FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE COG-122 Questions 



Searching for COG-122 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-122 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-122 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed COG-122 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive COG-122 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam COG-122  COG-122 download  free COG-122  Cognos COG-122  COG-122 rapidshare  COG-122 training  COG-122 questions  latest COG-122  COG-122 dumps  COG-122 pdf  COG-122 exams  COG-122 test  COG-122 practice  COG-122 exam questions  COG-122 study  COG-1 
Views:  232
Downloads:  1
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
FREE COG-132 Questions

FREE COG-132 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 151 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-132 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-132 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-132 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-300 Questions

FREE COG-300 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 432 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-300 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-300 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-300 Pra (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
FREE COG-105 Questions

FREE COG-105 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 197 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-105 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-105 Pra (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-122 - IBM Cognos 8 BI Administrator FREE COG-122 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE COG-122 Questions For The Latest COG-122 Questions: Visit: COG-122
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 What can an administrator create to ensure that multiple users do not have to enter database credentials when they run reports? A. Signon B. Single signon C. Collation sequence D. Connection sequence Answer: A QUESTION: 2 When creating the following Cognos 8 data sources, which one requires specifying a local path or a network path? A. Cognos Planning - Contributor B. Cognos PowerCube C. XML D. SAP BW Answer: B QUESTION: 3 From within Cognos Connection, what must an administrator deploy to move an entire Cognos 8 application into a new and empty environment? A. Content store B. Public Folders C. Cognos namespace D. Content manager Answer: A QUESTION: 4 When an administrator exports entries from Cognos 8, what file gets created? A. Content store file B. Object extract file C. Deployment archive file D. Configuration export file Answer: C QUESTION: 5 The Report Upgrade task in Cognos Connection provides options for upgrading report specifications. Which of the following is one option? For The Latest COG-122 Questions: Visit: COG-122
Slide 3: A. By folder B. By role C. By group D. By namespace Answer: A QUESTION: 6 An administrator wants to show the folder hierarchy of Cognos Connection in a portlet. Which portlet must the administrator use? A. Cognos Viewer B. Cognos Search C. Cognos Navigator D. Cognos Extended Applications Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Why would an administrator want to copy a user profile? A. The user was deleted using a third-party authentication provider. B. The administrator wants to copy trusted credentials for multiple users. C. The user has changed names and the administrator is setting up an account in the new name. D. The user requires enhanced security permissions before logging on to Cognos 8 for the first time. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 An administrator creates a shortcut that points to an invoice report. What happens if the invoice report is renamed? A. The shortcut contains the original name and can be used to view the latest output before the report was renamed. B. The shortcut contains the original name and no longer works because the link to the report is broken. C. Cognos Connection automatically updates the report name in the shortcut, and the shortcut remains fully functional. D. Cognos Connection automatically deletes the shortcut. Answer: B For The Latest COG-122 Questions: Visit: COG-122
Slide 4: QUESTION: 9 A user must be able to only view the contents of the Americas Inventory folder. What permissions must be granted to the user for the folder? A. Write B. Execute C. Traverse D. Set policy Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Before sending a report by email, where must the administrator specify the mail server account? A. Cognos Connection B. Cognos Administration C. Framework Manager D. Cognos Configuration Answer: D For The Complete Exam COG-122 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/COG-122.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest COG-122 Questions: Visit: COG-122
Slide 5: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the COG-122 Exam. For The Latest COG-122 Questions: Visit: COG-122

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location