bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

650-621 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 650-621 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 650-621 exam helps you to be prepared for the 650-621 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 650-621 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 650-621 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-621 Exams  650-621 Certification  650-621 Training  650-621 Practice Exams  650-621 Tests  650-621 Exam Materials  650-621 download 
Views:  452
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 903
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 650-621 Cisco Lifecycle Services for Advanced Wireless LAN (LCSAWLAN) Exam: 650-621 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 650-621 QUESTION: 1 Which of the following WLAN service components all occur in the prepare phase? A. High-level Design, Proof of Concept, Technology Strategy Development B. System Requirements Validation, WLAN wired Network Integration Assessment, Operations Readiness Assessment C. Proposal Development, Customer Education, Service Assurance D. Security Assessment, Security Administration, Staging Plan Development Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Which service component within the prepare phase provides a technology-focused and/or business-focused demonstration of the wireless technology solution to highlight the features and benefits? A. High-Level Design Development B. Customer Education C. Technology Strategy Development D. Proposal Delivery E. Proof of Concept Answer: B QUESTION: 3 The activity of identifying the customer’s support model for WLAN is part of which service component in the plan phase? A. Operations Readiness Assessment B. Site Readiness assessment C. Proposal Delivery D. Account Planning Answer: A 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 650-621 QUESTION: 4 "In the wireless design phase, which service component provides a comprehensive, implementation-ready design for the customer's wireless solution?" A. Business Plan B. Staging Plan C. Detailed Design Development D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Which two service components are performed during the wireless implement phase? (Choose two.) A. Wireless Readiness Assessment B. Project Planning C. Site Readiness Specification D. Systems Acceptance Testing E. Configuration Management Answer: B, D QUESTION: 6 Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate wireless technology to address a business requirement of the customer? A. Account Qualification and Planning B. Business Case Development C. Technology Strategy Development D. Proof of Concept Answer: C 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 650-621 QUESTION: 7 "Analyzing the customer's WLAN design including interference and signal strength, and recommending design changes to accommodate a voice over WLAN system, are activities associated with which service component in the plan phase?" A. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment B. Voice over WLAN Assessment C. Operations Readiness Assessment D. Security Architecture Assessment E. Service Assurance Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which wireless service component addressees issues related to originating, evaluating, and scheduling change? A. Incident Management B. Change Management C. Configuration Management D. Acceptance Test Plan Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which activity is associated with the wireless technology assessment service component? A. Perform Infrastructure Audit B. Execute Test Cases C. Develop Escalation Plan D. Develop Project Management Answer: A 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 650-621 QUESTION: 10 Which WLAN service component within the prepare phase assesses the customer’s business and technical requirements and includes a solution value assessment? A. Business Case Development B. Business Requirements Development C. High-Level Design Development D. Technology Strategy Development Answer: A QUESTION: 11 In which service component of the wireless operate phase are incident trends analyzed to identify patterns and systemic conditions? A. System Monitoring B. security Administration C. Operations Setup D. Problem Management Answer: D QUESTION: 12 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system’s individual components and attributes is part of which service component? A. Problem Management B. Configuration Management C. Change Management D. Incident Management Answer: B 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 650-621 QUESTION: 13 Which service component in the optimize phase assesses network vulnerabilities and makes recommendations to help reduce the risk of attacks over the wireless network? A. Security Assessment B. Technology Assessment C. Change Management D. Operations Readiness Assessment E. Operations Assessment Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Assessing current network infrastructure to support the proposed WLAN system is an activity of which service component in the wireless plan phase? A. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment B. Voice over WLAN Assessment C. Operations Readiness Assessment D. Security Architecture Assessment E. Service Assurance Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident? A. Incident Management B. Change Management C. Configuration Management D. Acceptance Test Plan Answer: A 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 650-621 QUESTION: 16 Which wireless service component within the prepare phase identifies activities such as set solution goals, select business drives, and establish success criteria? A. Proof of Concept B. Business Requirements Development C. High-Level Design Development D. Technology Strategy Development Answer: B QUESTION: 17 Which three activities are part of the wireless technology strategy development service component in the prepare phase? A. Make Preliminary Technical Discovery B. Hold Technology Strategy Meeting C. Develop WLAN Technology Strategy D. Achieve Proof of Concept E. Define Roles and Responsibilities F. Form Migration Strategy Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 18 Which three of the following service components are included in the design phase? (Choose three.) A. Account Qualification and Planning B. Detailed Design Customer Signoff C. Staff Training D. Migration Plan Development E. Staging Plan Development F. System Requirements Validation 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 650-621 Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 19 Which service component in the wireless design phase develops a plan that identifies the necessary steps to move from the existing system to the proposed system? A. Business Plan B. Business Requirements Development C. Staging Plan D. Implementation Plan Development Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Which three of the following activities occur in the problem management service component of the wireless operate phase? (Choose three.) A. Recover from Incident Outage B. Track Events and Report on System Availability, Resource Capacity, and Performance C. Classify Groups of Known Incidents as Problems D. Conduct Post-Change Evaluations E. Document Issues Encountered During Software Upgrade and Methods Used to Resolve Issues F. Provide Hardware and Software Support to Resolve Incidents Answer: C, E, F 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location