elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 250-351 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 250-351 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  133
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec 250-351 Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation High Availability 5.0 for Windows Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What are three valid reasons for adding a mirror to a volume? (Choose three.) A. to add redundancy through parity B. to eliminate a single point of failure C. to improve write performance D. to improve read performance E. to migrate data Answer: BDE 2. Which set of records stores detailed information about related Storage Foundation for Windows objects in a disk group, their attributes, and their connections? A. a disk group attribute B. a dynamic disk configuration C. a dynamic disk attribute D. a disk group configuration Answer: D 3. Which management interface is useful for managing storage in a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment? A. Logical Disk Manager B. Microsoft Management Console C. VCS Simulator D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator Answer: B 4. You are the administrator of a cluster and want to add another system to the cluster. Which security group membership is required, in addition to Domain Administrator, on the new system to add the system to the cluster? A. Veritas Cluster Server Administrator B. Enterprise Administrator C. Local Administrator http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass D. Security Administrator Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. What is the required driver signing option when you push install Storage Foundation High Availability to a Windows 2003 Server system? A. Accept B. Ignore C. Warn D. Block Answer: B 6. The account used for the Veritas Cluster Server Helper (HadHelper) service is used for which two activities? (Choose two.) A. providing the security context for the HAD service B. providing the security context for network access C. accessing and updating Active Directory objects D. providing read-only access to the cluster E. restarting HAD in case the service stops for any reason Answer: BC 7. What happens to the notifier if it is correctly configured, and the system on which it is running in a multisystem cluster fails? A. The notifier goes offline. B. The notifier fails over and runs on another system. C. The notifier is in a parallel service group and is already running elsewhere. D. The notifier is faulted. Answer: B 8. An application is started and stopped using custom scripts and consists of a single running process. Which type of resource is recommended to cluster this application? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass A. Process B. Program C. Application D. GenericService Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Given the partial main.cf definition: group AppSG ( SystemList = { SystemA = 0, SystemB = 1, SystemC = 2, SystemD = 4 } AutoStartList = { SystemA, SystemD } OnlineRetryLimit = 3 OnlineRetryInterval = 120) AppSG is online on SystemA. All other systems are up and available. To which system will AppSG fail over when SystemA faults? A. SystemA B. SystemB C. SystemC D. SystemD Answer: B 10. An administrator verified compatibility of a Windows Service Pack. What is the next step involved in applying the Service Pack on a Veritas Cluster Service (VCS) node? A. start the Service Pack installation process B. freeze service groups and then evacuate the node C. switch online service groups to another node D. stop the VCS engine, LLT, and GAB on all nodes Answer: C 11. Which event trigger is called when a service group is unable to fail over? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass A. failovernone B. nofailover C. sgnofailover D. failover Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. A resource has the ResourceOwner attribute set to Marc. The resource has faulted. Who can clear the fault? A. any Cluster Administrator B. any Cluster Guest C. a Windows domain user named Marc, with or without a Veritas Cluster Server account D. a Veritas Cluster Server user named Marc, with Cluster Guest priveleges Answer: A 13. Volume status descriptions are displayed in the graphical view of the volume and in the Status column of the volume in the list view. What are three Storage Foundation volume status descriptions? (Choose three.) A. Healthy B. Resynching C. Frozen D. Failed E. Halted Answer: ABD 14. A failover service group uses the Process agent to start and stop an application and to monitor a process. After bringing the group to an ONLINE state on a cluster system, you stop the monitored process outside of Veritas Cluster Server (VCS). The Enabled and Critical attributes of the resource are both set to a value of 1. The RestartLimit attribute for the resource is still set to the default value. Which action does VCS take? A. increment the TotalFault attribute http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass B. initiate service group failover Expert In IT Certification Exams C. automatically restart the application D. take the service group offline without failover Answer: B 15. Which two ways can you determine if an application clustered with Veritas Cluster Server has been successfully started or stopped? (Choose two.) A. view the online_A.txt log file B. view the engine_A.txt log file C. access the Log View Wizard D. view the Log Desk from the Java console E. view the application_A.txt log file Answer: BD 16. Which support tool is used to gather troubleshooting information for Storage Foundation High Availability? A. haconf B. hagetcf C. haexplorer D. hacf Answer: B 17. Which two attributes must be defined for a SQLServer2005 resource? (Choose two.) A. UserAccount B. Instance C. DetailMonitor D. LanmanResName E. MountV Answer: BD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 18. What are two advantages of using Storage Foundation for Windows instead of Microsoft's native Logical Disk Manager (LDM)? (Choose two.) A. capability of mirroring data volumes B. drag-and-drop movement of data volumes C. disk-based snapshot capability D. ability to migrate data between arrays easily E. capability of expanding data volumes while online Answer: BD 19. What are three benefits of using Storage Foundation for Windows? (Choose three.) A. storage that is managed from one interface B. online operations that reduce planned downtime C. secure management by managing only the local machine D. quick recovery options through the Volume Shadowcopy Service (VSS) E. ability to use Veritas File System Answer: ABD 20. How can Storage Foundation for Windows increase I/O throughput? A. by removing disks from the disk group while storage remains online B. by increasing the size of the private region of the volume C. by changing the disk group from dynamic to private D. by modifying volume layouts while storage remains online Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location