carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

TB0-104 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of TB0-104 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the TB0-104 exam helps you to be prepared for the TB0-104 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the TB0-104 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic TB0-104 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  TB0-104 Exams  TB0-104 Certification  TB0-104 Training  TB0-104 Practice Exams  TB0-104 Tests  TB0-104 Exam Materials  TB0-104 download 
Views:  296
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TB0-104 Tibco Enterprise Message Service 4 Exam Exam: TB0-104 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: TB0-104 QUESTION: 1 TIBCO EMS supports SSL communication between _____. (Choose four.) A. two routed servers B. two fault tolerant servers C. a C client and the server D. a .Net client and the server E. the Administration Tool and the server Answer: A, B, C, E QUESTION: 2 What are three exceptions that can be generated by calling Session.Commit() on a session? (Choose three.) A. JMSSecurityException B. IllegalStateException C. MessageFormatException D. InvalidDestinationException E. TransactionInProgressException F. TransactionRolledBackException Answer: B, E, F QUESTION: 3 A topic A.B is bridged to a queue B.C, and B.C is bridged to a queue C.D. Where will a message published on topic A.B be delivered? A. only to B.C B. only to C.D C. to B.C and C.D D. to neither B.C nor C.D Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What is the limitation of using a foreign JNDI provider? A. You can only store destinations. B. You can only store connection factories. C. You cannot perform fault tolerant JNDI lookups. D. It has to run on the same machine as the TIBCO EMS server. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 If user Bob wants to receive messages on topic $sys.monitor.admin.* he must have subscribe 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: TB0-104 permission on topic _____. A. > B. $sys.> C. $sys.monitor.> D. > and $sys.monitor.> Answer: C QUESTION: 6 A project requires a client application to send a message to a historically slow consumer application. The ratio of producers to consumers is currently one-to-one and message ordering is unimportant. Which type of messaging should be used in this situation? A. Short Message Service (SMS) should be employed, as only short message text strings will be sent to message consumers. B. Request/reply messaging should be employed, as it allows the producer to wait until the consumer has processed each message. C. A point-to-point messaging model should be used, as it allows for multiple instances of a consuming application to load balance subscriptions. D. A pub/sub messaging model should be used, as it allows for multiple instances of a consuming application to load balance subscriptions. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Which two statements are true about message selectors? (Choose two.) A. More than one message consumer can have the same message selector. B. Message selectors can be created for a consumer using the Administration Tool. C. A message consumer with a message selector can be created using the API method session.createConsumer(). D. A message consumer with a message selector can be created using the API method session.createSelector(). Answer: A, C QUESTION: 8 Which two statements are true about destination bridging? (Choose two.) A. Wildcards can be used when specifying a destination bridge. B. Destination bridges can be created across TIBCO EMS servers. C. Messages sent to a destination can cross a sequence of bridges. D. Destination bridges can only be created across destinations of the same type. E. When a producer sends a message within a transaction, all messages sent across the bridge are part of the transaction. 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: TB0-104 Answer: A, E QUESTION: 9 For TIBCO EMS to integrate with a third-party application server, the server must _____. A. support Message Driven Beans (MDB) B. be Java Transaction API (JTA) compliant C. support the TIBCO EMS extensions to JMS D. implement the ConnectionConsumer interface Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Server B and Server C are a fault tolerant pair while Server A, Server C, and Server D are configured to load balance each other. What describes this setup? A. tcp://serverA : tcp://serverB, tcp://serverC : tcp://serverD B. tcp://serverA , tcp://serverB : tcp://serverC, tcp://serverD C. tcp://serverA | tcp://serverB , tcp://serverC | tcp://serverD D. tcp://serverA > tcp://serverB | tcp://serverC > tcp://serverD E. tcp://serverA , tcp://serverB | tcp://serverC , tcp://serverD Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which two metrics are used by TIBCO EMS to load balance clients across servers? (Choose two.) A. number of client connections B. number of transacted sessions C. inbound and outbound byte rates D. inbound and outbound message count E. number of non-acknowledged messages Answer: A, C QUESTION: 12 What are three valid entries for parameter user_auth in file tibemsd.conf that specify where you can obtain authentication information? (Choose three.) A. ldap B. local C. system D. database 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: TB0-104 E. app_server F. sso_server Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 13 Click the Exhibit button. As shown in the diagram, TIBCO EMS is located on servers A, B, C. Routing is enabled for all three servers, and active-active routes are defined between each server. All routes belong to zone Z1. Topic foo.bar has been created as a global topic on all three servers. A publisher P has been created for foo.bar on server A. A durable subscriber S has been created for foo.bar on server C. Which statement is true? A. If server C fails, it will cause messages published by P to be stored on server A B. If server C fails, it will cause messages published by P to be stored on server B C. If server C fails, it will cause publisher P to be blocked until server C is restarted and subscriber S reconnects. D. If server C fails, it will cause messages published by P to be lost, until server C is restarted and subscriber S reconnects. Answer: A QUESTION: 14 How can you make the most efficient use of network bandwidth in a TIBCO EMS application that sends very large XML documents? A. You use a BytesMessage to send the XML document as a byte stream. B. You use a TextMessage and set the vendor compression property to true. C. You use an ObjectMessage and convert the XML document to a Java object. D. You use a simple message, put the XML document in an application property and set the vendor compression property to true. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: TB0-104 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which two statements about message compression are true? (Choose two.) A. Messages are compressed by the server. B. A property needs to be set at the message level. C. The application needs to call specific compression methods. D. The administrator can set compression at the destination level. E. It is recommended to use compression when the message bodies will be large and the messages will be stored on a server. Answer: B, E QUESTION: 16 Two groups, GROUP1 and GROUP2, have been created. User USER1 has also been created. Send privileges have been granted on queue Q1 to GROUP1. Receive privileges have been granted on queue Q1 to GROUP2. USER1 is a member of both GROUP1 and GROUP2. The TIBCO EMS system administrator wants to remove receive privileges from USER1, without impacting any other users. Which Administration Tool command must be executed to accomplish this? A. grant queue Q1 USER1 receive=false B. revoke queue Q1 user=USER1 receive C. alter user USER1 receive=disabled Q1 D. No command will accomplish this. Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which three statements are true about topics in TIBCO EMS? (Choose three.) A. A topic can have the property prefetch. B. A topic can have the property exclusive. C. A topic can have more than one durable subscriber. D. A topic can be bridged to another topic on the same server. E. A single topic message can be consumed by more than one message consumer. F. The concepts of routes and zones are handled identically by both topics and queues. Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 18 A number of client processes, located across two offices, need to send and receive TIBCO EMS messages. The offices are connected via a WAN. The offices need to share subsets of information with each other. Which TIBCO EMS deployment architecture should be used? 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: TB0-104 A. The client processes should be configured to connect to a load-balanced pair of TIBCO EMS servers located at one of the offices. B. A TIBCO EMS server should be deployed on either side of the WAN, and routes should be configured to transfer select messages between the servers. C. A TIBCO EMS server should be deployed on either side of the WAN, and destination bridges should be configured to transfer select messages between the servers. D. A TIBCO EMS server should be deployed on either side of the WAN, and TIBCO EMS server replication should be used to copy message database files between the servers. Answer: B QUESTION: 19 On a server with many users and authorization enabled, how can an administrator ensure that only user U can create connections using a particular connection factory? A. by using the grant factory user=U,all command B. by using the grant admin user=U change-factory command C. by running an Administrative API application that calls setUserName("U") D. This is not possible. Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Which three statements are true about the TIBCO EMS client API asynchronous event handler for messages? (Choose three.) A. The event handler is specific to the destination type. B. The event handler implements the MessageListener interface. C. The event handler implements the MessageReceiver interface. D. The MessageReceiver interface is responsible for handling all JMS exceptions. E. The onMessage() method of the event handler is called by TIBCO EMS when a message arrives on a destination. F. The event handler should be registered with the MessageConsumer before calling the Connection's start() method. Answer: B, E, F 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location