bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-365 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-365 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-365 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-365 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-365 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-365 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-365 Exams  E20-365 Certification  E20-365 Training  E20-365 Practice Exams  E20-365 Tests  E20-365 Exam Materials  E20-365 download 
Views:  151
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1046
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-365 Network Storage - NS Implementation Exam: E20-365 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-365 QUESTION: 1 What does the Disk Array Enclosure [DAE2], rack mounted enclosure, house? A. Four [4] Disk Drives, two [2] Power Supplies and two [2] Link Controller Cards B. Two [2] Link Controller Cards, two [2] Power Supplies and up to fifteen [15] Disk Drives C. Up to fifteen [15] ATA Disk Drives, two [2] Link Controller Cards and two [2] Power Supplies D. Four [4] Fibre Disk, eleven [11] ATA disk Drives, four [4] Link Controller Cards and two [2] Power Supplies Answer: B QUESTION: 2 The NS600G/GS support either RAID 1 or RAID 5 Groups. Which NAS RAID Groups are they restricted to? A. RAID;1 Group B. RAID;1 Group C. RAID;1 Group D. RAID;1 Group pairs, 4+1;RAID Group, 7+1;RAID Group and 6+1 ATA Disk Drives RAID pairs, 4+1;RAID Group, 8+1;RAID Group and 6+1 ATA Disk Drives;RAID pairs, 5+1;RAID Group, 8+1;RAID Group and 7+1 ATA Disk Drives;RAID pairs, 4+1;RAID Group, 8+1;RAID Group and 3+1 ATA Disk Drives;RAID Answer: B QUESTION: 3 You try to connect to a Celerra share by mapping \\cel1dm2\public, and it fails. You can successfully ping the Data Mover by IP address. What might you do to further diagnose the problem? A. Issue TRACERT B. Issue NSLOOKUP C. Check if your default gateway is configured correctly D. Check if the IP address configured on the Data Mover interface is correct Answer: B QUESTION: 4 What is a characteristic of Windows access control? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-365 A. Access denied overrides all other permissions assigned to a user B. When a folder and file have conflicting permissions, the folder permissions apply C. When a share permission and NTFS permission conflict, the least restrictive applies D. When a folder and file have conflicting permissions, data mover determines access rights Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which protocol, used with 802.3ad, allows port aggregation to be negotiated? A. LDAP B. LACP C. OSPF D. PaGP Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Which three [3] NS600 components are connected to the Internal Ethernet Switch? A. Data Mover B. Control Station C. Storage Processor D. Standby Power Supply Answer: A,B,C QUESTION: 7 What does the SPS (Standby Power Supply) to an NS600/NS600G allow the Celerra to do during a power failure? A. Maintains full system availability B. Power off the components immediately C. Destage write cache to the vault on the first DAE2 D. Keep the components powered up until main power is restored. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Why does the Data Mover enclosure have three [3] fans and two [2] power supplies? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-365 A. If a fan breaks, the other two keep the enclosure cool B. Three fans are for cooling and two power supplies for power down C. If a fan module fault LED is lit, then there is a power supply problem D. With N+1, if a fan or power supply fails the remaining will keep the enclosure running Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Why does the Standby Power Supply (SPS) maintain power to the Storage Processors (SP) and the first [1st] Disk Enclosure (DAE2) during a power failure? A. To supply power to the Standby Data Mover B. To flush the write cache to disks 0-4 which houses the "Vault Area" C. To keep the first [1st] DAE2 and SPS running until power is restored D. To read the cache "Vault Area" regarding how to power down the NS600 Answer: B QUESTION: 10 If Standby Power Supply (SPS) A or Standby Power Supply (SPS) B become disabled or fail, what is the consequence? A. The up and running SPS will draw more power B. All writes to the Data Mover file systems are halted C. The NS600/NS600G will power down without problems D. Write cache will be disabled and performance will be degraded Answer: D QUESTION: 11 What are three [3] components of an NS600 Control Station? A. Dual [2] GigE ports B. One [1] IDE Disk Drive C. Dual [2] 10/100 Ethernet ports D. Two [2] Integrated serial ports and two [2] USB ports Answer: B,C,D QUESTION: 12 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-365 What is the environment of an NS600/NS600G with dual Data Movers configured as primary and standby? A. Low availability B. High Availability C. None critical data D. Mode two Operation Answer: B QUESTION: 13 How do you upgrade an NS600S to an NS600? A. Add the Data Mover non-disruptively B. Can only be done with the NS600G powered down C. Shutdown the NAS Head and install the second Data Mover D. Add a second Data Mover and fail over to the Standby Data Mover Answer: A QUESTION: 14 What can the AUX port on a Data Mover be connected to? A. SPS Enclosure B. Add-on Data Mover C. External Tape Drive D. Internal Floppy/ CDrom Answer: C QUESTION: 15 CLARiiON uses 520 byte sectors while other vendors use only 512 byte sectors. What are the eight [8] extra bytes used for? A. To create alternative sectors B. For additional data protection C. For Disk Drive Log errors only D. To store cache writes for a power failure Answer: B 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-365 QUESTION: 16 Which RAID configurations can be used with the NS600? A. RAID Level 1 and RAID Level 5 B. RAID Level 1, RAID Level 5 and RAID S. C. RAID Level 1/0, RAID Level 5 and RAID S. D. RAID Level 1, RAID Level 1/0 and RAID Level 5 Answer: A QUESTION: 17 What is the recommended number of hot spare disks on an NS600? A. One [1] Hot Spare per Five [5] Disk Drives B. One [1] Hot Spare per Thirty [30] Disk Drives C. Three [3] Hot Spares per Sixty [60] Disk Drives D. Hot Spare Disk Drives are not needed if using Raid 5 protection Answer: B QUESTION: 18 The Celerra NS600 has a Disk Array Enclosures (DAE2) with fifteen [15] disk devices. Which configuration is correct for DAE0, Bus 0, Enclosure 0? A. 4+1 RAID 5/Hot Spare/8+1 RAID 5. B. 4+1 RAID 5/RAID 1/Hot Spare/RAID 1/Hot Spare/RAID 1 C. 4+1 RAID 5/Hot Spare/4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5/ 4+1 RAID 5 D. 4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5/Hot Spare/RAID 0/Hot Spare/Hot Spare Answer: A QUESTION: 19 What happens when Disks 0 through 4, in the first Disk Array Enclosure [DAE2] have been swapped between themselves in your NS600? A. There is no problem; this can be done at any time B. The disk will be marked as faulted and a single reboot will clear the fault C. The array will be marked as faulted and several reboots will clear the fault D. The disk will not be recognized, will be marked as faulted and the array will not be able to boot 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-365 Answer: D QUESTION: 20 All disk drives have a private area that is not accessible to the user. On the first DAE2, on disk 0-4, what is the private area used for? A. Error Log B. Fast Cache C. Vaulted Area D. Access files faster Answer: C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location