elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-076 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-076 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  53
Published:  May 06, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-076 IBM System x Sales Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What IBM technology makes it easier for a customer to quickly locate and identify a failed server component? A.Memory Mirroring B.Predictive Failure Analysis C.Processor Clockspeed D.Light Path Diagnostics Answer: D 2. Which of the following Cool Blue technologies will help energy consumption budgeting of System x servers based upon current actual consumption? A.IBM Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool (SSCT) B.IBM Active Energy Manager C.Rear Door Heat eXchanger D.IBM Power Configurator Answer: B 3. What IBM pre-sales guidance resource would you use to make sure the Systems x hardware and application software are appropriately matched up? A.xREF Sheets B.Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool (SSCT) C.IBM Sizing Guides D.IBM ServerProven Answer: C 4. Which IBM resource is a Web-based data repository for tested and supported hardware, applications, and middleware for System x and BladeCenter? A.IBM Sizing Guides B.Configuration & Options Guide COG C.Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool (SSCT) D.IBM ServerProven Answer: D 5. A customer is concerned about the high energy cost associated with their data center. Specifically, their concern focuses on the cooling cost of many hundreds of servers. You have a meeting with the CIO and CFO to propose a solution. How would you prepare yourself for the meeting? A.Since their capacities and usage models vary, ask the customer to turn off some of the servers during off-peak and low demand time. B.Investigate their expansion plans and suggest to the customer the removal of some of their servers to another location and retirement of the older servers. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C.Contact the CFO to find out the targeted energy savings of the company and propose to the customer the purchase of a more efficient cooling system. D.Contact the CIO for a list of servers and type/model numbers. Complete a proposal outlining the savings on energy cost by deploying an IBM BladeCenter solution and total cost of ownership and return on investment. Answer: D 6. CIOs and their staff have very little experience architecting or designing solutions to support unknown workloads. As executives focus on compliance issues, more systems must be architected to align with emerging or poorly defined requirements. If the customer prefers an integrated solution physically consolidated in a scalable, single framework that can connect to an enterprise class storage area network, what solution would you recommend? A.Multiple 1U and 2U servers equipped with FC HBAs to connect to the enterprise SAN B.Single 3U/4U servers expandable to 32-way equipped with FC HBAs to connect to the enterprise SAN C.BladeCenter, expandable to 14 blades equipped with FC HBAs, and redundant 20-port FC SAN Switch modules to connect to enterprise SAN D.IBM 1350 Cluster equipped with FC HBAs to connect to enterprise SAN Answer: C 7. The CIO of a research and technology company recently sent an email outlining his organization's Information Technology plans for the next 12 to 18 months. He asked for proposals that satisfied the following requirements: --Recommend an Opteron AMD server capable of running as a 3-way but can be upgraded to a 4-way server. --Recommend a four (4) way Intel Dual core 3.5GHz Sever capable of being upgraded to a 16 way server. What servers would you propose? A.IBM x3755 and IBM x3850 B.IBM x3650 and IBM LS41 Blade C.IBM x3655 and IBM x3650 D.IBM x3755 and IBM x3950 Answer: D 8. The IBM Systems & Technology value proposition is built on: A.Realize Innovation, Manage Growth Complexity and Risk, Go Green and Save B.Collaboration, Virtualization, and Ecosystem C.Innovation, Collaboration, and On-Demand D.Openness, On-Demand, and Green Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. The Virtualization Manager manages physical and virtual machines through a single console. Which vendor offers this product to its customer at no additional charge? A.HP B.Unisys C.DELL D.IBM Answer: D 10. The customer asks for a scalable SQL server solution. What advantages supports the choice of the System x3950? A.More processing 'head room' for a SQL infrastructure using eXpand on Demand B.A more affordable platform choice than HP Itanium based server C.IBM Services to install and support the solution D.All of the above Answer: D 11. What's the strongest differentiator between 2U servers offered by IBM, HP, and Dell? A.DIMM slots B.hot swappable fans C.hot swappable hard drives D.none of the above Answer: A 12. Which of the following listed diagnostics products provides easy notification and identification of a failed component, even if the power is off? A.Insight manager B.PowerPath C.LightPath Diagnostics D.Sun Server Diagnostic Answer: C 13. A sales specialist is presented with a very large, complex opportunity. The customer is in the process of identifying business requirements. Which of the following tasks is most important to position IBM as the leader to capture this opportunity? A.Call the IBM Client Representative and ask the rep to influence the company's executives. B.Develop a strategy to better understand and possibly influence the customer's success criteria. C.Using IBM's opportunity management system, request a technical team be formed to design a solution. D.Nominate the customer for a funded IBM Server Consolidation study. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 14. A potential new customer needs servers and requests a response to their hardware specifications, which are all related to hardware speeds, disk, and memory configuration. The customer requests a quote within 48 hours. Which of the following should the System x Sales Specialist do to MAXIMIZE the odds of winning this business? A.Request an extension because 48 hours will not be enough time to propose an appropriate solution. B.Ask the customer for a call to learn more about their needs and respond to their request with a complete solution. C.Use the configuration guide or spreadsheet configurator to assemble server configurations that meet the specification, and then look for the lowest price. D.Contact the IBM Client Representative for this account and ask for assistance in setting up a meeting with the technical decision maker of the prospective customer. Answer: B 15. A Sales Specialist receives an email from a customer, requesting information on IBM's best Server Consolidation solution. How should the Sales Specialist proceed? A.Send the customer information on VMware B.Send the customer information on IBM BladeCenter C.Call the customer to ask why they are consolidating D.Send the customer information on IBM System P Answer: C 16. One of your best customers has limited funding and is interested in the ability to increase a system's computing power as needed. Which of the following System x server attributes should the Sales Specialist promote? A.Ability to hot-plug additional processors on demand B.Low cost of System x servers makes scaling out an option C."Pay as you Grow" scalability of the IBM System x3950 server D.Integration of System x servers with the existing servers using an interconnect Answer: C 17. A customer who is reducing their technical staff has requested an Intel server proposal from various vendors. Which of the following is most relevant to this proposal? A.Grid Computing B.Active Energy Manager C.Remote KVM D.Systems Management Answer: D 18. Which of the following IBM products includes a rich set of tools to monitor the health of System x, http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams BladeCenter-based systems and to automatically take action to minimize costly outages? A.IBM Insight Manager B.Veritas Sysmanage for IBM C.IBM Director D.IBM Netmanage Answer: C 19. Which of the following resources help ensure hardware and software compatibility with IBM System x and BladeCenter servers? A.IBM Configuration and Option Guide B.IBM System Sales C.IBM ServerProven D.IBM Techline Web site Answer: C 20. A customer currently buys HP ProLiant servers and EMC storage. The customer has encountered various problems getting certain servers to work with their storage. Which of the following arguments can the Sales Specialist present to best position IBM? A.IBM's ServerProven program is a reference that assures a customer of compatibility with specific third-party products. B.IBM sells other vendors' products and will test compatibility with the customer's products. C.B IBM's storage division regularly tests their products with other vendors' server products. D.IBM's server division regularly tests their products with other vendors' storage products. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location