Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Latest 1Z0-554 Practice guide 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-554 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-554  practice  guide 
Views:  31
Published:  February 11, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide

Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide

From: anon-390379
Views: 335 Comments: 0
Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide ,library and information science journals, library subscription service, any ebook for free, free gif image library
 
USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices

USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices

From: anon-389007
Views: 370 Comments: 0
USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices ,library use survey, 10 grammar mistakes make stupid library, midhudson library, albany law school library
 
Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices)

Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices)

From: anon-390369
Views: 359 Comments: 0
Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices) ,marion public library ia, download video compression ebook, owatonna public library mn, climatis street library west palm beach
 
Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists

Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists

From: anon-390896
Views: 296 Comments: 0
Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists ,top selling ebooks, oconee public library, ebook reader ipad, library automation software in spanish
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-554 Title : Oracle Application Development Framework Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.You select a binding In the page definition file and set the ChangeEventPolicy property to ppr. What effect does this action have on the way the page is rendered? A. It allows a component to partially refresh another component whose partialSubmit property is set to true. B. When a user selects a new value In a field, the portion of the page where that component resides is redrawn. C. It enables you to add a component as a partial target for an event, so that when that event is triggered, the partial target component is refreshed. D. Components whose values change as a result of back-end logic are automatically repainted. Answer: A 2.For a Customers view object, you have defined a view criteria to show only U.S. customers. On an ADF Faces page, you already have an ADF Faces table displaying data from the Customers view object. How would you display a query panel on the page that will allow you to select the view criteria and filter the existing Customers table on the page.? A. Drag the view criteria as a query panel. B. Drag the view criteria to the existing table and select query panel with table. C. Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the ID property of the query panel to reference the table. D. Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the Resultcomponent ID property of the query component to reference the table. E. Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the Model property of the query component to reference the table binding. F. Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the value property of the query component to reference the table binding. Answer: D 3.You want to define that a panel box titled should display information about the currently selected customer: °cu en y ed ng Cus o m r Su na m: < Cus o m ¯s Lat N am> < Cr eit l im > . If the cre rr tl iti t e r e t e¡ s e d i ¡± d limit is null, then a zero should be displayed. Furthermore, in case the label for the surname field changes, this string should reference the ADF Business Components control hints for the label. A. Currently editing Customer Surname: # { bindings. CustLastName. Input Value} # {bindings. CreditLimit. inputValue} B. Currently editing # {bindings. CustName. Hints. label}: # {bindings. CustLastName. InputValue} # {empty bindings. CreditLimit. inputValue ? 0 : bindings. CreditLimit.InputValue} 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Currently editing # {bindings. CustName. Hints. label}: # {bindings. CustLastName. InputValue} # {Null bindings. CreditLimit. inputValue ? 0 : D. Currently editing # {bindings. CustName. Hints. label}: # bindings. CustLastName. InputValue} # {if empty bindings. CreditLimit. inputValue then 0 else bindings. CreditLimit. INputValue} Answer: A 4.You have found a declarative component that you would like to use on one of the pages that you are designing. Choose the correct sequence of steps to add the component to the page. A. Select the ADF library from the Component Palette. Add the ADF library to the current project. Select the declarative component and drag it to the page. Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file. B. Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file. Add the ADF library to the current project. Select the ADF library from the Component Palette. Select the declarative component and drag it to the page. C. Add the ADF library to the current project. Select the ADF library from the Component Palette. Select the declarative component and drag it to the page. Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file. D. Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file. Select the ADF library from the Component Palette. Select the declarative component and drag it to the page. Add the ADF library to the current project. E. Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file. Select the ADF library from the Component Palette. Add the ADF library to the current project. Select the declarative component and drag it to the page. Answer: A 5.An application module is named MyAppModule. No Java component is defined for the module but the application does define a base class that extends racle.jbo.serverAppiicationModuleimp1. Which two statements are true in this scenario? A. Code In the base class will only be implemented if MyAppModuleApp1. java extends the base class. B. Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModule. C. No code in the base class will be implemented because an application-specific Java component named MyAppModuleImp1. java does not exist. D. Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModuleDefimp1.java. E. The MyAppModule. xml definition will include a reference to the base class. Answer: B 6.In which two places do you configure managed beans? A. In the page definition file 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. In the faces-config.xml file C. In the adfc-config.xml file D. In the Property Inspector E. In the task flow definition files Answer: B,D 7.You are debugging an application module method that seems to be causing an error when the argument value is anything but "2". How could you most efficiently debug this issue? A. Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint property to break only for threads named oracie.jbo.Exception. B. Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint pass count property to 2. C. Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint condition to arg ! = 2. D. Set a breakpoint on the method declaration (where the argument is defined) and step through the breakpoint at execution to determine the argument value. E. Set a breakpoint on the method declaration (where the argument is defined) and set the condition to arg == 2. Answer: A 8.Your application contains an entity object, OrdersEO. You decide to create an updatable view object SpecialOrdersVO, to handle orders that contain not-from-stock items. How will SpecialOrdersVO and OrdersEO interact to retrieve data about special orders? A. OrdersEO retrieves the data from the database and validates it; SpecialOrdersVO then queries the entity object's cache B. SpecialOrdersVO queries the database; the retrieved data is validated in the entity object, and then saved to the entity object's cache C. SpecialOrdersVO queries the OrdersEO entity object to retrieve data about special orders; the data is then saved in the view object's cache D. SpecialOrdersVO queries the OrdersEO cache; the data is validated by the entity object, and then the two objects are synchronized with the database Answer: B 9.Identify two advantages that ADF Model offers the developer. A. It insulates the developer from needing to know about the specifics of the underlying business services implementation. B. It enables the developer to abstract application navigation from the physical pages. C. It saves time In that it allows the developer to quickly build business services from database tables. D. It enables the developer to bind UI components directly to tables and columns in the database. E. It provides the developer with a generalized approach to binding services and UI components. Answer: A,E 10.You have an ADF Faces page which includes input components for A, B and C. On updating either A or B, you want C to be refreshed automatically. How could you achieve this? 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Set the PartialTriggers property on A and B to reference B. Set the PartialTriggers property on C to reference A and B C. Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true D. Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true, and the PartialTriggers property on C to reference A and B E. Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true and the PartialTriggers property on C to reference C F. Set the Autosubmit property to true on A, B and C Answer: E 11.You have a single page containing bindings you want to secure in an application. What is the recommended way to secure the data on that specific page? A. Create a bounded task flow, add the page, and secure the bounded task flow. B. Create an unbounded task flow, add the page, and secure the bounded task flow. C. Secure the page definition file. D. Secure the JSF file. E. Secure all the entity objects used on the page. Answer: A 12.What file would you use if you wanted to modify the Authentication Security of an application? A. adfc-config.xml B. faces-config.xml C. jazn-data.xml D. web.xml E. weblogic.xml Answer: D,E 13.Choose two ways you could employ a bounded task flow as a region. A. Drag a bounded task flow definition from the Application Navigator to the page definition onunbounded task flow. B. Drag a bounded task flow definition from the Application Navigator to the page and choose Create Region. C. Drag a bounded task flow definition from the Application Navigator to the page and choose Create Dynamic Region. D. Drag a bounded task flow definition from the data control palette to the page and choose Create Region. E. Drag a region from the Application Navigator to the page and choose Create Dynamic Region. F. Drag a bounded task flow definition from the Application Navigator to the page definition on a bounded task flow. Answer: B,C 14.Where do you register the resource bundles for an application? A. in the adfc-config.xmlfile for the application B. in the Resource Palette C. in the ViewController project for the application 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. in the faces-config.xml file for the application E. in the Resource Catalog Answer: D 15.What type of event listener can be triggered at different points In the JSF life cycle? A. Action listener B. Selection listener C. Launch listener D. Phase listener E. Value change listener Answer: D 6/6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location