ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 510-022 

 

 
 
Views:  98
Published:  January 04, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 312 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 686
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Sybase, Inc 510-022 Sybase,Inc Certification Certification 510-022 Sybase,Inc Certification Sybase, Inc sybase adaptive server enterprise administrator professsional Practice Exam: 510-022 Exams Exam Number/Code: 510-022 Exam Name: sybase adaptive server enterprise administrator professsional Questions and Answers: 120 Q&As ( Sybase,Inc Certification ) "sybase adaptive server enterprise administrator professsional", also known as 510-022 exam, is a Sybase, Inc certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 120 Q&As to your 510-022 Exam preparation. In the 510-022 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Sybase, Inc Certification helping to ready you for your successful Sybase, Inc Certification. Quality and Value for the 510-022 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Sybase, Inc Sybase,Inc Certification Certification 510-022 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 510-022 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 510-022 Exam. 510-022 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Sybase,Inc Certification product experts, included the current newest 510-022 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Sybase,Inc Certification exam and get your Sybase,Inc Certification Certification. If you do not pass the Sybase, Inc Certification 510-022 exam (sybase adaptive server enterprise administrator professsional) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 510-022 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Sybase,Inc Certification 510-022 the newest Q&A, completely covers 510-022 test original topic. With our complete Sybase,Inc Certification resources, you will minimize your Sybase,Inc Certification cost and be ready to pass your 510-022 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Sybase, Inc 510-022 Test belongs to one of the Sybase,Inc Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Sybase,Inc Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Sybase,Inc Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Sybase,Inc Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 510-022 exam
Slide 2: 510-022 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 510-022 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 510-022 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 510-022 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Sybase 510-022 Title : Sybase Adaptive Server Enterprise Administrator Professional 1. Given the following information from an allocation page, which of the following is NOT true? OAMPG:5121 Extent ID 5336 Object ID is 1264004503 Index ID is 2 Allocation bitmap: 0xff A. None of the pages of this extent are in use. B. The OAM page for this table is page 5121. C. This table has a nonclustered index. D. The first page of this extent is 5336. Answer: A 2. All of the following are causes of fragmentation in a table EXCEPT A. no clustered index B. page splits C. row level locking D. too many indexes Answer: D 3. Which of the following dbcc commands can be run with a fix option? A. dbcc checkalloc. B. dbcc checkcatalog C. dbcc checkdb. D. dbcc checkstorage. E. dbcc checkverify. Answer: A 4. When should dbcc reindex be used? A. after the sort order in ASE has been changed B. when a new language has been installed in ASE. C. when corruptions have been found in text/image page chains. D. when corruptions have been found in indexes on system tables. Answer: A 5. How are OAM pages linked? A. Each OAM page is linked to its allocation page. B. Linear page chain for APL; not linked for DOL. C. No more than one OAM page per object, so no chain. D. OAM pages are circularly linked. Answer: D
Slide 3: 6. Which of the following is the minimum size for object allocation for ASE 12.5 with a logical page size of 16K? A. 16K B. 32K C. 64K D. 128K Answer: D 7. Which of the following attributes are NOT set using sp_dbcc_updateconfig? A. Maximum number of worker processes to use. B. Size of the named cache to use. C. Sizes of the of the workspaces to use. D. Size of the extent IO buffer pool to use. Answer: B 8. The first page on a device fragment must? (Choose 2) A. be listed in the lstart column of sysusages. B. be listed in the low column of sysdevices. C. be an OAM page. D. be an allocation page. E. have a logical page number that is a multiple of 1024. Answer: AD 9. Which of the following pages is NOT found on an allocation unit? A. Data B. Index C. OAM D. GAM E. Control F. None of the above Answer: E 10. The dbcc checkverify command should be run ? A. only once, to aid in configuring the dbccdb. B. prior to creation of a new index, to ensure the table's page linkage is accurate. C. prior to most dbcc commands, to ensure the database is in the proper state. D. immediately following the dbcc checkstorage command. E. immediately following any non-logged action. Answer: D 11. Whcih SQL statement finds the first page of sysgams" A. select first from sysobjects where id = object_id("sysgams") B. select first from sysindexes where id = object_id("sysgams") C. select first from syscolumns where id = object_id("sysgams") D. select first from sysgams Answer: B 12. For a database with its log on a separate device, which of the following dbcc commands show the percentage of free log space? (Choose 2) A. dbcc checkalloc B. dbcc checkcatalog C. dbcc checkdb D. dbcc checkstorage E. dbcc checktable
Slide 4: Answer: BD 13. How would you locate the first OAM page for a given table? A. has no fixed addresses B. listed in sysindexes. C. listed in sysobjects D. listed in the GAM page Answer: B 14. Which of the following statements about named caches are true in ASE? (Choose 4) A. Named caches can be created dynamically. B. Named caches can be dropped dynamically. C. Named caches can be made larger dynamically. D. Named caches can be made smaller dynamically. E. Named cache partitions can be changed dynamically. F. Named cache replacement policies can be changed dynamically. Answer: CDEF 15. Which of the following statements about the async log service async log service (DB option) Database optionsasync log service is true? A. async log service is a server-wide configuration parameter. B. async log service can be enabled only in an ASE server with at least 4 engines. C. async log service is designed to improve ASE performance by performing transaction log I/O using the largest available buffer pool. D. When enable, the async log service functionality is perfomed by additional, dedicated ASE system processes. Answer: BD 16. If a user-defined tempdb is unavailable at login the user will be placed in the system tempdb if ? A. the binding was created using the soft option. B. the binding was created using the hard option. C. user tempdb belongs to a group. D. the system tempdb is over 1 GB in size. Answer: A 17. Consider the following page header: PAGE HEADER: pageno=720 nextpg=0 prevpg=0 objid=64000228 timestamp=0000 000022b5 nextrno=5 level=0 indid=0 freeoff=150 minlen=6 How many data rows are currently on this page? A. 0 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 E. 6 F. Unknown Answer: F 18. Which of the following are true about the mount/unmount commands? A. Mount detaches the database and its devices from ASE. B. Only 1 database can be unmounted in a single unmount command. C. The master database cannot be unmounted. D. The mount/unmount commands require sybase_ts_role. Answer: C
Slide 5: 19. How many allocation pages are created in a 4 MB database (assuming 4K page size)? A. 2 B. 4 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: B 20. What dboption must be true to fix allocation errors on a system table? A. dbo only B. no free space acctng. C. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort D. single user E. trunc log on chkpt Answer: D More 510-022 Information Related 510-022 Exams 510-025 510-026 510-306 510-405 510-308 510-601 510-050 510-305 510-010 510-501 510-033 510-009 510-011 510-303 510-013 510-022 510-015 510-410 510-008 510-012 Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate Exam Syb ase ASE SQL Developer Professional Exam (Version 45.0) powerb uilder 8.0 developer assciate adaptive server anywhere developer-version 8.0 sysb ase powerb uilder professional 9.0 enterprise portal developer replication server 12.5 administrator prof. certification powerb uilder 7.0 developer professional ase 11.5 migration easerver developer associate Syb ase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam (V 15.0.1) syb ase sql server system 11:performance&tuning-int'l only ase 11.5 server administrator associate powerb uilder 6.0 developer professional migration sql developer syb ase adaptive server enterprise administrator professsional ase 12.0 server administration professional syb ase ase sql developer associate exam sql server system 11:server administration-int'l only ase 11.5 server administrator professional Other Sybase, Inc Exams 510-014 510-304 510-013 510-010 510-020 510-050 510-601 510-008 510-802 510-015 510-026 510-301 510-303 510-009 510-501 510-007 510-011 510-025 510-308 510-401

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location