FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE EX0-105 Questions 

Searching for EX0-105 Free Practice Questions. The Exin EX0-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers EX0-105 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed EX0-105 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive EX0-105 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam EX0-105  EX0-105 download  free EX0-105  Exin EX0-105  EX0-105 rapidshare  EX0-105 training  EX0-105 questions  latest EX0-105  EX0-105 dumps  EX0-105 pdf  EX0-105 exams  EX0-105 test  EX0-105 practice  EX0-105 exam questions  EX0-105 study  EX0-105 
Views:  186
Published:  July 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 869 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 506 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 206 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 541
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EX0-105 - Information Security Foundation based On ISO/IEC 27002 FREE EX0-105 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE EX0-105 Questions For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Why do organizations have an information security policy? A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization. B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws. C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization. D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What is the greatest risk for an organization if no information security policy has been defined? A. If everyone works with the same account, it is impossible to find out who worked on what. B. Information security activities are carried out by only a few people. C. Too many measures are implemented. D. It is not possible for an organization to implement information security in a consistent manner. Answer: D QUESTION: 3 You work in the office of a large company. You receive a call from a person claiming to be from the Helpdesk. He asks you for your password. What kind of threat is this? A. Natural threat B. Organizational threat C. Social Engineering Answer: C QUESTION: 4 You are a consultant and are regularly hired by the Ministry of Defense to perform analyses. Since the assignments are irregular, you outsource the administration of your business to temporary workers. You don't want the temporary workers to have access to your reports. Which reliability aspect of the information in your reports must you protect? A. Availability B. Integrity C. Confidentiality Answer: C QUESTION: 5 For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105
Slide 3: Peter works at the company Midwest Insurance. His manager, Linda, asks him to send the terms and conditions for a life insurance policy to Rachel, a client. Who determines the value of the information in the insurance terms and conditions document? A. The recipient, Rachel B. The person who drafted the insurance terms and conditions C. The manager, Linda D. The sender, Peter Answer: A QUESTION: 6 We can acquire and supply information in various ways. The value of the information depends on whether it is reliable. What are the reliability aspects of information? A. Availability, Information Value and Confidentiality B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality C. Availability, Integrity and Completeness D. Timeliness, Accuracy and Completeness Answer: B QUESTION: 7 When we are at our desk, we want the information system and the necessary information to be available. We want to be able to work with the computer and access the network and our files. What is the correct definition of availability? A. The degree to which the system capacity is enough to allow all users to work with it B. The degree to which the continuity of an organization is guaranteed C. The degree to which an information system is available for the users D. The total amount of time that an information system is accessible to the users Answer: C QUESTION: 8 You are the owner of a growing company, SpeeDelivery, which provides courier services. You decide that it is time to draw up a risk analysis for your information system. This includes an inventory of the threats and risks. What is the relation between a threat, risk and risk analysis? A. A risk analysis identifies threats from the known risks. B. A risk analysis is used to clarify which threats are relevant and what risks they involve. C. A risk analysis is used to remove the risk of a threat. For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105
Slide 4: D. Risk analyses help to find a balance between threats and risks. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 What is the definition of the Annual Loss Expectancy? A. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the amount of damage that can occur as a result of an incident during the year. B. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the size of the damage claims resulting from not having carried out risk analyses effectively. C. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the average damage calculated by insurance companies for businesses in a country. D. The Annual Loss Expectancy is the minimum amount for which an organization must insure itself. Answer: A QUESTION: 10 A well executed risk analysis provides a great deal of useful information. A risk analysis has four main objectives. What is not one of the four main objectives of a risk analysis? A. Identifying assets and their value B. Determining the costs of threats C. Establishing a balance between the costs of an incident and the costs of a security measure D. Determining relevant vulnerabilities and threats Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Some threats are caused directly by people, others have a natural cause. What is an example of an intentional human threat? A. Lightning strike B. Arson C. Flood D. Loss of a USB stick Answer: B QUESTION: 12 What is a risk analysis used for? For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105
Slide 5: A. A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms. B. A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities. C. A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level. D. A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You have carried out a risk analysis and now want to determine your risk strategy. You decide to take measures for the large risks but not for the small risks. What is this risk strategy called? A. Risk bearing B. Risk avoiding C. Risk neutral Answer: C QUESTION: 14 What is an example of a non-human threat to the physical environment? A. Fraudulent transaction B. Corrupted file C. Storm D. Virus Answer: C QUESTION: 15 What action is an unintentional human threat? A. Arson B. Theft of a laptop C. Social engineering D. Incorrect use of fire extinguishing equipment Answer: D For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105
Slide 6: For The Complete Exam EX0-105 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/EX0-105.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the EX0-105 Exam. For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105
Slide 7: For The Latest EX0-105 Questions: Visit: EX0-105

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location