ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Released 640-721 Questions and Answers 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 640-721 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 640-721 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  640-721  questions  and  answers 
Views:  34
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
Android questions and answers

Android questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 8 Comments: 0
Here you can view the some of the sample questions on android taken from the http://skillgun.com , skillgun is a power full site to learn and practice. It will truly helpful with its 1000’s of sample questions.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 640-721 Title : Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials (IUWNE) Version : Demo 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is fading? A. Another signal source is producing energy on the channel in which you are trying to operate. B. The desired signal reaches the receiving antenna via multiple paths, each of which has a different propagation delay and path loss. C. A time-varying change in the path loss of a link with the time variance governed by the movement of objects in the environment, including the transmitter and receiver themselves. D. A function of the frequency and should be provided in the cable specification by the vendor. E. The minimum signal level for the receiver to be able to acceptably decode the information. F. The time delay from the reception of the first instance of the signal until the last instance. Answer: C 2.Which limitation applies to the use of the Cisco WLAN Solution Management over Wireless feature.? A. Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), notnonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet). B. Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported. C. Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed. D. Wireless clients can manage other controllers however not the same controller and AP to which the client is associated. Answer: C 3.Up to how many Cisco WiSMs are supported in a single mobility group operating under v5.0 code? A. 5 B. 12 C. 16 D. 24 E. 150 F. 300 Answer: B 4.The existing Cisco Unified Wireless Controller is running v5.0 code for both the controllers and the Cisco WCS. A controller has been configured with an appropriate rogue rule condition to report discovered APs to the Cisco WCS. What default alarm level is used to display all rogue APs in the Alarm Summary? A. Critical B. Flash C. Major D. Minor E. Urgent Answer: D 5.Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers. Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.) A. forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only B. implements the validation of wireless management frames 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. requires CCXv5 D. requires the use of anonbroadcast SSID E. requires CCXv4 Answer: B,C 6.What is the result when client exclusion is enabled with a timeout value of zero? A. Clients are excluded indefinitely. B. Clients are never excluded. C. Client exclusion is disabled. D. Clients must be explicitly included by specifying the MAC address. E. Exclusion and inclusion is determined by access list. Answer: A 7.The central office is currently using a combination of 4400 and 2100 series WLAN controllers running v4.2 and a variety of LWAPP-enabled access points servicing both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The WLAN deployment has been extended to each remote office by implementing a 526 WLAN controller running v4.1 and several 521 access points. Wireless client deployment uses EAP-TLS authentication using a centralized RADIUS server plus 802.11n for performance. After the first remote office deployment, remote office users complain that they are not connecting via 802.11n. What is the most likely cause of this problem? A. The 526 WLAN controller does not support external authentication via RADIUS, prohibiting authentication. B. The 521 AP does not support 5 GHz, which prohibits 802.11n. C. The 521 AP and 526 WLAN controllers do not support AES, which prohibits 802.11n. D. The 526 WLAN controller does not support 802.11n with v4.1 and must be upgraded to v4.2. E. The 526 WLAN controller does not support 802.11n with either v4.1 or v4.2. Answer: E 8.How do the features that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of the Cisco WCS for Windows version? A. Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to 750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LAN controllers. B. Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS for Linux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. C. Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments. D. There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS. Answer: D 9.Which CLI command shows the controller configuration in a way that is similar to the way that it is displayed on Cisco IOS routers? A. showconfig B. show runconfig C. show run-config D. show runningconfig 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. show running-config Answer: E 10.Which two attacks does Management Frame Protection help to mitigate? (Choose two.) A. Eavesdropping B. Denial of Service C. War Driving D. Man-in-the-Middle Answer: B,D 11.Lightweight access points send control traffic to which device(s)? A. Other access points. B. The Wireless Control System. C. The Wireless Controller. D. Lightweight access points don't send control traffic. Answer: C 12.Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.) A. Channel Bonding B. Dynamic Frequency Selection C. Maximal Ratio Combining D. Packet Aggregation E. Spatial Multiplexing F. Transmit Beam Forming Answer: C,E,F 13.In the AP Layer 3 controller discovery process, after the LWAPP Discovery Request is broadcast on a local subnet, what is the next step that the AP takes? A. Determine whether the controller responses are the primary controller. B. Send an LWAPP discovery request to controllers learned via OTAP if operational. C. Send an LWAPP response to the master controller if known. D. Wait 5 seconds and resend a Discovery Request to the local subnet. Answer: B 14.Effective Isotropic Radiated Power is calculated by using which three values? (Choose three.) A. antenna bandwidth B. antenna gain C. cable loss D. receiver sensitivity E. SSID F. transmission power Answer: B,C,F 15.Which four file formats are used when importing a single campus map into the Cisco WCS 5.0? 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. (Choose four.) A.BMP B.GIF C.JPEG D.JPG E.PNG F.VSD G.MAP H.XML Answer: B,C,D,E 16.When creating a wireless profile in the Cisco ADU and you have selected the WPA/WPA2/CCKM radio button option, what other decision must you make and then configure on this same screen? A. the address and the server secret of the authentication device you will authenticate with B. the encryption type C. the EAP type to be used for authentication D. the length and value of the pre-shared key E. the SSID of the wireless client Answer: C 17.DRAG DROP STUDY this as you will likely get this DRAG and DROP question! Exhibit: Answer: 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 18.Which roaming situation using controllers in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network requires a client using WPA2 with PKC to reauthenticate to the network? A. A wireless client roams to another AP on a different controller in the same mobility domain. B. A wireless client roams to another AP on the same controller. C. A wireless client roams to another AP after being out of range of the network for 2 minutes. D. A wireless client roams to another AP on a controller in a different mobility domain. Answer: D 19.What three authentication methods are generally used in enterprise wireless networks? (Choose three.) A. AES B. CCKM C. EAP-FAST D. EAP-TLS E. PEAP F. WEP Answer: C,D,E 20.A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.) A. on the access point B. on the RADIUS server C. on the Cisco WCS D. on the client 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. on the Cisco WLC Answer: A,D 7/7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location