just4dumps's picture
From just4dumps rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

000-430 

Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money back

 

 
 
Tags:  test  questions 
Views:  127
Published:  January 12, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

From: just4dumps
Views: 707
Comments: 0

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

From: just4dumps
Views: 620
Comments: 0

310-055

310-055

From: just4dumps
Views: 759
Comments: 0

642-566

642-566

From: just4dumps
Views: 817
Comments: 0

FC0-GR1

FC0-GR1

From: just4dumps
Views: 671
Comments: 0

000-667

000-667

From: just4dumps
Views: 626
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside IBM 000-430 IBM certifications I Certification 000-430 IBM certifications I IBM IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager Practice Exam: 000-430 Exams Exam Number/Code: 000-430 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager Questions and Answers: 136 Q&As ( IBM certifications I ) "IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager", also known as 000-430 exam, is a IBM certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 136 Q&As to your 000-430 Exam preparation. In the 000-430 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification. Quality and Value for the 000-430 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for IBM IBM certifications I Certification 000-430 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 000-430 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 000-430 Exam. 000-430 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the IBM certifications I product experts, included the current newest 000-430 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications I exam and get your IBM certifications I Certification. If you do not pass the IBM Certification 000-430 exam (IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 000-430 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide IBM certifications I 000-430 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-430 test original topic. With our complete IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be ready to pass your 000-430 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! IBM 000-430 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications I certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications I certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-430 exam 000-430 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 000-430 exam questions updated on regular basis
Slide 2: Same type as the certification exams, 000-430 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 000-430 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : IBM 000-430 Title : IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager 1. Which two Service Solutions are generally available and supported for IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager? (Choose two.) A. Jitter B. Delay C. IPVPN D. Blackberry E. Packet Loss Answer: CD 2. Which software component is a prerequisite to installing the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager core packages on AIX? A. Tivoli Data Warehouse B. IBM Tivoli Netcool Webtop C. Sun Java System Message Queue D. an LDAP-compliant Directory Server Answer: D 3. What are two reasons it is important, in the planning phase, to gather the number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views from the customer? (Choose two.) A. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views must be encoded by LDAP. B. The relation of User and Views will determine the number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager client installations. C. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users must be inferior to the number of users roles in the planned system. D. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views is a sizing factor for the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager system. E. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views is a configuration effort factor for the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager system. Answer: DE 4. Which question must be asked in the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager planning phase to appropriately architect a solution? A. Where will the server(s) be located? B. Who are the end users and what are their roles? C. What are the data sources and the resource types to be defined? D. What are the system administrator username and password requirements? Answer: C 5. When using the Actions page to set up actions to occur when an SLA enters a new state, various methods of notification are supported. Which method is supported? A. e-mail
Slide 3: B. text message C. Syslog notification D. paging notification Answer: A 6. Which two operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager server installation? (Choose two.) A. IBM AIX B. SuSe Linux C. Red Hat Linux D. Sun Solaris (SPARC) E. Windows operating system Answer: AD 7. How is detailed debug information for Customer Experience Manager (CEM) core processes obtained? A. by editing startup files and rebooting CEM platform B. by editing WebSphere configuration files to generate debug information C. by using logging command to enable detailed CEM debug information D. by configuring Oracle-stored procedures to generate debug information Answer: C 8. Which Service Solution is generally available and supported for IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager? A. IPTV B. Mobile User Throughput C. Mobile Handset Failures D. Trouble Ticketing Status Answer: A 9. Which action is taken if it is determined that a Service Solution for the required KPIs/KQIs is not available? A. provide a solution that contains available Service Solutions B. remove those KPIs/KQIs from scope and inform the customer C. halt the project until an applicable Service Solution is available D. identify and document those KPIs/KQIs and allow for a customized solution Answer: D 10. In which three states can an SLA clause be? (Choose three.) A. Clear B. Warning C. Unknown D. Breached E. Indeterminate F. Compromised Answer: ABE 11. Using the Services Resources application capabilities, which two resource options can be defined and maintained? (Choose two.) A. Network Systems B. Resource Groups C. Network Elements D. SLA Device Inventory E. Repository of Resources Answer: BE
Slide 4: 12. Why is it important, in the planning phase, to gather the number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views from the customer? A. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views must be encoded by LDAP. B. The relation of User and Views will determine the number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager client installations. C. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users must be inferior to the number of users roles in the planned system. D. The number of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager users and their required views is a configuration effort factor for the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager system. Answer: D 13. When planning an IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager deployment, which two questions must be asked to architect a solution? (Choose two.) A. Who are the end users? B. What are the data sources? C. Which services will be monitored? D. Where will the server(s) be located? E. What is the customer's definition of a KQI? Answer: BC 14. In the planning stage of an installation, why is it necessary to identify the data source types, count, expected data intervals, and file sizes? A. determining system sizing B. determining database type C. determining hardware type D. determining Service Solutions Answer: A 15. When combining a number of resource types in a calculation, which type of resource is used? A. logical B. regular C. composite D. hierarchical Answer: C 16. Which customer requirements are needed to determine the Service Solutions that could be applied to the customer solution? A. documented inventory of resources to be monitored for each service B. services to be monitored and the KQIs and KPIs for each of those services C. services to be monitored and the SLA requirements for each of those services D. number of services to be monitored and the expected data volume per service Answer: B 17. Upon the completion of a new installation of IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager, which action must be taken to add new user accounts? A. create Oracle and saserver accounts B. define the new user in the Oracle database C. install the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager client and log in to the Application Discoverer Window D. install the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager client and discover the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager server Answer: D
Slide 5: 18. Which customer requirements are needed to determine the Service Solutions to be applied? A. services to be monitored and the volume of data for each service B. services to be monitored and the network architecture requirements C. services to be monitored and the KQIs and KPIs for each of those services D. data source connection and accessibility information for those data sources Answer: C 19. Which information is needed to determine SLAs and SLOs? A. customer requirements for end user interface B. database sizing estimates per required Service Solution and the metrics available from the data source C. customer requirements for the data source connectivity for the service and the data source documentation D. services to be monitored and the IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager Service Solution documentation Answer: D 20. Which two operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Netcool Service Quality Manager server installation? (Choose two.) A. HP UX B. IBM AIX C. Windows XP D. Sun Solaris (x86) E. Sun Solaris (SPARC) Answer: BE More 000-430 Information Related 000-430 Exams 000-974 000-223 000-377 000-015 000-990 000-417 000-669 000-316 000-667 000-913 000-936 000-431 000-084 000-994 000-111 000-908 000-017 000-113 000-207 000-011 Power Systems Technical Support for i IBM System p Administrator Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Test 990, IBM Web Sphere Bus Modeler Adv V6.0, Bus Anl+Design IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0 SOA Fundamentals (2008) IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1 IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions informix 4gl development IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-b usiness V6.1 Implementation IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration Modular Systems High Performance Servers Test994,IBM Web Sphere MQ V6.0,System Administration IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7 Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 IBM Storage Solution Design Entry/Midrange DS Series V1 High End Taps Solutions Version 5 IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation Other IBM Exams
Slide 6: 000-541 COG-400 000-974 000-R13 000-744 000-355 000-900 000-x01 000-751 LOT-989 000-256 000-747 000-890 000-M70 000-711 000-R09 000-712 000-859 LOT-848 000-834

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location