joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 642-263 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 642-263 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  73
Published:  October 21, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 758
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-263 Title : Implementing the Cisco Unity Connection Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two statements most accurately describe the objects and methods that can be processed by Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT? (Choose two.) A. Contacts can have incoming fields overwritten by the appropriate contact template B. Users with and without voice mail are imported as is, with no changes C. Users with mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template D. Contacts are imported without any changes E. Users without mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template F. Imported system call handlers can have incoming fields overwritten by the selected call handler template Answer: B,D 2.Which digital network join method requires the administrator to exchange credentials between all digitally networked Cisco Unity Connection servers or server cluters.? A. Database replication B. SMTP replication C. Manual D. Automatic Answer: C 3.Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems? A. SMTP B. SNMP C. SIP D. SCCP Answer: A 4.What is the maximum number of voice-mail subscribers that can be deployed in a Cisco Unity connection digitally networked solution? A. 10,000 B. 35,000 C. 75,000 D. 50,000 Answer: D 5.Which two key strokes or sequences are used to navigate in the Cisco Unity connection installation wizard? A. Ctrl-z B. Alt-tab C. Esc-tab D. Space Answer: D 6.Which item on the Phone System Integration page reduces the port requirements for voice mail? A. Use Same Port for Enabling and Disabling MWI's 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Send message counts C. Default TRAP Switch D. Force all MWI's off for this Phone System Answer: A 7.Which three items are used to generate RSA keys during installation? (Choose three.) A. Administrator username B. Organization C. Hostname D. Location E. State F. IP address Answer: B,D,E 8.Which three methods or protocols are used to provide integrated messaging services for voice-mail clients? (Choose three.) A. Web Services B. IMAP C. SMTP D. WebDAV E. SNMP F. SCCP Answer: A,B,D 9.Which main navigation section provides Cisco Unity connection with monitoring and troubleshooting services? A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration B. Disaster Recovery System C. Cisco Unified Serviceability D. Cisco Unity Connection serviceability Answer: D 10.Where is COBRAS intermediate data stored? A. Compressed file images B. Informix database C. Microsoft Access database D. CSV file Answer: C 11.Which statement best describes the difference between DRS and COBRAS? A. DRS can selectively restore individual voice-mail boxes, while COBRAS cannot restore them B. DRS maintains a public distribution list membership, while COBRAS does not maintain such a membership C. DRS restores are based strictly on a single instant of time, while COBRAS can merge objects from 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. earlier backups D. DRS creates new subscribers or binds existing subscribers to existing Active Directory users, while COBRAS requires a full Active Directory User resync Answer: C 12.Which choice most accurately describes the licensing components for Cisco Unity Connection? A. Port listening for phone system integration, seat licensing for voice mail, integrated messaging services and VPIM licensing B. Port licensing for phone system integration C. End-user licensing based on the number of users for voice mail, IMAP access to voice mail, voice recognition, Cisco Unity Inbox and email TTS D. Port licensing and VPIM licensing Answer: A 13.Which two types of modifications can be made by the Cisco Unity Connection Bulk Edition utility? (Choose two.) A. Call handler settings based on search criteria B. Change web passwords for all users C. Groups of users based on search criteria D. Global settings for all users Answer: A,C 14.Which three actions are initiated by call handlers? (Choose three.) A. Retrieve voice calls B. Change greetings C. Take messages D. Answer calls E. Route calls F. Send voice mail Answer: C,D,E 15.Which two Cisco Unity Connection components use default schedules for processing incoming calls? (Choose two.) A. System call handler B. Interview handler C. Call routing rules Answer: A,C 16.Which URL is used to retrieve the COBRAS applications? A. www.cisco.com/go/ciscounitytools B. www.unitytools.com C. www.cisco.com/go/unity/tools D. www.ciscounitytools.com Answer: D 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17.Which two of these items are Cisco Unity Connection Components assigned to partitions? (Choose two.) A. Call routing rules B. Users with mailboxes C. Phone System integrations D. System distribution lists Answer: B,D 18.Which main navigation section provides Cisco Unity connection with monitoring and troubleshooting services? A. Cisco Unified Serviceability B. Cisco Unity Connection Administration C. Disaster Recovery System D. Cisco Unity Connection serviceability Answer: D 19.Which product creates a script that can be used with a USB drive for hands-free installation? A. Answer File Generator B. Cisco Unified Communications Answer File Generator C. Cisco Unity Connection Answer file Generator D. Cisco Hands-Free Answer File Generator Answer: B 20.Which action most accurately describes the primary function of COBRAS? A. Migration to Cisco Unity connection B. Restoring individual user voice-mail messages C. Database object review D. Backup and restore Answer: A 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location