elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 090-055 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 090-055 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  77
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SCO Caldera 090-055 UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address(with no subnets)? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: C 2. To which class does the IP address 185.73.250.99 belong? A. Class A B. Class B C. Class C D. This is not a valid IP address. Answer: B 3. You have determined that your network will NOT need any subnets.What should you use for a netmask when you configure UnixWare 7 TCP/IP? A. A netmask with every bit set to 0 B. A netmask with every bit set to 1 C. A netmask with every bit in the host portion set to 1 D. The default netmask suggested by the Network Configuration manager Answer: D 4. Which statement regarding the ARP protocol is ture? A. The ARP protocol uses the/ect/hosts file to resolve addresses. B. The ARP protocol provides the IP address of the host that owns a given hardware address. C. The ARP protocol uses a cache to keep track of address it has already discovered. D. The ARP protocol uses the/ect/ethers file to resolve addresses. Answer: C 5. What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming data is for http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass this host? A. The Ethernet address B. The IP address Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Cyclic Redundancy Check(CRC) error checking D. The port number Answer: B 6. Which item is the administrator NOT asked to enter when adding a new network adapter? A. Hardware address B. IP address C. Netmask D. Default router Answer: A 7. Which statement regarding subnets is FALSE? A. A Class B network is rarely subnetted because it can support over 65,000 hosts. B. A Class B network with subnet has fewer IP addresses available for host than a Class B network without subnets. C. For optimal network performance,a server should be localed on the same subnet as most of its clients D. A message sent from a lost on another subnet must pass through a router. Answer: A 8. Which netmasl is used when a Class C network is subnetted so that it uses a 2-bit subnet address and a 6-bit host address? Note the following binary to decimal equvialents: 11111111=255 00111111=63 11000000=192 A. 0.0.0.255 B. 0.0.0.63 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass C. 255.255.255.63 D. 255.255.255.192 Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. What broadcast address is used when a host with an IP address of 139.215.20.13 has a netmask value 255.255.248.0? Note the following binary to decimal equivalents: 00000111=7 00001101=13 00010000=16 00010100=20 00010111=23 00011111=31 11111000=248 A. 139.215.7.255 B. 139.215.16.255 C. 139.215.23.255 D. 139.215.248.255 Answer: C 10. Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations,you want to set up seven(7) subnets. What is the minimun number of subnet bits that will allow you to have these seven(7) subnets? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location