FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB4-535 Questions 


Searching for MB4-535 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB4-535 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB4-535 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB4-535 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB4-535 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB4-535  MB4-535 download  free MB4-535  Microsoft MB4-535  MB4-535 rapidshare  MB4-535 training  MB4-535 questions  latest MB4-535  MB4-535 dumps  MB4-535 pdf  MB4-535 exams  MB4-535 test  MB4-535 practice  MB4-535 exam questions  MB4-535 study  MB 
Views:  170
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 178 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-527 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-527 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB4-535 – SL 7.0 Financials FREE MB4-535 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB4-535 Questions For The Latest MB4-535 Questions: Visit: MB4-535
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is checked? (Select TWO that apply.) A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen. B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net Income account. C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings. D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that period. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 2 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? (Select TWO that apply.) A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry. B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment. C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry. D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount Maintenance. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 3 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3. Department, . Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished? A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition. B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario. C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many. D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments. For The Latest MB4-535 Questions: Visit: MB4-535
Slide 3: Answer: A QUESTION: 4 The client wants Microsoft Dynamics SL setup to allow drill-down into expense account detail from within FRx. Which of the following combinations of settings will allow them to do this? A. In AP Setup the GL Posting Option = Detail and all account numbers have the Posting Option = Post in Detail in Chart of Accounts Maintenance B. In AP Setup the GL Posting Option = Summary and all account numbers have the Posting Option = Post in Detail in Chart of Accounts Maintenance C. Accounts Payable always posts in Summary and details are not available from FRx. D. Detail is always available from FRx regardless of posting option setting in GL and AP Answer: A QUESTION: 5 A system check is printed that requires more than one check form to list all of the vouchers paid. How are the additional check forms that were used listed on the check register? A. As Manual Checks B. As Zero Checks C. As Stub Checks D. The additional forms are not listed at all, only the one that had the actual check portion printed. Answer: C QUESTION: 6 How can you select all documents for payment that are due on or before a particular date in addition to all documents for a particular vendor? (Select TWO that apply.) A. Enter the Pay Dates and indicate the Vendor ID in the grid portion of the Payment Selection screen. B. Run Payment Selection by Pay Date in one batch and by Vendor ID in another batch. C. Run the Payment Selection by Pay Date, then run it again by Vendor ID and Un-check "Clear Previous Payment Selections". D. Run the Payment Selection by Pay Date, then run again by Vendor ID and Check "Clear Previous Payment Selections". Answer: B, C For The Latest MB4-535 Questions: Visit: MB4-535
Slide 4: QUESTION: 7 What is the criteria for entering documents from various vendors in one batch in the Voucher and Adjustment screen? A. All the documents must be either types that increase a vendor's balance (Voucher or Credit Adjustments) or types that decrease a vendor's balance (Debit Adjustments). B. All documents must post to the same fiscal period. C. All vendors must use the same default AP account. D. All of the documents must have the same "Invoice Date". Answer: B QUESTION: 8 The client needs to be able to run reports showing 5 years of Accounts Payable period balance history and 2 years of transaction level history. What settings and/or procedures would you implement for the client to insure that this will happen? A. In the AP Setup screen, set the Years to Retain Vendor History = 5 and the Periods to Retain Transactions = 2. B. In the AP Setup screen, set the Years to Retain Vendor History = 5 and the Periods to Retain Transactions = 24. C. This situation cannot be accomplished, year to date history and transactions must be retained for the same amount of time. D. Regardless of detail retention settings, all history is always available, when Delete Detail is run the old information is archived not actually deleted. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 A payment was received from a customer but returned due to Non-Sufficient Funds. The Void payment process was used in Payment Application Inquiry/Reversal but the fee did not show up on the customer account. What would cause this problem? (Select TWO that apply.) A. The Charge NSF Fee option was not checked in the Payment Application Inquiry/Reversal screen. B. The NSF fee amount is not specified in AR Setup. C. The NSF Fee must be entered manually in Payment Application. D. The NSF Fee will not show up until Auto Apply Payments is run. Answer: A, B For The Latest MB4-535 Questions: Visit: MB4-535
Slide 5: QUESTION: 10 An Accounts Receivable invoice was printed from the Report menu, but there is no record of it being sent in Electronic Delivery Inquiry in Shared Information. Which of the following may be the reason? (Select THREE that apply.) A. The Electronic Delivery Setup screen in Shared Information is not completed. B. The option to send AR Invoice/Memos electronically is not set up in Accounts Receivable Customer Maintenance for this customer. C. The Electronic Document Delivery check box for AR Invoice/Memos is not selected in Customer Maintenance for this customer. D. You cannot print an Invoice/Memo electronically from the report menu. You must send it electronically from the Invoice/Memo screen during data entry. Answer: A, B, C For The Complete Exam MB4-535 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB4-535.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest MB4-535 Questions: Visit: MB4-535
Slide 6: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB4-535 Exam. For The Latest MB4-535 Questions: Visit: MB4-535

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location