ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside N10-004 

 

 
 
Views:  94
Published:  December 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 491
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1088
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
plicker dfg (3 years ago)
============ http://www.b2bjordans.com ================
Cheap Ugg $60 Discount Ugg Boots,$60Wholesale Ugg$$$$$60The websitewholesale for many kinds of fashion shoes, like the nike,jordan,prada, also including the jeans,shirts,bags,hat and the decorations. All the products are free shipping, and the the price is competitive, and also can accept the paypal payment.,after the payment, can ship within short timefree shippingcompetitive priceany size availableaccept the paypal we co-brand : GUCCI,FENDI,LOCASTE ,POLO,JUICY ,PRADA,ARMANI,LV,ED HARDY,DG,JUICY,ROLEX ,BURBERRY ,CHANEL, DIOR, OKLY, POLICE, VERSACE, COOGI, CHOLE, TRUE RELIGION ,ETCshirts 16$ , jeans 35$ ,pants 25usd, sweater 25$,jacket 45$,hangdbags price 35$ ,sunglasses 15$ belt 15$90X Extreme Fitness System ONLY ONLY 40$$$$$$$ nike shox´╝îjordans $32  http://www.b2bjordans.com
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : CompTIA N10-004 CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. In which of the following topologies could the failure of one machine cause the entire network to stop functioning? A. Mesh B. Token ring C. Star D. Spanning tree Answer: B 2. Which of the following has a maximum data rate of 11Mbps? A. 802.11n B. 802.11g C. 802.11b D. 802.11a Answer: C 3. A small company needs to temporarily extend its call center by ten employees. The company decides to rent office space on the opposite side of the building; the two spaces are 400 feet (122 meters) apart. Which of the following is the MOST cost effective solution? A. Install a new T1 line for that office. B. Use a wireless repeater and a WAP. C. Connect the two offices with fiber. D. Install gigabit switches and run Ethernet. Answer: B 4. A user contacts a technician and states, “The network is down.” After further investigation the user is unable to get to a file share on the LAN. Which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take to help determine the root cause of the problem? A. Have the user ping the default gateway. B. Unplug and then plug the network cable back in. C. Reboot the core router.
Slide 3: D. Have the user run netstat. Answer: A 5. A network sniffer has been set up on a switch port in an attempt to monitor traffic from another switch port. Which of the following technologies would allow this to work in a switched network? A. Spanning tree B. Port trunking C. Port mirroring D. VLANs Answer: C 6. A firewall acts at which layer of the OSI model to perform content filtering? A. Session B. Presentation C. Network D. Application Answer: D 7. Which of the following is a distance vector routing protocol? A. OSPF B. RIP C. IS-IS D. EIGRP Answer: B 8. Where does the responsibility for maintenance and support shift from the telecommunication company to the customer? A. Central office B. Where the telecommunication lines enter the building C. Smart jack
Slide 4: D. Demarc Answer: D 9. Which of the following is the purpose of QoS? A. Load balance traffic across multiple LAN and WAN links. B. Increase speed of network traffic. C. Classify, mark, and prioritize traffic on WAN and LAN links. D. Guarantee traffic delivery. Answer: C 10. An end user is able to connect to a wireless network and is able to browse the Internet, yet is unable to access network servers. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem? A. The end user is connected to the incorrect wireless network. B. The device is configured with an incorrect subnet mask. C. There is a problem with the DNS server. D. The network card is malfunctioning. Answer: A 11. A workstation on the network can ping hosts on the network but it cannot ping any addresses on the Internet. Other hosts on the same network can connect to the Internet. Which of the following should the technician check? A. The DNS server entries B. The network card C. The default gateway D. The hosts file Answer: C 12. Which of the following classes is the address 208.177.23.1? A. Class A B. Class B
Slide 5: C. Class C D. Class D Answer: C 13. Which of the following services can an administrator use to reduce latency and prioritize the flow of data? A. Fault tolerance B. RADIUS C. QoS D. Load balancing Answer: C 14. A technician is running new CAT5 cables; which tool should be used to terminate the cables at the patch panel? A. Cable crimper B. Punch down tool C. Toner probe D. Multimeter Answer: B 15. Refer to the attached Exhibit. In the diagram, which of the following would be a single point of failure with the highest impact to systems? A. Connection between switch A and switch B failing B. Connection between the router and switch A failing C. Switch A failing D. Router failing Answer: C 16. Which of the following ports would be commonly used for email traffic? A. 20
Slide 6: B. 80 C. 110 D. 443 Answer: C 17. Which of the following ports would be commonly used for HTTP? A. 20 B. 23 C. 80 D. 443 Answer: C 18. Which of the following routing protocols runs over UDP and determines path based upon distance vectors? A. RIP B. OSPF C. BGP D. IS-IS Answer: A 19. In which of the following would a technician need to use a punch down tool in order to end a cable? A. To terminate a fiber connection in an IDF B. To terminate cable into a patch panel C. To terminate a rollover cable to a network device D. To connect a patch cable to a wall jack Answer: B 20. Which of the following topologies is the MOST fault tolerant? A. Star B. Bus
Slide 7: C. Ring D. Mesh Answer: D

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location