ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest 642-457 Exam Guides 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 642-457 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 642-457 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-457  exam  guides 
Views:  45
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-457 Title : Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0) Version : Demo 1 / 10
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.) A. SIP gateway B. Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express C. Cisco Device Mobility D. Cisco Unified Mobility E. registering a SIP phone Answer: AB 2.Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of.? A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway. B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S gateway. C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group. D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be elected automatically. E. The \+!route pattern should point directly to the U.S gateway. Answer: C 3.When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, how is the audio source for the MOH selected? A. The audio source that is configured at the user device profile is selected. B. The audio source that is configured at the home phone of the user is selected. C. The audio source that is configured at the physical phone used for the Cisco Extension Mobility login is selected. D. The audio source that is configured in the IP Voice Media Streaming parameters is selected. 2 / 10
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 4.In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used? A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication B. Cisco UnifiedCallManager Redundancy C. Cisco Unified SRST D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability Answer: C 5.Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans? A. Overlap sending and receiving. B. Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long. C. Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout. D. Use the @macro on the route pattern. E. Use MGCP gateways, which supportvariable-length dial plans. Answer: A 6.Refer to the exhibit. 3 / 10
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. To stream multicast MOH to the remote site across the WAN, what should the minimum value for the Max Hops be configured as? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: B 7.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration between the Default and BK regions is true? A. Calls between the two regions can use either 64 kbps or 8 kbps. B. Calls between the two regions can use only the G 729 codec C. Only 64 kbps will be used between the two regions because the link is "lossy" D. Bothcodecs can be used depending on the loss statistics of the link, when lossy conditions are high, the G.711 codec will be used. Answer: B 8.Refer to the exhibit. 4 / 10
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. When the user of a phone registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens? A. The call fails. B. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001 C. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001 D. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001 E. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +0002288223001 Answer: C 9.Refer to the exhibit. 5 / 10
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. What should the AAR group prefix be? A. 9 B. 91 C. none D. + E. +1 Answer: C 10.When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, which CSS is used for calling privileges? A. The user device profile line CSS combined with the device CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user. B. The user device profile device CSS combined with the line CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user. C. Only the user device profile device CSS is used D. The combined line/device CSS of the physical phone is used to log in the extension mobility user. E. The combined line/device CSS of the user device profile. Answer: A 11.Refer to the exhibit. 6 / 10
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1. How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 10.1.6.1 with PSTN backups? A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H.225 trunk. The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number. B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H.225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice. C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H.226 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway. D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H.225 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number. Answer: A 12.When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Normalization is done using translation patterns. B. Normalization is done using route patterns. C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type. D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway. Answer: D 13.Where do you specify the device mobility group and physical location after they have been configured? A. phones B. DMI C. device mobility CSS D. device pool E. MRGL F. locale 7 / 10
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 14.Refer to the exhibit. What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks? A. The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.5.10 B. The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address through SAF learned routes. C. The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves. D. The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address. Answer: B 15.Refer to the following exhibit. Which Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder configuration is correct? A. router eigrp SAF ! service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! 8 / 10
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. sf-interface FastEthernet0/0 topology base exit-sf-topology external-client HQ_SAF exit-service-family ! service-family external-client listen ipv4 5050 external-client HQ_SAF username SAFUSER password SAFPASSWORD B. router eigrp SAF ! service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! sf-interface FastEthernet0/0 topology base exit-sf-topology external-client HQ_SAF_FWDER exit-service-family ! service-family external-client listen ipv4 5050 external-client HQ_SAF_FWDER username SAFUSER password SAFPASSWORD C. router eigrp SAF ! service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! sf-interface FastEthernet0/0 topology base exit-sf-topology external-client HQ_SAF_FWDER exit-service-family ! service-family external-client listen ipv4 5050 external-client HQ_SAF username SAFUSER password SAFPASSWORD D. router eigrp SAF ! service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! sf-interface FastEthernet0/0 topology base 9 / 10
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. exit-sf-topology external-client HQ_SAF exit-service-family ! service-family external-client listen ipv4 5050 external-client HQ_SAF_FWDER username SAFUSER password SAFPASSWORD Answer: A 10 / 10

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location