bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-670 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-670 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-670 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-670 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-670 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-670 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-670 Exams  E20-670 Certification  E20-670 Training  E20-670 Practice Exams  E20-670 Tests  E20-670 Exam Materials  E20-670 download 
Views:  381
Downloads:  3
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-670 EMC Networked Storage-CAS Installation /Troubleshooting Specialisation Exam: E20-670 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-670 QUESTION: 1 What is default data protection scheme? A. Meta B. Parity C. Mirror D. Stripe Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What is the approximate storage space increase by using CPP over CPM? A. 5% - 10% B. 10% - 15% C. 16% - 20% D. 20% - 25% Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Centera cluster is not able to send emails to EMC support. How would the CE test email home? A. Centera CLI command 'notify' B. Secure shell command 'call home' C. Centera CLI command 'test emailhome' D. From Centera Viewer pull down menu, click tools, click service, click emailtest Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What is the purpose of the Kickstart process? A. Builds routing tables in all nodes B. Initialize Cube switches to default setup C. Assigns Cube and Node identity (cXXXnYY) D. Initialize communication between host servers and Cube switches Answer: C QUESTION: 5 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-670 How many CUAs can point to the same Centera? A. 1 B. 2 C. 6 D. Unlimited Answer: B QUESTION: 6 During profile creation, which file type is stored on the local host? A. .gif B. .pea C. .prf D. .txt Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Orphans in a CFA environment are files deleted from which platform? A. Centera but NOT the Celerra B. Celerra but NOT the Centera C. Celerra but NOT from the CFA D. CFA but NOT from the Centera Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which additional pools are created in CentraStar 3.1? A. Cluster, Default B. Application, Cluster C. ConsoleAdmin, EMCService D. ConsoleArchive, AuditArchive Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which CLI commands are required to configure OnAlert? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-670 A. Set Cluster Service, Set Owner, Set SMTP B. Set SMTP, Set Cluster Notification, Set Owner C. Set Cluster Notification, Set Service Cluster, Set Owner D. Set Owner, Set Cluster Service, Set Cluster Notification Answer: D QUESTION: 10 A 2GB image is stored using cpp on a 16 node Gen4 Centera. How many nodes will contain a segment of that image? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: B QUESTION: 11 What are the mount points on the CUA? A. /sfs_nfs and /sfs_cifs B. /cua_nfs and /cua_cifs C. /access_nfs and /access_cifs D. /gateway_nfs and /gateway_cifs Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Click the Exhibit button. What are the components of a basic network? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-670 A. A=Hub B=Switch C=Hub D=Hosts B. A=Bridge B=NAT C=Switch D=Hosts C. A=Switch B=Router C=Switch D=Hosts D. A=Router B=Switch C=Router D=Hosts Answer: C QUESTION: 13 In CentraStar 3.0, which format does ConnectEMC use to send the health report, alerts and notifications to the customer? A. Encrypted XML B. Encrypted HTML C. Unencrypted XML D. Unencrypted HTML Answer: D QUESTION: 14 A CE is at a customer site. How should they connect their laptop to the CUA installed on a Gen4 node? A. Crossover cable into eth0 using 10.255.0.1 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-670 B. Crossover cable into eth1 using 10.255.0.1 C. Crossover cable into eth2 using 10.255.0.1 D. Straight through cable into the cube switch using 10.255.1.1 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which component of the Global Services Tool Kit can be used to check Centera customer network connectivity after installation is complete? A. CLI B. Centera Verify C. Centera Viewer D. Centera Monitor Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which type of traps are sent from Centera? A. Alarm, Critical B. Critical, Warning C. Heartbeat, Alarm D. Information, Critical Answer: C QUESTION: 17 If all the nodes in a cluster have been locked, which profile(s) can be used to unlock the nodes? A. Admin only B. Emcservice only C. Emcsecurity and admin D. Emcsecurity , admin and emcexpert Answer: A QUESTION: 18 The customer is receiving temporary license expiring alerts from the CUA. How long does the customer have before the temporary license expires? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-670 A. 24 hours after the install B. 30 days after the install C. 60 days after the install D. 90 days after the install Answer: D QUESTION: 19 On a Gen3 Cube switch, which ports are cabled together with crossover cables for Redundancy? A. 1 thru 32 B. 33 thru 40 C. 41 thru 48 D. 49 thru 64 Answer: C QUESTION: 20 A CE is installing a 32 node Gen4 cluster. How many switches are in the cabinet? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 Answer: B 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location