carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

UM0-100 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of UM0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the UM0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the UM0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the UM0-100 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic UM0-100 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  UM0-100 Exams  UM0-100 Certification  UM0-100 Training  UM0-100 Practice Exams  UM0-100 Tests  UM0-100 Exam Materials  UM0-100 download 
Views:  302
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: UM0-100 OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam Exam: UM0-100 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: UM0-100 Question: 1 What is an element in UML 2.0? A. B. C. D. E. member of a set instance of a class constituent of a model abstract metaclass with only one superclass substance not separable by ordinary chemical means Answer: C Question: 2 What is a relationship in UML 2.0? A. B. C. D. E. the state of being related an element that has no derived union an element that has no derived composition an element that must have two owned elements an element that specifies a connection between elements Answer: E Question: 3 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. is shown as a note symbol must be attached to at most one element contains only machine-readable symbols can be attached to more than one element connections are always shown with a dashed line Answer: A, D Question: 4 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace? A. B. C. D. It is owned by the namespace. It has one unique name within the namespace. It is identified by its name within the namespace. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: UM0-100 Answer: D Question: 5 What is true of the import example in the exhibit? A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types. B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop. C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary or Types. D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into WebShop. E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are further imported into WebShop. Answer: E Question: 6 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity? A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: UM0-100 Answer: A Question: 7 What is an expression in UML 2.0? A. B. C. D. E. comment placed on a diagram symbol or symbols signifying a set of value graphical addition to a diagramming element language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram Answer: B Question: 8 Constraints are shown using what symbols? A. B. C. D. E. [] () {} ?" "" Answer: C Question: 9 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of this? A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class. B. An association having end names father and son. C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: UM0-100 D. A link of an association having end names father and son. E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required. Answer: D Question: 10 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams? A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict. B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not. C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end. D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private. E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does not. Answer: C Question: 11 What does an association specify? A. B. C. D. E. tuples that are not links relationship among models links between associated types links between instances of associated types links between instances of untyped classes 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: UM0-100 Answer: D Question: 12 What are the association end names in the exhibit? A. B. C. D. E. Person and Order customer and Order 1 and * 1, *, customer, and Order 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order Answer: B Question: 13 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram? A. D is a subclass of B B. D contains a subset of instances of C C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: UM0-100 D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D Answer: D Question: 14 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time. Answer: B, D Question: 15 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. as an association as an association end as an attribute in a class as an operation in a class as an indication of whether the feature is public or private Answer: B, C Question: 16 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<enumeration>>? A. The list of all public and private features is provided. B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection. 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: UM0-100 C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed. D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment. Answer: D Question: 17 What are some of the important semantics of packages? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F. A class may be owned by multiple packages. An element may be owned by at most one package. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned. Answer: B, C, E Question: 18 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate? A. B. C. D. E. more general classifier element initiates communication whole in a whole-part relationship client element is affected by a change in the supplier element supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element Answer: E Question: 19 What does a <<use>> dependency mean in a relationship between one element and another? A. B. C. D. specifies how it uses another element specifies how it realizes another element specifies how one element implements another element requires another element for its full implementation or operation 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: UM0-100 Answer: D Question: 20 What statements are true of the <<permit>> dependency in the exhibit? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F. X can access only the baz property of W. X can access the baz and quux properties of W. X can access only the quux property of W. W can access only the foo property of X. W can access the foo and bar properties of X. W can access only the bar property of X. Answer: B, F 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location