FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-012 Questions 

Searching for E20-012 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-012 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-012 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-012 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-012 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-012  E20-012 download  free E20-012  EMC E20-012  E20-012 rapidshare  E20-012 training  E20-012 questions  latest E20-012  E20-012 dumps  E20-012 pdf  E20-012 exams  E20-012 test  E20-012 practice  E20-012 exam questions  E20-012 study  E20-012 e 
Views:  111
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 810 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-012 - Implement Oracle Workflow 11i FREE E20-012 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-012 Questions For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A company has decided to use SAN-based replication to migrate data from older storage arrays to a new storage array. The new array is capable of performing SAN-based replication, while the older arrays cannot perform SAN-based replication. A migration downtime window is available. Which SAN-based replication option should be recommended? A. Cold pull from the older arrays to the new array B. Cold push from the older arrays to the new array C. Hot pull from the older arrays to the new array D. Hot push from the older arrays to the new array Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What is a key characteristic of an electronic data archive? A. Ideal for storing long-term unchanging data B. Primarily used for the short term and is often updated and overwritten C. Primarily used to store server backups D. Used as a secondary copy of critical information Answer: A QUESTION: 3 A company is planning to deploy array-based synchronous remote replication over 200 MB/s Fibre Channel links. The workload profile of the application to be replicated is as follows: 4000 IO/s Read/Write Ratio 60:40 Write block size 8KB Distance between sites = 50 km Write acceleration devices will not be used What is the approximate propagation delay for one write? A. 0.5 ms B. 1.0 ms C. 2.0 ms D. 4.0 ms Answer: B QUESTION: 4 What is a primary function of EMC Backup Advisor? A. Backup job automation B. Central administration For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 3: C. Provisioning D. Troubleshooting Answer: D QUESTION: 5 When using Celerra Replicator, what is a key difference between local and remote replication? A. Local uses a single SavVol; remote uses a single SavVol B. Local uses a single SavVol; remote uses two SavVols C. Local uses two SavVols; remote uses a single SavVol D. Local uses two SavVols; remote uses two SavVols Answer: B QUESTION: 6 A company is configuring a new backup policy for a group of clients. They need to be able to recover from a disaster by using a maximum of two backup media sets at any given day of a month. Which backup policy would satisfy this requirement? A. Monthly fulls and daily incrementals B. Monthly fulls, weekly cumulatives, and daily incrementals C. Weekly fulls and daily cumulatives D. Weekly fulls and daily incremental Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Exhibit For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 4: You are designing a new backup and recovery solution and have specified that a disk-aware backupto-disk solution will be used as the primary destination for backups. Once backups reach a specific retention period on disk, they will be moved to tape. What should the retention period be to satisfy 90% of the e-mail restore requests from disk? A. 7 days B. 14 days C. 30 days D. 45 days Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Which factors affect response time in synchronous remote replication? A. Read block size, network equipment, and bandwidth B. Read workload, distance, and network equipment C. Recovery point objective, distance, and bandwidth D. Write block size, distance, and bandwidth Answer: D QUESTION: 9 How is data written using the linear recording method in a tape drive? A. By using multiple heads in parallel tracks, spanning the whole tape B. Multiple heads move in a vertical fashion, writing data in the same way linearly C. Read and write heads on a drum rotate, storing data in diagonal tracks For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 5: D. Read and write heads on a drum rotate, storing data in linear tracks across the whole tape Answer: A QUESTION: 10 What describes a virtual replica target? A. Half the size of the production volume B. Holds original data for point-in-time access C. Holds pointers to data location D. Same size as the production volume Answer: C QUESTION: 11 What is an advantage of using a consolidated media management feature within a virtual tape library appliance? A. Better cloning performance achieved by consolidated media catalog processes B. Easier management of restore operations by having a copy of the backup catalog on the appliance C. Enhanced scalability by enabling the connection of a physical library to the appliance for cloning purposes D. Improved management since backup software is aware of all cloning operations made by the appliance Answer: D QUESTION: 12 In which strategic tier of the Framework for Information Availability can Backup and Replication Integrity be found? A. Automate B. Create Copies C. Distribute D. Store Answer: B QUESTION: 13 Which operating system tool or command can be used to test a tape drive in a UNIX system? A. cp B. lsdev C. mknod For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 6: D. tar Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Exhibit What are the LUN Masking requirements for SAN-based Push replication? A. Perform LUN Masking operations on the control array; allow the control array front-end ports access to devices on the remote array B. Perform LUN Masking operations on the control array; allow the remote array front-end ports access to devices on the control array C. Perform LUN Masking operations on the remote array; allow the control array front-end ports access to devices on the remote array D. Perform LUN Masking operations on the remote array; allow the remote array front-end ports access to devices on the control array Answer: C QUESTION: 15 What describes a reactive backup management task? A. Failure troubleshooting B. Restore recovery testing C. Significant trend analysis D. Sufficient media allocation Answer: A For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 7: For The Complete Exam E20-012 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-012.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-012 Exam. For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012
Slide 8: For The Latest E20-012 Questions: Visit: E20-012

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location