exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps SY0-201 exam braindumps 

SY0-201 exam,CompTIA Security SY0-201 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  SY0-201 exam  SY0-201 dumps  SY0-201 study guides  SY0-201 trainning materials  SY0-201 questions and answers  SY0-201 PDF testing engine  SY0-201 braindumps  SY0-201 Real exam  SY0-201 free download  SY0-201 torrent 
Views:  158
Published:  August 19, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 565
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 584
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 640
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 460
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : CompTIA SY0-201 CompTIA Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass A.SSL. B.SSH. C.L2TP. D.IPSec.WBerlin Sans Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. All of the following provide confidentiality protection as part of the underlying protocol EXCEPT: 2. Which of the following allows an attacker to manipulate files by using the least significant bit(s) to secretly embed data? A.Steganography B.Worm C.Trojan horse D.VirusWBerlin Sans Answer: A 3. Which of the following type of attacks would allow an attacker to capture HTTP requests and send back a spoofed page? A.Teardrop B.TCP/IP hijacking C.Phishing D.Replay WBerlin Sans Answer: B 4. How should a company test the integrity of its backup data? A.By conducting another backup B.By using software to recover deleted files C.By restoring part of the backup D.By reviewing the written proceduresWBerlin Sans Answer: C 5. Which of following can BEST be used to determine the topology of a network and discover unknown devices? A.Vulnerability scanner B.NIPS C.Protocol analyzer Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass D.Network mapperWBerlin Sans Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 6. When should a technician perform penetration testing? A.When the technician suspects that weak passwords exist on the network B.When the technician is trying to guess passwords on a network C.When the technician has permission from the owner of the network D.When the technician is war driving and trying to gain accessWBerlin Sans Answer: C 7. An administrator has implemented a new SMTP service on a server. A public IP address translates to the internal SMTP server. The administrator notices many sessions to the server, and gets notification that the servers public IP address is now reported in a spam real-time block list. Which of the following is wrong with the server? A.SMTP open relaying is enabled. B.It does not have a spam filter. C.The amount of sessions needs to be limited. D.The public IP address is incorrect.WBerlin Sans Answer: A 8. Which of the following is MOST efficient for encrypting large amounts of data? A.Hashing algorithms B.Symmetric key algorithms C.Asymmetric key algorithms D.ECC algorithmsWBerlin Sans Answer: B 9. Which of the following is a reason why a company should disable the SSID broadcast of the wireless access points? A.Rogue access points B.War driving C.Weak encryption D.Session hijackingWBerlin Sans Answer: B 10. Which of the following BEST describes ARP? A.Discovering the IP address of a device from the MAC address Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams B.Discovering the IP address of a device from the DNS name C.Discovering the MAC address of a device from the IP address D.Discovering the DNS name of a device from the IP addressWBerlin Sans Answer: C 11. Which of the following would be BEST to use to apply corporate security settings to a device? A.A security patch B.A security hotfix C.An OS service pack D.A security templateWBerlin Sans Answer: D 12. A small call center business decided to install an email system to facilitate communications in the office. As part of the upgrade the vendor offered to supply anti-malware software for a cost of $5,000 per year. The IT manager read there was a 90% chance each year that workstations would be compromised if not adequately protected. If workstations are compromised it will take three hours to restore services for the 30 staff. Staff members in the call center are paid $90 per hour. If the anti-malware software is purchased, which of the following is the expected net savings? A.$900 B.$2,290 C.$2,700 D.$5,000b Answer: B 13. Which of the following is the main objective of steganography? A.Message digest B.Encrypt information C.Hide information D.Data integrityWBerlin Sans Answer: C 14. Which of the following would allow for secure key exchange over an unsecured network without a pre-shared key? A.3DES B.AES C.DH-ECC Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass D.MD5WBerlin Sans Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 15. Which of the following improves security in a wireless system? A.IP spoofing B.MAC filtering C.SSID spoofing D.Closed networkWBerlin Sans Answer: B 16. A user wants to implement secure LDAP on the network. Which of the following port numbers secure LDAP use by default? A.53 B.389 C.443 D.636WBerlin Sans Answer: D 17. On which of the following is a security technician MOST likely to find usernames? A.DNS logs B.Application logs C.Firewall logs D.DHCP logsWBerlin Sans Answer: B 18. How many keys are utilized with asymmetric cryptography? A.One B.Two C.Five D.SevenWBerlin Sans Answer: B 19. During a risk assessment it is discovered that only one system administrator is assigned several tasks critical to continuity of operations. It is recommended to cross train other system administrators to perform these tasks and mitigate which of the following risks? A.DDoS B.Privilege escalation Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass C.Disclosure of PII D.Single point of failureWBerlin Sans Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 20. Which of the following network filtering devices will rely on signature updates to be effective? A.Proxy server B.Firewall C.NIDS D.HoneynetWBerlin Sans Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location