elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-015 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-015 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  65
Published:  May 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-015 IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which applications record the history of attribute changes made on the Specifications tab, without having to use e-Audit as defined in Database Configuration? A.Asset, Configuration Item B.Job Plan, Ticket Template C.Item Master, Service Item, Tool, Job Plan D.Asset, Location, Item Master, Service Item, Tool Answer: A 2. The appropriate status to invoke a Preventive Maintenance (PM) alert has been determined to be in the Organization application. What is the Select Action menu item where this can be set? A.PM options B.Asset options C.System settings D.Work Order options Answer: A 3. What is the purpose of a Condition Rate? A.to create alternate paths in Workflows B.to assign relative values to inventory items C.to assign values to personnel for labor purposes D.to indicate the costs associated with inventory items Answer: B 4. When creating a purchase contract, what is the purpose of checking the Change Price on Use field? A.It specifies that the price in the purchase order (PO) is only an estimated price. B.It specifies that when a PO is issued against this contract, the price must be changed. C.It specifies that the price of a given related item can be changed on related POs or purchase requests. D.It specifies that the price of a given item specified in the Master Contract is reduced or increased, based on market conditions. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. When can Material Receipts be changed if inspection is not required? A.prior to saving the Receipt Line B.prior to inspecting the Receipt Line C.prior to approving the Receipt Line D.prior to completing the Receipt Line Answer: A 6. What is a Failure Code hierarchy? A.Problem, Cause, Remedy hierarchy based on a Work Classification B.Problem, Cause, Remedy hierarchy based on an Asset Classification C.Problem, Cause, Remedy hierarchy based on a Failure Classification D.Problem, Cause, Remedy hierarchy based on a Location Classification Answer: C 7. Where are Ticket Templates used? A.Work Requests B.Service Requests C.Desktop Requisitions D.Work Order Tracking Answer: B 8. Which three objects have rotating records? (Choose three.) A.Person B.Assets C.Locations D.Job Plans E.Item Master F.Service Items http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: BCE Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Which item type(s) can be used as a rotating item on both an Asset and a Location? A.Item only B.Item and Tool only C.Item, Service Item, Tool D.Item and Service Item only Answer: B 10. Click the Exhibit button. The diagram in the exhibit shows a dialog box that opens when the Select Value option is selected from the Asset or Location field on a Service Request. The Filter By field has three options User/Custodian, Public and All. In which application can the default for this field be changed? A.Organizations B.Service Requests C.Application Designer D.Database Configuration Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. Which statement is true about the Users and Custodians functionality? A.Users and Custodians can be created for Assets. A User is someone who uses the Asset. A Custodian is someone responsible for the care of the Asset. For each person entered, the User field, the Custodian field or both must be checked. One person can be nominated as the Primary Contact for the Asset. B.Users and Custodians can be created for Assets and Locations. A User is someone who uses the Asset or Location. A Custodian is someone responsible for the care of the Asset or Location. For each person entered, either the User field or the Custodian field or both fields must be checked. One person can be nominated as the Primary Contact for the Asset or Location. C.User and Custodians can be created for Assets, Locations and Configuration Items (CIs). The dialog box has a table window for creating Users and Custodians and another for creating Primary Contacts who are used for communicating information about the Asset, Location or CI by email or bulletin board. A person can be a user or a custodian, or both a user and a custodian. D.Users and Custodians can be created for Assets and Locations. A User is someone who uses the Asset. A Custodian is someone responsible for the care of the Asset. The Primary Contact is used for communicating information about the Asset or Location by email or bulletin board. These three fields act like a radio button, only one of them can be checked on each person record. Answer: B 12. Which statement is correct? A.Any type of Ticket or Work Order can be created from the Asset, Location and Configuration Item (CI) applications. B.A Service Request, Incident, Problem, Work Order, Change or Release in the Assets, Locations and CI applications can be created. C.A Service Request or Work Order can be created from the Assets and Locations applications. A Ticket or Work Order cannot be created from the CI application. D.Any type of Ticket or Work Order can be created from the Assets and Locations applications, but you can not create an activity or task. A Ticket or Work Order cannot be created from the CI application. Answer: B 13. From which three applications is it possible to create a Work Order? (Choose three.) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass A.Assets B.Routes C.Job Plan D.Work View E.Configuration Items F.Condition Monitoring Answer: AEF Expert In IT Certification Exams 14. Which field(s) are hidden on the Asset application and may need the Application Designer in order to display them? A.Priority B.Failure Class C.Calendar and Shift Number D.GL Account, Warranty Expiry Date Answer: D 15. Which Asset fields must have data for the record to be saved to the database? A.Site, Location, Type B.Site, Status, Location C.Site, Status, Asset Up? D.Status, Location, Failure Class Answer: C 16. Which statement is correct? A.When creating an Asset, it can be added directly to any storeroom by specifying a Location and rotating item. The balance in the storeroom is incremented by one. B.To add a rotating Asset to a storeroom, use the Inventory application and then use the Inventory Adjustments - Current Balance action to increment the balance by one. C.When creating an Asset, it can be added directly to a specific site's storeroom by specifying a Location and rotating item. The balance in the storeroom is incremented by one. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D.When creating an Asset that will be initially held in a storeroom, the user creates the Asset then goes to the Storeroom application in order to book it into a specific storeroom so that the balance is incremented by one. Answer: C 17. Which statement is correct? A.A condition code can be used on any rotating Asset. B.A condition code can be added to any type of Asset. C.A condition code can only be used on a rotating Asset when the item is condition enabled. D.There is no condition code on an Asset. Condition codes are only associated with items that are purchased or held in a storeroom. Answer: C 18. Which statement is correct? A.The classification of a rotating Asset is determined from the classification belonging to its rotating item. The value of an Asset specification record is always updateable. B.The classification of a rotating Asset is determined from the classification belonging to its rotating item. The value of an Asset specification record is determined from the corresponding attribute's value on the item specification. C.The classification of a rotating Asset can be entered by the user and the Asset specification is derived from the classification you enter. The value of an attribute can be entered by the user. There is no relationship with the item specification. D.The classification of a rotating Asset is enterable only if its rotating item has no classification of its own. When the classification has been entered by the user on the Asset, the attribute values are updateable. Otherwise, they are read-only and are determined from the corresponding attribute's value on the item specification. Answer: B 19. An attribute is added to a ClassStructure record in the Classifications application. On which applications will the attribute be copied to existing records that use this classification? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass A.Assets, Item, Locations B.Job Plan, Ticket Template, Item Expert In IT Certification Exams C.all applications that have a Specifications tab D.Assets, Item, Job Plan, Preventive Maintenance Answer: A 20. What are the three types of meters? A.Flow, Utility, Rate B.Condition, Utility, Gauge C.Continuous, Condition, Rate D.Continuous, Gauge, Characteristic Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location