Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download Exampdf 190-836 Exam Guides 

Actual Exampdf 190-836 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-836  exam  guides 
Views:  34
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-836 Title : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Development Web Applications Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Which of the following server tasks must be enabled in order for a Domino application to be accessed from a Web browser? A. WEB B. HTTP C. HTML D. DOMINO Answer: B 2. Hank is investigating navigation options for his Web application, and wants to come up with something that is flexible and easy to use. Which of the following provides this in Domino? A. A Web navigator B. A custom Java applet C. HTML views embedded onto pages D. An outline embedded onto a page Answer: D 3. Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used to build an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet? A. Java B. XML, WSDL C. LotusScript in combination with C D. This is not possible in a Web agent. Answer: A 4. A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme. Presently, only Notes clients are allowed to access the database via TCP/IP. What should the system administrator do? A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory. B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory. C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file. 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file. Answer: C 5. Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined:Type of rule: Substitution Incoming URL pattern: /projects/*/*.htmlReplacement pattern: /projects/*.nsf/*?OpenPage Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when the user enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL? A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html Answer: A 6. Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Web site's welcome page. How can she do this? A. Use the JavaScript document.userName property. B. Display the name using the USER_NAME CGI field. C. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie. D. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name. Answer: D 7. Sara's application needs to use the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the application, she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents that were created with these forms, the browser reacts veryslowly. What should Sara do to correct this problem? A. Remove the graphics from the forms. B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms. C. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource in all related forms. D. Compress the graphics into a single ZIP file and place the file in the database as an image resource. Answer: C 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 8. Serge wants to store some user preferences in a database, so that each user can set custom settings and have thosesettings available the next time they use the database. What kind of special Notes design element should he use? A. User Form B. Preference Form C. Profile Document D. Settings Document Answer: C 9. Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When she clicks the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she does not see the style sheet file. What can she do to correct this? A. Cut and paste the style-sheet file into the database. B. Make sure that the style-sheet file extension is .css. C. Add the cascading style-sheet as a File Resource first, then import it from there. D. Put the style code into a Page element, then save the element to include it as part of the application. Answer: B 10. Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application. What does he need to do to accomplish this? A. Deploy the servlet to a J2EE application server. B. Domino does not support the use of servlets. C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to "Servlet Support". D. Enable servlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support section of the Server Document. Answer: D 11. Melissa has created a default outline in her application, and wants to display specific outline entries to Web users. How can she do this? A. Create a separate outline for Web users. B. Use Hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded. 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to make them visible to Web users. D. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web browsers" checkbox for the Outline entry. Answer: D 12. Martin just moved his Domino Web application to a new server. Now, when a Web user calls an agent, a new security error occurs that did not occur on the old server. What is a possible cause for this? A. Martin needs to rewrite his Script Libraries to utilize JavaScript. B. Martin is using outdated Java code that cannot run on the new server. C. Martin needs to register his Web application in the catalog.nsf database. D. Martin needs to be added to the Server Document's "Sign script libraries to run on behalf of someone else" field. Answer: D 13. Which of the following can be used to create an anchor link in a Notes database form? A. A link hotspot B. A button using Java C. A formula pop-up hotspot D. An action hotspot that uses LotusScript Answer: A 14. Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" view specific pages created with forms. How can he accomplish this? A. Create a form with a Readers field, and give the field a computed value of "$PublicAccess". Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list. B. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property. Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list. C. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property. Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set. D. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public access users". Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set. Answer: C 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15. Web users using Robert's Domino-based site are able to submit formatted text. How does he accomplish this on his form? A. Display a text field as an editor applet. B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet. C. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area. D. Display a rich text lite field within an HTML text area. Answer: B 16. Chris is creating a Web service consumer in Domino. He has a URL that he has used from a Web browser to browse the WSDL for the web service he will consume. He does not have a copy of the WSDL file on his computer. When he selected the option to import the WSDL, he was presented with a window prompting him to enter a file name. How can Chris get the WSDL imported into his Web service consumer? A. Chris cannot enter a WSDL URL here. He must save the WSDL file to his local machine first. B. Enter the URL of the WSDL as the file name, and click the Open button. Domino will then import the WSDL. C. Change the http:// part of the WSDL URL to file://, and enter that as the file name. After you click the Open button, Domino will import the WSDL. D. Select the "Retrieve WSDL from Web" option. A window displays prompting for the "WSDL Web address". Enter the URL of the WSDL as the Web address, and click the Open button. Domino will then import the WSDL. Answer: B 17. Gary would like to modify a view so that links on his Web site are displayed in the second column rather than the first column. How can he accomplish this? A. Add another "Web" column to the view. B. Modify the view property "Column number for Web links". C. Select the column property "Show values in the column as links" in the second column, and deselect the same property for the first column. D. Use pass-thru HTML to achieve this effect, as there is no column or view property available. Answer: C 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 18. Shawn is allowing another Web application to call his LotusScript agent via URL. Instead of seeing a formatted Web page, the other user only sees the text "Agent done". What can Shawn do provide better feedback from his agent? A. Use a form instead with a WebQuerySave agent. B. This is a Domino feature and cannot be changed. C. Use the Print method within the agent to output text. D. Use the WebPrint method within the agent to output text. Answer: C 19. Henry has an executable file stored as a file resource in his database. He wants to make this file available for use via a Web browser, using the URL syntax: http://server/db.nsf/filename?OpenFileResource What additional things does he need to do? A. He needs to enable the "Use File Resources on the Web" database property. B. An executable file cannot be made available to Web browsers as a File Resource. C. He does not need to do anything else. The file will be available to users as-is. D. He needs to update the MIME type property in the File Resource properties box to "application/executable". Answer: C 20. Pierre wants to add a company logo to the top of all the views in his database when they are displayed on the Web. He knows he can create a special form that defines how all the views are displayed by Domino. What does he need to name this special form? A. $$ViewTemplate B. $$ViewTemplateDefault C. $$DominoViewTemplate D. $$WebViewTemplate Answer: B 7/7
Slide 9: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location