bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-425 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-425 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-425 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-425 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-425 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-425 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-425 Exams  EE0-425 Certification  EE0-425 Training  EE0-425 Practice Exams  EE0-425 Tests  EE0-425 Exam Materials  EE0-425 download 
Views:  168
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-425 Packereer Packetshaper 6 Certification Exam Exam: EE0-425 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-425 QUESTION: 1 A custom traffic class has been created for a device on the network. The Inbound/Test class has been created with a criteria for the IP address of 10.1.1.3. This device uses HTTP, SMTP, and POP3. This device needs a different set of rules than the other devices on the network. The following traffic tree shows the placement of the class in the tree. How do you make sure an HTTP flow to 10.1.1.3 is being classified in the Inbound/Test class? A. B. C. D. set class to Exception set class to Inheritable turn on Top Talkers/Listeners turn on traffic discovery within class Answer: A QUESTION: 2 You want to create a Citrix class that will match traffic by client name and an HTTP class that will match traffic by user-agent and URL. Which command set can you use to determine what you should specify in your matching rules? A. B. C. D. traffic flow traffic history class criteria class capture-ids Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which statement about hostlists is true? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-425 A. B. C. D. You can re-use the same hostlist for multiple classes. You cannot have DNS names and IP addresses in the same list. You can copy a hostlist created under /Inbound to /Outbound to reuse it. You cannot add DNS names to a list if you have not set the DNS server in Setup. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 A PacketShaper is located at a branch office with a 256 Kbps WAN connection to the corporate office. The administrator wants to classify traffic based on a series of port numbers (6005 through 6007) that the application server at the corporate office listens on. When creating the class, which two matching rule scenarios classify this traffic? (Choose two.) A. single matching rule with value of 6005-6007 listed in the Inside Port(s) field B. single matching rule with value of 6005-6007 listed in the Outside Port(s) field C. single matching rule with value of 6005, 6006, 6007 listed in the Inside Port(s) field D. three multiple matching rules with value of 6005, 6006, 6007 (separately for each of the three) listed in the Outside Port(s) field Answer: B, D QUESTION: 5 Which method allows you to have a class that will capture just Citrix-ICA print traffic? A. creating a Citrix class with criterion option set to "Printer" and the value of the criterion field set to the name of your printer B. creating a Citrix class with criterion option set to "Priority" and the value of the criterion field set to the value of the priority tag in your print traffic C. creating a Citrix class with criterion option set to "Client Name" and the value of the criterion field set to the name of the host requesting the print job D. creating a Citrix class with criterion option set to "Published Application" and the value of the criterion field set to the name of the application issuing the print job Answer: B 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-425 QUESTION: 6 A PacketShaper is located at a branch office with a 256 Kbps WAN connection to the corporate office. A dedicated application server (IP address 192.168.10.10) resides at the corporate office and communicates via Port 1007 on the client side. Which two matching rules would classify this traffic? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. single matching rule with value of 1007 listed in the Inside Port(s) field single matching rule with value of 192.168.10.10 listed in the Outside Name field single matching rule with value of 192.168.10.10 listed in the Inside Address field single matching rule with value of 192.168.10.10 listed in the Outside Address field Answer: A, D QUESTION: 7 Which three functions are allowed by PacketShaper's command scheduling feature? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. back up measurement data to an FTP server nightly download configuration changes from PolicyCenter hourly disable Instant Messaging applications during classroom lecture times increase priority for a specific class during the first week of every month Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 8 Why would you configure the Failover feature in Setup? A. to detect if a Frame Relay PVC has failed and to adjust the link speed as appropriate B. to detect if a site router's primary link has failed and to adjust the link speed as appropriate C. to detect if a site router has failed and to configure a new site router IP address and link speed D. to detect if a WAN router has become unavailable and to adjust the total link speed as appropriate Answer: B QUESTION: 9 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-425 Click the Exhibit button. Which PacketShaper feature can be enabled to ensure that an Ethernet switch that forms the Branch Office LAN is able to detect if the router fails? A. B. C. D. Failover Bypass mode Link-State Mirroring Bridge Passthrough Answer: C QUESTION: 10 After changing the IP addressing within your network, you cannot access a PacketShaper from telnet or through the web interface. You connect to the PacketShaper using HyperTerminal. Which two commands will correct the IP address? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. ip address setup guide setup address setup ipaddress Answer: B, D QUESTION: 11 Which two features are compatible with Direct Standby? (Choose two.) A. user events B. ATM support 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-425 C. compression D. traffic shaping Answer: A, D QUESTION: 12 Click the Task button. Match the correct cable to each connection type. Answer: 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-425 QUESTION: 13 You have just received a new PacketShaper to manage your private WAN and need to configure it. The PacketShaper has already been physically installed in the rack and connected inline between your local LAN switch and your WAN router. In addition to the WAN router, you also have an Internet router that will serve as your default gateway.Your laptop is also connected to the LAN switch. You open a browser and try to connect to http://unconfigured.packetshaper.com in order to go through PacketShaper Guided Setup, but you cannot connect. What is the reason for this? A. You are trying to connect to the wrong URL. The correct URL is http://unconfigured.packeteer.com. B. You forgot to include the proper port number in the URL. The URL should be http://unconfigured.packetshaper.com:2000. C. The PacketShaper must be inline between your laptop and the Internet in order for you to be able to connect to it using http://unconfigured.packetshaper.com. D. You must run Guided Setup before deploying. You will not be able to connect to it using a browser until you remove it from the network and use the console cable and a terminal application to complete initial setup. Answer: C QUESTION: 14 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-425 You want to enable secure web access to the PacketShaper from the WAN using port 443 only. How would you disable standard web access using port 80? A. disable HTTP access in the Security Setup Page B. generate a new certificate in the HTTPS Setup Page C. select the "force secure login" option in the Security Setup Page D. create a class under Localhost defined by port 80, add a discard policy to that class, turn shaping on Answer: D QUESTION: 15 You want to view the port number used by a traffic class. Which two commands can you use to view the ports used within the traffic class? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. port show traffic flow traffic history class show (class name) Answer: B, C QUESTION: 16 Which CLI command would you use to identify the traffic class(es) and service type(s) currently being used by a user with an IP address of 10.1.1.5? A. B. C. D. class show 10.1.1.5 hostdb show 10.1.1.5 traffic active 10.1.1.5 traffic flow -tupCA 10.1.1.5 Answer: D QUESTION: 17 What are three correct statements about default gateway and site router? (Choose three) 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: EE0-425 A. Default gateway setting in the PacketShaper is used to route all the LAN traffic through that address. B. Default gateway setting in the PacketShaper is used only for the communication to and from the PacketShaper. C. Site router has to be in the same subnet as the PacketShaper IP address. D. If site router is set to an IP address, PacketShaper monitors and manages only the traffic flowing through the site router. E. If site router is set to an IP address, PacketShaper monitors all the traffic flowing through the PacketShaper but manages only the traffic flowing through the site router. Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 18 Which three functions can PacketShaper perform while Shaping is off? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. enable compression enforce only the default policies monitor and report bandwidth usage by different classes Auto Discover new services (traffic classes) in the class tree Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 19 Click the Task button. PacketShaper is controlling traffic on a 10 Mbps link. The following policies and partitions are applied. Inbound uncommitted - none !Localhost Pri(6) JDEdwards Rate(3)15K DNS Pri(6) HTTP Rate(4)0 Default Pri(3) Place the traffic classes in the order they will receive bandwidth. 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 10: EE0-425 Answer: 10 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 11: EE0-425 QUESTION: 20 What are two Ignore Policy characteristics? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. The CLI must be used to review RTM. It exempts a class from bandwidth allocation. Only class and policy hits are recorded on the monitor page. Traffic will be ignored but still counted as part of the link traffic under management. Answer: B, C 11 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location