elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  38
Published:  May 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 340
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-371 Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3:   Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams     1. What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message Body element? A. A detail element B. A Body fault code C. An application-specific fault code D. A fault string element with a value of "Body" Answer: A 2. A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any messages. What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging? A. Managed persistent B. Managed non-persistent C. Unmanaged non-persistent D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay) E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay) F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay) Answer: D 3. The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following: A. SOAP/JMS B. HTTP Header C. WSDL document D. SOAP messages E. WS-I Compliance Answer: BDE 4. A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation. What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class? A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4:   Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams     B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client. C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure. D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java representation for XML content. Answer: D 5. Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client? A. JAX-WS dispatch API B. Deployment descriptor C. @Resource annotation D. @WebServiceRef annotation E. Service and Interface classes Answer: AE 6. A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support V6.1 service consumers. If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the widest range of clients? A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings Answer: BD 7. Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services? A. To provide message level security B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications C. To be able to use XML to format response messages http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5:   Test4pass Expert In IT Certification     D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols Answer: A Exams 8. Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services? A. Expanding the reach of your company information. B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing. C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services. D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions. Answer: D 9. What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services? A. To integrate legacy systems B. To propagate security context C. To expose fine grained operations D. To use with process choreography E. For B2B (business to business) applications Answer: C 10. What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions? A. They are implemented using Java and XML B. They support a client-server programming model C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications D. They are implemented using standardized technologies Answer: D 11. The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and validated with a schema: public void myMethod(int x, float y); public void myMethod(int x); public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y); http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6:   Test4pass Expert     Which WSDL style should be used? A. RPC/literal B. RPC/encoded C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal E. Document/literal wrapped Answer: A In IT Certification Exams 12. Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message? A. RPC/literal B. RPC/encoded C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal E. Document/literal wrapped Answer: B 13. A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery. Which transport should be proposed? A. SOAP/TCP B. SOAP/JMS C. SOAP/HTTP D. SOAP/SMTP E. SOAP/HTTPS Answer: B 14. When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport should be used? A. SOAP/TCP B. SOAP/JMS C. SOAP/HTTP http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7:       D. SOAP/SMTP E. SOAP/HTTPS Answer: B Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 15. The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope according to which specification? A. XML 1.0 B. WSDL 1.1 C. SOAP 1.1 D. HTTP 1.0 Answer: A 16. Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability? A. SAAJ V1.2 B. JAX-RPC V1.0 C. WS-Coordination D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1 Answer: D 17. Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services? A. Use message level security B. Use fine-grained Web services C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching Answer: C 18. An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes. What can a developer do to improve this performance? A. Turn off marshalling B. Use binary encoding http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8:   Test4pass     C. Use RPC/literal encoding D. Use document/literal encoding Expert In IT Certification Exams E. Redesign to use more granular messaging Answer: CD 19. How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header entry containing a transaction number? A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location