bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-391 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-391 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-391 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-391 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-391 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-391 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-391 Exams  646-391 Certification  646-391 Training  646-391 Practice Exams  646-391 Tests  646-391 Exam Materials  646-391 download 
Views:  191
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-391 Cisco Lifecycle Services Express(LCSE) Exam: 646-391 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-391 QUESTION 1 Which service component belongs to the operate phase? A. Operations Implementation B. Systems Acceptance Testing C. Systems Migration D. Configuration Management E. Staging Plan Development Answer: D QUESTION 2 Which two tasks are executed in the service assurance service component within the operate phase? (Choose two.) A. analyze process exceptions B. prepare a service readiness report C. send internal/external surveys D. review remediation plan from operational assessment Answer: A,C QUESTION 3 Which two service components are part of the plan phase? (Choose two.) A. Proof of Concept B. Site Readiness Assessment C. Proposal Development D. Operations Readiness Assessment E. Account Planning Answer: B,D QUESTION 4 Which three high-level design development activities within the prepare phase are performed to create a design that addresses the business and technical needs of the customer? (Choose three.) A. analyze business and technology requirements B. document and categorize business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity, and security C. identify appropriate products, features, and functionalities that address business and technical requirements and goals D. produce a documented High-level Design E. validate the features and functionality of the technology http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: 646-391 Answer: A,C,D QUESTION 5 In the implement phase, the ongoing support hand-off meeting provides which of the following benefits? A. improves customer satisfaction by ensuring a productive operations environment of Systems and processes;and minimizes the time it takes to migrate the customer in to an automated and process-oriented environment, realizing productivity benefits from operations resources B. provides the customer with necessary reactive break-fix services required for daily operation of the network, the availability of reactive break-fix services being a requirement for customer acceptance of the implementation C. establishes both an ongoing review process to ensure that issues are addressed promptly and that the partner can assess and position service activities proactively and a communications mechanism to help the partner maintain awareness of the customer's issues D. improves customer satisfaction by ensuring a productive operations environment of Systems and processes;and minimizes the time it takes to migrate the customer in to an automated and process-oriented environment, realizing productivity benefits from operations resources Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which service component within the design phase provides the customer a comprehensive design specific to the operations and network management processes and tools of a system? A. Implementation Plan B. Detailed Design Development C. Project Kick-off D. Business Requirements Document E. Business Plan F. Staging Plan Answer: B QUESTION 7 During the implement phase, systems acceptance testing does which of the following for the customer? A. installs, configures, tests, and commissions tools and processes in accordance with the operations implementation plan B. provides information indicating the customer-specific design requirements and http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: 646-391 configurations C. executes the migration plan by migrating network services from an existing state to a future state D. provides an objective means of measuring system operability and functionality Answer: D QUESTION 8 Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an activity of which service component in the design phase? A. Business Plan B. Detailed Design Development C. Migration Plan Development D. Business Requirements Document E. Implementation Plan F. Staging Plan Answer: C QUESTION 9 Select the task most likely to be a part of the staging plan in the design phase. A. identify staff development requirements B. create hardware and software configuration checklist C. deliver detailed design presentation D. host Implementation Kick-off Meeting E. determine critical timelines F. determine Cisco and partner roles and responsibilities Answer: B QUESTION 10 Your Troytec trainee, Troytec, asks you which of the following two service components are part of the plan phase? (Choose two.) A. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development B. Migration Plan Development C. Security Readiness Assessment D. Business Case Development E. Network Readiness Assessment Answer: C,E 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-391 QUESTION 11 Which definition best describes the staging plan development service component within the design phase? A. assesses the current state of the operations and network management infrastructure of the customer, including people, processes and tools, to identify issues and opportunities B. provides a step-by-step plan detailing the installation and service-commission requirement tasks to be staged in a controlled implementation environment that emulates a customer network C. assesses the ability of the site facilities to accommodate the proposed infrastructure D. includes the development and execution of proof-of-concept tests, validates the infrastructure high-level design, and identifies any design enhancements E. helps improve the infrastructure security system of the customer F. helps improve the performance and functionality of the infrastructure operations and network management system Answer: B QUESTION 12 In the implement phase, project planning comprises which of the following tasks? A. confirm project and milestone dates, as well as project and cutover roles and responsibilities B. install, configure, and provision core products C. update and document logical and physical topology maps and serial numbers D. confirm deployment team, craft project plan, create communication and escalation plans Answer: D QUESTION 13 In the design phase, performing a needs analysis to identify the resource requirements and skills needed to deliver and support a network infrastructure is an activity of which service component? A. Project Kick-off B. Implementation Plan C. Staff Plan Development D. Implementation Kick-off Meeting E. Migration Plan F. Staging Plan Answer: C QUESTION 14 Which service component within the prepare phase provides a high-level, conceptual 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-391 architecture of the proposed system that addresses the business requirements of the customer? A. Business Requirements Development B. High-level Technology Strategy C. High-level Design Development D. High-level Proof of Concept E. Technology Strategy Development Answer: C QUESTION 15 What is a possible benefit that a customer may perceive from the system monitoring service component within the operate phase? A. troubleshoots system by analyzing device config file B. helps remediate system availability issues by assessing availability trends and proactive alerts C. helps limit change-related incidents by managing the change process consistently D. promotes productivity and efficiency in operations processes by enhancing control over the configuration of network devices and providing access to vital configuration data Answer: B QUESTION 16 In the design phase, conducting an onsite discovery workshop to gather data about the critical elements required for a predictable deployment are activities for which service component? A. Business Requirements Document B. Business Plan C. Staging Plan Development D. Implementation Plan E. Migration Plan Development F. Project Kick-off Answer: C QUESTION 17 Which service component within the prepare phase helps customers make a sound decision by providing information relating to financial justification and benefits? A. Business Requirements Development B. Technology Strategy Development C. Operations Technology Strategy Development http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 6
Slide 7: 646-391 D. High-level Design Development E. Business Case Development F. Proof of Concept Answer: E QUESTION 18 Your Troytec trainee, Troytec, asks you which of the following best describes customer benefits in delivering network readiness assessment services in the plan phase? A. helps achieve business goals by identifying and aligning Advanced Technologies (TT) to business requirements B. helps improve Return on Investment (ROI) and speed migration by enabling customer to identify, understand, and plan for necessary infrastructure changes and resource requirements C. ensures that the customer understands the steps of the implementation D. helps minimize expensive, time-consuming, network-intrusive redesign by establishing a well-engineered detailed design early in the network lifecycle E. ensures that the customer has the documentation needed to understand the details of the network that will be used when planning for future changes to the system F. ensures that the eventual design will meet the business and technology requirements originally put forth by the customer Answer: B QUESTION 19 In the plan phase, which of the following is a deployment project management task? A. review logical, system, and user design B. analyze current infrastructure and propose new solution C. obtain and review security procedures D. collect and verify project management plan requirements E. develop backup/recovery plan Answer: D Explanation: Reference: Page 2, Diamond 1, of the "Plan, Deployment Project Management", Web Training for Cisco Life Service Express Not A: This is correct in the beginning of the design phase. QUESTION 20 In the operate phase, the task of analyzing process exceptions belongs to which service component? A. Problem Management http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 7
Slide 8: 646-391 B. Service Assurance C. Change Management D. Incident Management E. Security Administration Answer: B 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location