bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

DP-023X Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of DP-023X exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the DP-023X exam helps you to be prepared for the DP-023X exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the DP-023X exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec DP-023X study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  DP-023X Exams  DP-023X Certification  DP-023X Training  DP-023X Practice Exams  DP-023X Tests  DP-023X Exam Materials  DP-023X download 
Views:  166
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1054
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 717
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 903
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: DP-023X Data Protection Administration for UNIX (NBU 5.0) Exam: DP-023X Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: DP-023X QUESTION: 1 Whcih media server version can be upgraded directly to NetBackup 5.0? A. B. C. D. 3.4 4.0 4.5 4.7 Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. stop all bpsched processes delete the existing bp.conf file stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons save copies of customized NetBackup scripts Answer: C, D QUESTION: 3 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall its master/media server. Whcih NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall? A. B. C. D. inetd bpcd vnetd firewalld Answer: C 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: DP-023X QUESTION: 4 What are four valid versions of the Microsoft Windows OS for a NetBackup client installation? (Choose four.) A. B. C. D. E. F. Microsoft Windows 2003 Microsoft Windows XP Microsoft Windows ME Microsoft Windows 2000 Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 Microsoft Windows NT 3.5.1 Answer: A, B, D, E QUESTION: 5 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. Class Jobs Devices Image Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 6 Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 5.0? (Choose two.) A. All master and media server must be on the same revision level. B. All client must be on the same revision level as their media servers. C. The media servers?? revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients?? revision level. D. The master server??s revision level may be one level higher than the media server??s revision level. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: DP-023X Answer: C, D QUESTION: 7 Which command is used to install NetBackup on a UNIX client where rsh is NOT available? A. B. C. D. bpcd_install update_clients bpclient_install install_client_files Answer: D QUESTION: 8 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server. Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. bprd bptm bpjobd bpdbm bpdm Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 9 You enabled Multiple Data Steams for a policy. Which list backs up local volumes C:D: , and E: using two streams? A. ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES B. C:\ D:\ NEW_STREAM E:\ 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: DP-023X C. NEW_STREAM C:\ D:\ NEW_STREAM E:\ D. NEW_STREAM ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES NEW_STREAM Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Where in the NetBackup Administration Console do you create a disk location for backups? A. B. C. D. Policy Storage Units Host Properties Device Manager Answer: B QUESTION: 11 A NetBackup system administrator wants all backup jobs that are scheduled between 6:00 p.m. to 1:00 a.m. to retry every 20 minutes until the window closes. Which two items can be configured for this occur? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. Wakeup Interval = 20 Schedule Backup Attempts = 7 Schedule Backup Attempts = 21 Schedule Backup Attempts = 20 Policy > Limit Jobs per Policy = 20 Answer: A, C 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: DP-023X QUESTION: 12 Which command on UNIX or Windows clients can you use to verify basic client-tomaster server communications? A. B. C. D. bp bpclient bpclntcmd bpauthsynch Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Which command can be run from the client to verify client-to-master resolution and configuration within NetBackup? A. B. C. D. bpclntcmd ?¡ìCpn bpclntcmd ?¡ìCip bpclntcmd ?¡ìCclient bpclntcmd ?¡ìC master Answer: A QUESTION: 14 What is the default length of time before NetBackup moves a backup job from an incomplete state to a done state? A. B. C. D. One hour Three hours One day Thee dyas Answer: B 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: DP-023X QUESTION: 15 Which area of a policy is used to assign a retention level for a backup job? A. B. C. D. Files Clients Attributes Schedules Answer: D QUESTION: 16 Which command is used to restore the NetBackup catalogs? A. B. C. D. E. bprecover dbrestore dbrecover catrestore bpcatrecover Answer: A QUESTION: 17 What is the default media multiplex level on a schedule within a backup policy? A. B. C. D. 0 1 2 99 Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which is the only Media Manager suppported robot that is NOT supported by Vault? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: DP-023X A. B. C. D. ACS ODL TLD TLH Answer: B QUESTION: 19 A heavily used database server must be configured as a NetBackup client. The database application is custom built and is NOT covered by a NetBackup database agent. The solution must conform to the following conditions: The server is in production around-the-clock. Backups must not interrupt production Open files must be backuped up.Backups must have a minimal effect on client disk I/O and CPU. The DB data exists on SAN attached disks and disk space is readily available. Which backup method would best fit scenario? A. B. C. D. nondatabase option policy mirror snapshot VERITAS Snapshot Provider enabled backup block level incremental backups Answer: B QUESTION: 20 Which backup method has the ability to restore individual files from a raw disk backup? A. B. C. D. copy-on-write snapshot mirror snapshot FlashBackup True Image Restore enabled backup Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location