exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 920-191 exam braindumps 

920-191 exam,Nortel Other Nortel Certification 920-191 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  trainning materials  questions and answers  PDF testing engine 
Views:  156
Published:  June 03, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 276 Comments: 0
BH0-006 exam,ISEB ISEB Certification BH0-006 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps HP0-J37exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps HP0-J37exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 581 Comments: 0
HP0-J37 exam,HP Certification I HP0-J37 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps650-195Xex ambraindumps

Exam1pass freedumps650-195Xexambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 350 Comments: 0
Exam1pass freedumps650-195Xexambraindumps
 
Exam1pass free dumps HP0-D07 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps HP0-D07 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 421 Comments: 0
HP0-D07 exam,HP APP HP0-D07 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A17exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A17exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 413 Comments: 0
1Y0-A17 exam,Citrix CCA XP 1Y0-A17 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

From: test4passfjh
Views: 207 Comments: 0
000-046 exam,IBM IBM certifications II 000-046 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 456 Comments: 0
000-046 exam,IBM Tivoli Software 000-046 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Nortel 920-191 CallPilot Rls.5.0 System Administrator Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass administrator want to do this? Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. The administrator can exclude voicemail and Call Center from a backup operation. Why would the A. A backup can be performed to capture a defined set of data. B. A backup can be performed on demand to assist in software upgrades. C. A backup can be performed without impacting any services in the system. D. A backup schedule required modification to accommodate a specific training activity. Answer: C 2. The customer is updating the software on the Nortel BCM50. How does the customer know which software updates to apply? A. The status of the update when viewed from the Software Management folder indicates "Ready". B. The status of the update when viewed from the Find Software Updates window indicates "Ready". C. The status of the update when viewed from the Software Management folder indicates "Available". D. The status of the update when viewed from the Find Software Updates window indicates "Available". Answer: D 3. Before applying a software update to your Nortel BCM50, you must obtain the software update. From where do you obtain the software update? A. It is delivered as a tape from Nortel upon customer request. B. It is downloaded from the Nortel Technical Support Web page. C. It is downloaded by Nortel support staff to the customer FTP server upon request. D. It is downloaded from the FTP server location that is emailed to the system administrator. Answer: B 4. You are performing an immediate backup to your PC. Which backup type must you select if you want to back up Nortel BCM50 configuration data and application data? A. Application B. Configuration C. Telephony D. Voicemail Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. In a network configured for a Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) fall back, there are two connections between a Nortel BCM50 and a remote system. Which is required? A. PBX trunk and a PSTN line B. A VoIP trunk and a PSTN line C. A LAN connection and a PSTN line D. A WAN connection and a PSTN line Answer: B 6. Which statement about Nortel BCM50 line programming is true? A. You can change a PRI line to manual answer. B. A target line can be a prime line for a telephone. C. Line programming does not overwrite assigned Answer DN. D. You can copy line programming between lines on different types of modules. Answer: C 7. Your Nortel BCM50 system configuration requires fewer than the standard number of channels delivered from the PRI line. Which configuration task(s) must you perform? (Choose two.) A. Provision all PRI lines. B. Enable all B-channels. C. Disable the DTM module. D. De-provision unassigned lines. E. Disable all the B-channels that are not needed. Answer: DE 8. Which digital telephone supports the Key Indicator Module (KIM)? A. 7100 B. 7208 C. 7316E Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass D. 7406 Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 9. You are installing a Nortel BCM50 system at a customer's site. You are currently in the process of configuring a DTM in an expansion unit but are unable to do so. What is required to do this? A. You will need to connect the DTM to the network. B. You will need a key code to enable the expansion unit. C. You will need to connect the expansion unit to the Nortel BCM50 with a cable no longer than 1 meter. D. You will need to connect the expansion unit to the Nortel BCM50 with a cable no longer than 3 meters. Answer: B 10. Which telephone is supported on the Nortel BCM50? A. IP Phone 1120e B. IP Phone 2002 C. IP Phone 2006 D. IP Phone 2007 Answer: B Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location