bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FM0-302 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of FM0-302 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the FM0-302 exam helps you to be prepared for the FM0-302 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the FM0-302 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec FM0-302 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  FM0-302 Exams  FM0-302 Certification  FM0-302 Training  FM0-302 Practice Exams  FM0-302 Tests  FM0-302 Exam Materials  FM0-302 download 
Views:  173
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: FM0-302 FileMaker8 Developer Essentials Exam Exam: FM0-302 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: FM0-302 QUESTION: 1 Which type of file results from converting a CDML format file using the FileMaker CDML Converter? A. B. C. D. XSL style sheet CSS style sheet HTML document XHTML document Answer: A QUESTION: 2 On conversion to FileMaker Pro 8, what does the old password from FileMaker Pro 6 become? A. B. C. D. a privilege set only the account name only the account password both an account name and account password Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which two can be used to import data into a FileMaker Pro 8 file directly from FileMaker Pro 6, without first having to export the data from FileMaker Pro 6? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. XML SYLK HTML ODBC Answer: A, D QUESTION: 4 Which two are required for a plug-in to be used with Web Published databases? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. It must be installed on the Web browser. It must not attempt to display information to the user's screen. It must be enabled for Web Publishing on FileMaker Server 8 Advanced. It must be installed in the Plugins directory of the Web Publishing Engine. http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: FM0-302 Answer: B, D QUESTION: 5 Which three Web Publishing options are available in FileMaker 8? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. Instant Web Publishing using FileMaker Pro 8 Instant Web Publishing using FileMaker Server 8 Custom Web Publishing using FileMaker Pro 8 Advanced Instant Web Publishing using FileMaker Server 8 Advanced Custom Web Publishing using FileMaker Server 8 Advanced Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 6 Which three technologies/products may be used in conjunction with FileMaker Server 8 Advanced to produce custom Web pages? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. JSP UML PHP CDML XSLT Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 7 Which two statements are true for an account in a FileMaker Pro 8 database that is authenticated externally? (Choose two.) A. The database may be hosted on FileMaker Server 8. B. The account is authenticated via : External Server. C. The database may be hosted on FileMaker Pro 8 Advanced. D. The account must be a member of a privilege set with the External Account extended privilege enabled. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 8 FileMaker Pro 8 allows five (5) failed login attempts before halting the re-login process. What are two ways this behavior can be altered? (Choose two.) http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: FM0-302 A. B. C. D. set the Allow User Abort [ ] script step to [on] set the Set Error Capture [ ] script step to [on] put the Re-Login [ ] script step in a loop that exits when Get(LastError) equals 0 define the maximum number of attempts in the Edit Privilege Set dialog Answer: B, C QUESTION: 9 Which two statements are true about the [Full Access] privilege set? (Choose two.) A. It can be deleted and/or renamed. B. It must have at least one account associated with it. C. Another privilege set with the same functionality can be created. D. Associated accounts cannot log in over a network unless the [fmapp] extended privilege is enabled. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 10 Given a table, Table A in File A; which permissions allow access to data in Table A from another file, File B? **Table Missing** A. File B must be opened by an account with [Full Access]. B. File A and File B must have an account with the same name and password. C. The privilege set associated with the account that is logged into File A must allow access to the records in Table A. D. The privilege set associated with the account that is logged into File B must allow access to the records in Table A. Answer: C QUESTION: 11 When FileMaker Server 8 is set to Secure connections to FileMaker Server, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. Secure connections are typically faster because of data encryption. B. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is used by FileMaker Pro 8 client connections. C. Connections between FileMaker Server 8 and FileMaker Pro 8 are encrypted. D. Connections between FileMaker Server 8 Advanced and XML clients are encrypted. http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: FM0-302 Answer: B, C QUESTION: 12 Which two privileges are needed for a non [Full Access] privilege set to allow the creation and modification of new layouts in a FileMaker Pro 8 database? (Choose two.) A. Design layouts is checked in the Edit Account dialog. B. [Any New Layout] layout privileges are set to modifiable. C. Allow creation of new layouts is checked in the Edit Account dialog. D. Allow creation of new layouts is checked in the Custom Layout Privileges dialog. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 13 Which three statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 8? (Choose three.) A. Indexing improves the speed at which finds are performed. B. Value lists require at least one referenced field to be indexed. C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed. D. Using Unicode as the default language by which a field is indexed causes sorts on that field to be case sensitive. E. A value index, used in establishing relationships, stores up to 60 primary characters or digits per return-delimited line. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 14 A number field in FileMaker Pro 8 called AmountPaid is set to auto-enter the following formula: Case ( AmountPaid > AmountDue; TextColor (AmountPaid ; RGB (0; 255 ; 0)); AmountPaid > 0 ; TextColor (AmountPaid ; RGB (255 ; 0 ; 0)); AmountPaid ) The Do not replace existing value of field (if any) option is unchecked. Which statement is true? http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: FM0-302 A. The calculation will only be evaluated the first time a value is entered into AmountPaid. B. A user will not be able to manually edit the field once the calculation has been evaluated. C. If the value in the AmountDue field is changed, the AmountPaid field will be reevaluated. D. The calculation will prevent a user from entering an incorrect value into the AmountPaid field. Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Consider two files, Alpha and Beta, where tables from Beta are included in the Relationships Graph of Alpha as external table occurrences. What are two ways to rename Beta while preserving all functionality in Alpha? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. change the file path of the Beta File Reference in Alpha rename Beta using the File > Save a Copy As... option rename any table occurrences that are based on Beta to match the new file name use Tools > Developer Utilities... in FileMaker Pro 8 Advanced to rename Beta Answer: A, D QUESTION: 16 Click the Exhibit button Consider a FileMaker Pro 8 database with two tables called Salesperson and Order, and a relationship between the two tables based on a SalespersonID field. The relationship is configured as shown in the exhibit. There is a layout called Salesperson Detail, based on the Salesperson table occurrence, with a portal showing Order records via the above relationship. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: FM0-302 A. Deleting a Salesperson record also deletes all related Order records. B. It is possible to create new Salesperson records by importing data into the Order table. C. It is possible to create a new Salesperson record using a Set Field [ ] script step in a script that runs in the context of the Order table occurrence. D. Users may create new Order records by entering data into the portal on the Salesperson Detail layout. E. It is possible to create a new Salesperson record by typing into a related salesperson field displayed on a layout that is based on the Order table occurrence. Answer: C, D, E 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: FM0-302 QUESTION: 17 Which three statements about field validation are true in FileMaker Pro 8? (Choose three.) A. Fields can only be validated by a single criterion. B. Field validation warnings may be triggered by scripts. C. Users can be prevented from overriding the validation warning. D. A script can be specified to run when manually entered field data fail validation. E. Users can be presented with a specific message that they will see when a field fails validation. Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 18 Click the Exhibit button. You want to build a FileMaker Pro 8 database that models a business organizational chart. One person may manage zero or more people. One person may be managed by at most one other person. You want to build the system in such a way that a single layout about a person can display the name of the current person's manager as well as a portal of the people managed by the current person (as shown in the exhibit). Assume that there are no lookup fields or calculation fields defined in any table, and there are no scripts in the file. What is the minimum number of table occurrences you must use to construct the layout? A. B. C. D. one two three four 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: FM0-302 Answer: C QUESTION: 19 A field in FileMaker Pro 8 has been set to validate Always. Which two actions will trigger validation on that field? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. importing data into that field making a change to the field's data type editing data in the field using Instant Web Publishing clicking into the field, then immediately exiting the field Answer: A, C QUESTION: 20 Consider two FileMaker Pro 8 files, Alpha and Beta, where a table from Beta appears as an externally referenced table occurrence on Alpha's Relationships Graph. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) A. Layouts in Alpha can display data from Beta. B. Alpha can contain multiple valid file references to Beta. C. It is impossible to lock records in both Alpha and Beta simultaneously. D. Layouts from Beta cannot be displayed in the same window as layouts from Alpha. E. A table occurrence from Beta is required on Alpha's Relationships Graph in order to call a script in Beta from Alpha. Answer: A, B, D 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location