elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-402 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-402 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Tags:  Test4pass  1Z0-402  braindumps  exam 
Views:  135
Published:  May 17, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 340
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-402 Oracle Spplication Server 10g:Administration II Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information available only to smith. What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task? A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file. B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file. C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file. D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file. Answer: C 2. View the Exhibit. The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output of the script based on this input? A. It will print the current date and time. B. It will list all the currently logged in users. C. It will show that the input is not a valid option. D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time. E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac. Answer: C 3. You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would you achieve this without terminating the process? A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running. B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running. C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running. Answer: C 4. As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility would you use for the purpose? A. ssh B. ftp C. telnet D. rlogin Answer: A 5. You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail: What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output? A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed. B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed. C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed. D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed. Answer: D 6. Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.) A. It supports labels for mounting. B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system. C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system. D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments. E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments Answer: ABD 7. Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.) A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system. B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding. C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis. D. It can be used to control token-based access control. E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server. Answer: ABD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation? A. 2 (two) B. 4 (four) C. 1 (one) D. 3 (three) Answer: C 9. View the Exhibit. What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory? A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup. B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory. C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory. D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents. Answer: A 10. Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.) A. File extensions are just part of the file name. B. File extensions are cared by all applications. C. File content depends upon the file extensions. D. File extensions do not always say what the file is. E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel. Answer: ADE 11. You executed the following command on a Linux machine: sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt What three things would this command do? (Choose three.) A. Save all changes to file2.txt. B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase. C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt. E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun. F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello. Answer: ACE 12. You have issued the following command: mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp} Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.) A. test/voin/adaxg B. test/adaxg/voout C. test/aconnorg/voin D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp Answer: BC 13. The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX Clone. What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF? A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software. B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns. C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost. D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it. Answer: A 14. Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as Linux Standard Base (LSB)? A. to avoid interoperability B. to avoid POSIX Compliance C. to ensure application-level diversity D. to ensure compatibility among distributions Answer: D 15. Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its description: http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 16. Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS). (Choose all that apply.) A. /etc B. /usr C. /var/run D. /var/lock E. /var/mail F. /etc/sysconfig Answer: BE 17. Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.) A. MIT B. GNU C. BSD D. POSIX E. BESYS F. System V Answer: CF 18. Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as? A. data sharing B. time sharing C. one-time initialization D. light weight kernel threading E. interrupt driven process handling Answer: B 19. UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.) A. easily modifiable end user programs B. all configuration data stored in binary files http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process Answer: AD 20. You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error. What could be the possible reason? A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default. B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file. C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default. D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location