus 3 port B C. bus 0 port B, bus 1 port A, bus 2 port B and bus 3 port A D. bus 0 port B, bus 1 port B, bus 2 port B and bus 3 port B Answer: A QUESTION: 20 Which Windows OS multipathing software is supported on an MSA1510i storage system? A. QLogic failover driver B. Secure Path for iSCSI C. iSCSI protocol embedded function D. Multipath Input/Output (MPIO) Answer: D 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location