elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-271 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-271 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  57
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-271 Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator I&II Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. The default data view for a scenario can be: (Choose two.) A. Periodic values B. Month-to-date values C. YTD values D. Period-to-date values Answer: AC 2. What are the characteristics of a Sub EnumMemberLists()? (Choose three.) A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists. B. Names each member list in each dimension. C. Used to add members to a list. D. Specify the number of lists for each dimension. E. Used to create both static and dynamic lists. Answer: ABD 3. A user sets up a Choices list for the Scenario dimension of the Comma application to limit his user Point of View selections to Actual and Budget. This limits the user's member selection to: A. All reports generated for any database connection B. All reports generated for the Comma database connection C. Only the currently selected grid that retrieves data from the Comma database connection D. Only the currently selected report that retrieves data from the Comma database connection Answer: B 4. Which statement is true regarding row and column templates? A. Can modify cell text B. Can automatically save changes by saving the report C. Can use inherit formatting D. Can modify formulas Answer: C 5. Which of the following does Financial Management use in its multitier architecture? (Choose three.) A. A Web tier B. A client tier C. A database tier D. An application tier Answer: BCD 6. The primary function of the client tier is to: A. Display data, enter data, maintain data and to maintain metadata. B. Enter data, authenticate user security, and manage connectivity to Hyperion System 9 BPM Architect. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Authenticate user security, manage metadata, display data, and enter data. Answer: A 7. Which module in BPM Architect is used to import metadata, create members and modify member properties? A. Application Library B. Metadata Manager C. Dimension Library D. Dimension Impact Manager Answer: C 8. Which standard dimension provides an audit trail of the transformations applied to Hyperion System 9 Financial Management data? A. Entity dimension B. Period dimension C. Account dimension D. Value dimension Answer: D 9. How are Financial Management applications accessed in Workspace? A. Select Navigate > Applications > Consolidation > <Application Name>. B. Select File > Access Application > <APPLICATION Name>. C. Select Navigate > Financial Management > <Application NAme>. D. Select Administer > Open Application > <Application Name> Answer: A 10. Which dimension view allows you to create dimensions? A. Master view B. Dimension view C. Application view D. Hierarchy view Answer: A 11. What two methods are used to create dimensions in the Dimension Library? (Choose two.) A. Create them manually in the dimension editor. B. Import dimensions from a formatted flat file. C. Import dimensions from the Metadata Manager. D. Select dimensions from a system generated list in the Dimension Library. Answer: AB 12. How is a child member moved to a new parent in the Dimension Library? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Right-click the child member and select Cut, then right-click the member that you want as the new parent, and select Paste > As Child. B. Right-click the child member and select Move, then right-click the member that you want as the new parent, and select Paste. C. Select the child member, click Edit > Move, then select the Parent member and click Edit > Paste as Child. D. Select the child member, click the Move as Child button, in the dialog box enter the Parent name to which the child will move. Click OK. Answer: A 13. What are Dimension Associations? A. Used to link dimensions from the Master view to the Application view. B. Link parent dimensions with child members. C. Associates language properties with dimensions. D. Used to associate dimensions that reference other dimensions. Answer: D 14. Load files are divided into sections. What character is used as a section identifier? A. # B. * C. & D. ! Answer: D 15. You load metadata by creating and running a(n):_____ A. Registration file B. Import profile C. Application file D. XML file Answer: B 16. Interface tables are used to import metadata from external systems into the Dimension Library by using: A. Database tables B. Flat files C. Visual Basic programs D. XLS files Answer: A 17. How many Account Types are there? A. 5 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass B. 8 C. 10 D. 15 Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 18. If SwitchSignForFlow is used to set up custom members balance sheet movement, what happens to the sign behavior for the asset account type? A. The account switches to the Revenue account type. B. The account switches to the Liability account type. C. The account switches to the Expense account type. D. The account remains the same. Answer: B 19. Dynamic account type is needed for correct calculation of parent values for custom dimensions, time periods, and period-to date views if the account uses: _____ A. Percentages and ratios B. Consolidations C. Plug accounts D. ICP accounts Answer: A 20. A dimension association is required between the Currency property of the Entity dimension and the _______ dimension. A. Value B. Account C. Currency D. ICP Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location