elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 117-102 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 117-102 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  133
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : LPI 117-102 lp1 level 1 exam 102 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. You have a file /etc/resolv.conf, but the computer does not use the configured DNS servers to look up host names. What is most likely the problem? A. The hosts entry in your /etc/nsswitch.conf does not list dns. B. You do not have a /etc/named.conf file. C. The localhost hostname is not properly configured in /etc/hosts. D. The named daemon is not running on your computer. Answer: A 2. The hosts.allow file is used by A. tcpd B. inetd C. fingerd D. mountd E. xinetd Answer: A 3. Which of the following commands is used to test if the syntax of Apache's configuration files are correct? A. apacheconftest -a B. apachectl configtest C. ab -ct D. httest -c Answer: B 4. You want to add an alias for an existing DNS record. What type of DNS record could you use? A. CNAME B. MX C. SOA D. NS Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Your senior system administrator asked you to edit the /etc/inetd.conf file in order to disable the time service. After doing so, what would be the next thing to do? A. Reboot the machine. B. Restart the inetd. C. Find the PID of inetd and kill it with kill -15. D. Find the PID of inetd and send it a SIGHUP. Answer: D 6. You are a junior administrator of a high-traffic production web server. Which of the following commands would you run to restart the Apache web service without aborting existing connections? A. apachectl reload B. apachectl restart C. apachectl -k stop; apachectl start D. apachectl graceful E. /etc/init.d/httpd reload Answer: D 7. Which configuration option can you use to prevent the root user from logging directly onto a machine using ssh? A. NoRootLogin B. PermitRootLogin No C. NoRootLogin Yes D. RootLogin = No E. ProhibitRootLogin No Answer: B 8. The user bob complains that he cannot access his email. In which directory would you look to see if there is any delivered email for him? A. /var/spool/mail B. /var/mail/mqueue http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass C. /var/spool/mqueue D. /home/bob/.mail Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. These lines are taken from /etc/smb.conf: workgroup = group1 guest account = nobody What else is needed for this to work? A. nobody must be a valid group on the server. B. nobody must be a user name listed in /etc/passwd. C. group1 must be a valid group on the server. D. workgroup must be a valid group on the server. Answer: B 10. Which configuration file would you edit to change default options for outbound ssh sessions? A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config B. /etc/ssh/ssh C. /etc/ssh/client D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client Answer: D 11. You are using iptables to protect your private network but allow it to access the Internet. What command do you run to view the current list of rules for masquerading? A. iptables -L masquerade B. iptables -t filter -L C. iptables -t block -L D. iptables -t nat -L http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. Which of the following find commands will print out a list of suid root files in /usr? A. find /usr -uid 0 -perm +4000 B. find -user root +mode +s /usr C. find -type suid -username root -d /usr D. find /usr -ls \*s\* -u root E. find /usr -suid -perm +4000 Answer: A 13. Which of the following commands can be used to customize all kernel compilation options? (select THREE) A. make config B. make menuconfig C. make xconfig D. make kernelconfig E. make configure Answer: ABC 14. How can you list the parameters that you can use on an specific module? A. modinfo -p B. modinfo -list C. lsmod D. modprobe -p E. cat /etc/modules.conf Answer: A 15. You found these lines in the modules.dep file: /lib/modules/2.2.5-15smp/fs/msdos.o: /lib/modules/2.2.5-15smp/fs/fat.o http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Which of the following is true? Expert In IT Certification Exams A. The msdos module is dependent upon fat. B. The fat and msdos modules cannot be loaded manually. C. The fat and msdos modules are automaticaly loaded at startup. D. The fat module is a submodule to the msdos sub-module. Answer: A 16. Which command would you use to apply the changes in a diff file to your existing kernel source? A. up2date B. patch C. rpm D. dpkg E. diff Answer: B 17. After rebooting a machine with a recompiled new kernel and its modules a lot of "Can't locate module" errors appear on screen. Which of the following is most likely to be the source of the problem? A. make modules_install wasn't executed. B. make modules install wasn't executed. C. The kernel wasn't configured to use modules. D. This kernel version does not support modules. E. depmod wasn't run before rebooting. Answer: A 18. Which of the following commands shows ONLY the user id of Bob? (Select TWO) A. cat /etc/passwd | grep Bob | cut -d: -f3 B. cat /etc/passwd | grep Bob | cut -f: -d3 C. grep Bob /etc/passwd | awk -F: '{ print $3 }' D. grep Bob /etc/passwd | awk -f: '{ print $3 }' E. grep Bob /etc/passwd | cut -F: -d3 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Answer: AC Expert In IT Certification Exams 19. Which of the following is the best way to list all defined shell variables? A. env B. set C. env -a D. echo $ENV Answer: B 20. Which command allows you to make a shell variable visible to subshells? A. export $VARIABLE B. export VARIABLE C. set $VARIABLE D. set VARIABLE E. env VARIABLE Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location